Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:46 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

U. S. Senator

...TedBetoNeal M...................
CountyCruz (Incumbent)O'RourkeDikemanTotalRegistered...ProvisionalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesVotersTurnOut%BallotsReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES4,244,2044,024,77765,2408,334,22115,793,25752.77%46,0907,9657,965
Early3,060,8592,897,47735,8045,994,140......12,981......
ANDERSON11,3153,2879214,69428,48751.58%762323
Early7,1762,188529,416......6......
ANDREWS3,338776174,1319,57443.14%255
Early2,15838082,546......2......
ANGELINA19,1537,12315326,42951,75151.06%84343
Early13,3314,6729318,096......0......
ARANSAS6,6482,229558,93217,30851.60%3744
Early5,2151,682406,937......1......
ARCHER3,208376183,6026,31757.02%61212
Early1,63620971,852......5......
ARMSTRONG8197468991,42862.95%099
Early507502559......0......
ATASCOSA7,7374,32511912,18127,33844.55%602222
Early5,2722,410607,742......5......
AUSTIN8,7022,2378411,02319,40656.80%1021919
Early5,1471,183366,366......36......
BAILEY1,20240571,6143,72743.30%555
Early7121883903......1......
BANDERA7,6431,865769,58415,86960.39%71111
Early5,3561,202426,600......4......
BASTROP15,04912,06631227,42747,43857.81%992222
Early10,8239,18016620,169......22......
BAYLOR1,07015691,2352,36552.21%455
Early690915786......1......
BEE4,3412,809647,21415,88345.41%111111
Early2,9261,783404,749......2......
BELL47,27938,19172086,190195,76044.02%8094949
Early32,43725,96737058,774......189......
BEXAR216,428324,6884,991546,1071,098,25749.72%202753753
Early167,744242,7133,166413,623......82......
BLANCO4,1801,567575,8048,50468.25%3377
Early2,8781,128334,039......1......
BORDEN32022134348870.28%088
Early167100177......0......
BOSQUE5,6991,365637,12712,20958.37%601212
Early3,271793234,087......7......
BOWIE20,1317,96018228,27359,61847.42%903333
Early9,8784,4566514,399......15......
BRAZORIA65,47045,068832111,370207,44653.68%1,4122727
Early52,85535,31553288,702......653......
BRAZOS35,72427,64263263,998114,37755.95%4262727
Early24,19218,65429043,136......17......
BREWSTER1,8682,144604,0727,29255.84%099
Early1,4561,596403,092......0......
BRISCOE5636926341,08458.48%066
Early295370332......0......
BROOKS5431,37641,9235,84332.91%01010
Early28673901,025......0......
BROWN10,3861,6697112,12623,36851.89%152020
Early7,0951,067348,196......0......
BURLESON5,0771,425456,54711,78255.56%01414
Early2,836656183,510......0......
BURNET13,7914,41718718,39531,07259.20%1592121
Early9,7913,06510612,962......79......
CALDWELL6,1315,21210611,44923,77748.15%1003232
Early4,3403,477537,870......18......
CALHOUN4,1981,874476,11912,83547.67%02626
Early2,5091,236173,762......0......
CALLAHAN4,363608405,0119,33753.66%3455
Early2,575310222,907......1......
CAMERON28,50848,65656777,731206,96637.55%747110110
Early18,91130,80034850,059......0......
CAMP2,7491,117243,8907,64850.86%1155
Early1,980635132,628......0......
CARSON2,185244222,4514,26357.49%1299
Early97512491,108......2......
CASS8,1302,0134510,18820,11950.63%711919
Early4,4541,065225,541......24......
CASTRO1,219394101,6233,84242.24%333
Early5181761695......0......
CHAMBERS12,1342,92110915,16428,06354.03%1261616
Early9,3511,9186211,331......41......
CHEROKEE11,6213,20010314,92427,94953.39%252626
Early7,8242,082559,961......9......
CHILDRESS1,52523481,7673,55949.64%055
Early89011571,012......0......
CLAY3,708547314,2867,65555.98%121717
Early1,486273121,771......0......
COCHRAN54114056861,72939.67%366
Early288573348......1......
COKE1,146137101,2932,28556.58%1366
Early637846727......3......
COLEMAN2,758351163,1255,91252.85%166
Early2,041235112,287......0......
COLLIN186,625164,8522,918354,395579,89361.11%3,6576969
Early153,219132,8951,884287,998......1,486......
COLLINGSWORTH81011359281,90648.68%088
Early427622491......0......
COLORADO3,5651,020124,59713,93832.98%11212
Early3,5651,020124,597......1......
COMAL43,91816,74858661,252100,86760.72%8162929
Early35,00413,06135948,424......262......
COMANCHE3,799781304,6109,19750.12%31313
Early2,398491192,908......0......
CONCHO800163149771,67758.25%699
Early392653460......6......
COOKE11,8682,54511114,52425,74756.41%1063030
Early6,1681,457447,669......13......
CORYELL10,6175,05216915,83838,63540.99%3999
Early7,2223,3668910,677......3......
COTTLE4589725571,06352.39%055
Early255451301......0......
CRANE83621361,0552,66639.57%355
Early532940626......0......
CROCKETT92734081,2752,49751.06%155
Early6481884840......1......
CROSBY97843671,4213,54040.14%455
Early5351892726......0......
CULBERSON294521218361,72248.54%366
Early1713193493......3......
DALLAM96913961,1143,03936.65%1677
Early420651486......1......
DALLAS240,128478,2895,338723,7551,335,31354.20%2,307847847
Early174,981345,6072,904523,492......935......
DAWSON2,24087493,1237,20243.36%21010
Early1,48641051,901......1......
DEAF SMITH2,6771,065283,7708,85542.57%055
Early2,057601202,678......0......
DELTA1,561354161,9313,89649.56%888
Early879199101,088......0......
DENTON158,509134,2952,401295,205497,49059.33%226180180
Early126,143103,3741,467230,984......226......
DEWITT4,9741,128296,13111,74452.20%141111
Early3,087631123,730......0......
DICKENS63511367541,28858.54%077
Early346583407......0......
DIMMIT8392,041122,8927,37839.19%088
Early4731,06461,543......0......
DONLEY1,10941181,5282,23768.30%077
Early694966796......0......
DUVAL1,3282,765184,1118,37749.07%71010
Early6111,60562,222......5......
EASTLAND5,373796286,19711,77552.62%371010
Early3,302490113,803......10......
ECTOR20,9589,20924730,41476,53639.73%1262727
Early15,0235,84814021,011......61......
EDWARDS60314587561,44952.17%055
Early413675485......0......
ELLIS40,97919,06145860,498108,34955.83%2655050
Early31,11713,87126845,256......123......
EL PASO50,288149,4571,181200,926455,99244.06%841192192
Early34,358101,761672136,791......112......
ERATH10,0392,4828312,60422,49256.03%92222
Early6,7891,666418,496......2......
FALLS3,2011,440194,66010,39944.81%01414
Early1,589724102,323......0......
FANNIN8,5582,1057410,73720,75651.72%461717
Early4,8241,223286,075......11......
FAYETTE8,2182,1925310,46316,62662.93%02727
Early4,9691,328236,320......0......
FISHER1,139340151,4942,68255.70%055
Early73220312947......0......
FLOYD1,31046391,7823,96544.94%1033
Early94826851,221......8......
FOARD321113143591347.64%055
Early195770272......0......
FORT BEND111,190141,8461,614254,650431,83258.96%3778080
Early88,189108,7141,008197,911......46......
FRANKLIN3,290639353,9646,80758.23%3399
Early236243263......6......
FREESTONE5,2301,274406,54411,97854.63%451616
Early3,294768224,084......16......
FRIO1,6282,001273,6568,60642.48%401010
Early849982151,846......6......
GAINES3,317513193,8498,92143.14%355
Early2,41029172,708......0......
GALVESTON66,43643,858901111,195212,63052.29%7003636
Early53,68733,80254588,034......700......
GARZA1,068201161,2852,71247.38%177
Early6821174803......1......
GILLESPIE9,8722,5608112,51319,29464.85%831414
Early6,6531,881478,581......25......
GLASSCOCK51337455478270.84%055
Early310233336......0......
GOLIAD2,324716293,0695,59754.83%01010
Early1,463422131,898......0......
GONZALES4,1711,421315,62312,21046.05%301616
Early2,955852153,822......4......
GRAY5,240613405,89312,49347.17%088
Early3,460380233,863......0......
GRAYSON31,57211,13033143,03380,86353.21%2412424
Early22,0977,87318330,153......102......
GREGG24,45711,02723335,71769,89351.10%3062222
Early18,4667,79812926,393......158......
GRIMES6,4902,034708,59416,17653.12%161515
Early3,7441,149244,917......8......
GUADALUPE33,88120,00655354,440100,55254.14%5533535
Early25,41914,32232740,068......130......
HALE5,3491,964627,37519,17038.47%1113131
Early327922261,275......17......
HALL80716139711,98748.86%088
Early400763479......0......
HAMILTON2,606456263,0885,61155.03%51212
Early1,762306112,079......1......
HANSFORD1,552138201,7103,03456.36%099
Early8135411878......0......
HARDEMAN97318541,1622,45947.25%055
Early4731132588......0......
HARDIN17,3732,6347120,07838,25952.47%342020
Early10,9071,5913612,534......10......
HARRIS498,175698,5808,6391,205,3942,338,46051.54%7,1951,0131,013
Early356,454479,1384,455840,047......866......
HARRISON16,1906,20512122,51644,46250.64%302727
Early11,3052,4372313,765......0......
HARTLEY1,46715341,6242,87556.48%377
Early807772886......0......
HASKELL1,360302101,6723,33150.19%121111
Early7011302833......0......
HAYS33,16945,35585279,376134,40359.05%1,3165555
Early26,48535,99453863,017......0......
HEMPHILL1,20115691,3662,28959.67%1299
Early641944739......4......
HENDERSON20,8655,40620426,47551,77051.13%32727
Early14,7433,64610318,492......2......
HIDALGO46,437104,234833151,504361,56241.90%07575
Early34,66176,985568112,214......0......
HILL8,9112,4336311,40722,74350.15%1042323
Early4,6901,310236,023......8......
HOCKLEY4,8431,208396,09013,58244.83%91515
Early3,025623143,662......0......
HOOD20,0734,71419524,98240,83561.17%1161111
Early12,8302,8889515,813......9......
HOPKINS9,2982,5426911,90922,70652.44%101313
Early5,9961,556287,580......3......
HOUSTON5,5361,767367,33913,09056.06%362222
Early3,4781,062244,564......8......
HOWARD5,6451,690597,39416,96843.57%10077
Early4,1921,147355,374......29......
HUDSPETH506404189281,92248.28%055
Early2441497400......0......
HUNT21,0947,14222028,45655,19351.55%1493535
Early11,7494,0698515,903......2......
HUTCHINSON5,851750356,63613,54748.98%3199
Early3,600397134,010......7......
IRION6349567351,31455.93%455
Early405562463......1......
JACK2,497295192,8115,08255.31%1377
Early1,64619691,851......0......
JACKSON3,908831174,7569,19551.72%291010
Early2,38048872,875......0......
JASPER9,4752,2754711,79722,84851.63%292121
Early5,7291,488207,237......19......
JEFF DAVIS683465281,1761,71968.41%166
Early53333414881......0......
JEFFERSON36,69437,05938074,133148,34449.97%4994040
Early29,38528,52725258,164......110......
JIM HOGG4091,06081,4773,83338.53%066
Early1885210709......0......
JIM WELLS4,5125,321499,88226,43837.37%332222
Early2,4732,473184,964......1......
JOHNSON39,54112,39545352,38997,15753.92%1743737
Early29,5178,86726038,644......0......
JONES4,107830374,97410,02449.62%431111
Early1,760336142,110......4......
KARNES2,8941,200334,1278,07151.13%111616
Early1,548710172,275......8......
KAUFMAN26,09512,01728538,39772,57952.90%5333030
Early18,8698,47718727,533......133......
KENDALL15,2744,32716419,76530,77464.22%1131212
Early12,2053,42011615,741......23......
KENEDY10077318030958.25%077
Early65401106......0......
KENT28844533758857.31%077
Early179315215......0......
KERR16,7805,17018422,13435,85461.73%1872121
Early13,3654,00111217,478......78......
KIMBLE1,493195141,7022,90858.52%088
Early99013471,131......0......
KING1246113118471.19%155
Early852087......1......
KINNEY827358141,1992,25553.17%555
Early61423110855......2......
KLEBERG4,0734,436568,56518,18647.09%281818
Early2,6702,897365,603......17......
KNOX85522991,0932,43444.90%977
Early264640328......1......
LAMAR12,6883,71512616,52931,59152.32%303232
Early8,5033,2396511,807......30......
LAMB3,044773143,8318,09647.31%251212
Early1,34931991,677......6......
LAMPASAS5,8141,561657,44014,09952.76%5066
Early4,0051,052415,098......7......
LASALLE67381331,4894,30034.62%1377
Early4043751780......0......
LAVACA6,6881,018307,73613,23458.45%52020
Early3,695561124,268......1......
LEE4,4751,318375,83010,45355.77%3299
Early2,519717163,252......0......
LEON5,709854236,58611,16358.99%11818
Early2,96239093,361......0......
LIBERTY16,0134,40211320,52843,98146.67%1613131
Early11,2842,7145914,057......0......
LIMESTONE5,1931,666336,89213,62150.59%252222
Early3,2331,01194,253......0......
LIPSCOMB94111691,0661,98853.62%388
Early258492309......0......
LIVE OAK2,865562213,4487,24047.62%331515
Early1,65231171,970......0......
LLANO7,8852,1117310,06915,75863.89%611010
Early6,2331,673457,951......18......
LOVING46615312143.80%055
Early264030......0......
LUBBOCK58,70931,97673191,416175,88151.97%2,2153838
Early47,18423,96045471,598......476......
LYNN1,36832351,6963,94542.99%151212
Early5781161695......0......
MADISON3,032778183,8287,42851.53%677
Early2,120454102,584......3......
MARION2,4431,012313,4867,36847.31%341111
Early1,409538131,960......4......
MARTIN1,297243141,5543,25247.78%077
Early88014281,030......0......
MASON1,56040251,9672,95666.54%155
Early1,17228541,461......0......
MATAGORDA7,3263,0427810,44621,65448.24%01919
Early4,3651,555425,962......0......
MAVERICK2,9507,7249810,77231,45334.24%681515
Early1,9455,182647,191......49......
MCCULLOCH2,244400262,6705,24350.92%21010
Early1,544285121,841......0......
MCLENNAN45,83628,42656874,830139,69953.56%563434
Early30,82019,21129350,324......2......
MCMULLEN38741243070461.07%055
Early234161251......0......
MEDINA11,4344,61311416,16131,35451.54%10988
Early8,5992,7997011,468......50......
MENARD62914467791,44353.98%977
Early431924527......2......
MIDLAND31,1679,08534940,60184,39348.10%742121
Early24,5666,51220231,280......74......
MILAM5,9051,981687,95415,03852.89%11099
Early4,0671,242395,348......35......
MILLS1,763229112,0033,42658.46%088
Early1,21716681,391......0......
MITCHELL1,58432351,9124,56241.91%477
Early94617721,125......0......
MONTAGUE6,422940567,41813,58854.59%01111
Early4,403633335,069......0......
MONTGOMERY137,23151,1241,431189,786333,48856.90%9739797
Early100,61435,759773137,146......78......
MOORE3,244786254,0559,76441.53%2388
Early1,95130792,267......4......
MORRIS3,0631,320184,4018,30253.01%099
Early1,62365172,281......0......
MOTLEY48341452884762.33%077
Early301251327......0......
NACOGDOCHES13,7667,72112621,61336,99358.42%512626
Early9,2075,6657514,947......6......
NAVARRO10,3833,91310714,40328,64150.28%142121
Early6,4212,205478,673......6......
NEWTON3,660993234,6769,29350.31%92323
Early1,71646482,188......0......
NOLAN3,116927264,0698,77846.35%01010
Early1,579468162,063......0......
NUECES45,87547,26571893,858205,17645.74%161128128
Early33,58033,43042767,437......35......
OCHILTREE2,158229252,4125,21646.24%055
Early1,10510391,217......0......
OLDHAM7328228161,41757.58%188
Early335230358......0......
ORANGE21,1565,04511726,31853,39249.29%263535
Early15,0923,4876618,645......0......
PALO PINTO7,4901,817469,35317,98452.00%691414
Early4,7491,212235,984......13......
PANOLA7,1201,598318,74916,39253.37%52020
Early4,146813124,971......0......
PARKER43,9949,92646854,38891,85859.20%6163939
Early32,9717,35329140,615......155......
PARMER1,674372102,0564,42846.43%61010
Early683722757......2......
PECOS2,1571,336203,5138,22342.72%21010
Early1,514882112,407......0......
POLK12,7353,82710616,66838,01843.84%492222
Early9,6952,8346412,593......0......
POTTER16,6307,49421124,33555,58043.78%01717
Early11,1394,71510615,960......0......
PRESIDIO4061,172101,5884,88432.51%022
Early25976951,033......0......
RAINS3,424587214,0327,66852.58%1099
Early2,34238692,737......1......
RANDALL37,7679,32435547,44687,82754.02%3561414
Early29,2386,99421036,442......133......
REAGAN69213668341,84545.20%055
Early476674547......0......
REAL1,31124581,5642,59060.38%066
Early93815031,091......0......
RED RIVER3,421973184,4128,26853.36%142020
Early1,75752542,286......6......
REEVES1,1251,252152,3927,08933.74%301111
Early64470841,356......6......
REFUGIO1,63684692,4914,94950.33%71111
Early98142451,410......1......
ROBERTS44119046070765.06%055
Early212120224......0......
ROBERTSON4,2921,942316,26511,65453.75%71616
Early2,8111,117153,943......0......
ROCKWALL26,59011,71332938,63262,93361.38%841717
Early19,5788,29216428,034......0......
RUNNELS2,842385223,2496,69248.55%81111
Early1,53520851,748......3......
RUSK12,5953,6097616,28031,24252.10%01313
Early7,7072,153409,900......0......
SABINE3,442495153,9527,80250.65%1299
Early2,26827492,551......4......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,260734163,0105,98950.25%181212
Early1,30937361,688......8......
SAN JACINTO7,4871,781559,32317,97651.86%401111
Early5,0971,096246,217......8......
SAN PATRICIO11,3226,75510618,18341,76243.53%12999
Early7,3493,7974811,194......0......
SAN SABA1,811247112,0693,73755.36%1244
Early1,07814541,227......4......
SCHLEICHER73520989521,78953.21%455
Early5241145643......0......
SCURRY3,702641164,3599,39346.40%131212
Early2,44838652,839......0......
SHACKELFORD1,17410341,2812,32055.21%088
Early734662802......0......
SHELBY6,0051,521327,55815,29449.41%181515
Early3,010768113,789......2......
SHERMAN69186438201,53553.42%388
Early340483391......3......
SMITH53,54223,03645377,031134,71257.18%6373535
Early39,88816,00524156,134......237......
SOMERVELL3,032633253,6906,28758.69%1755
Early2,208442142,664......1......
STARR2,4368,2466810,75033,11032.46%361111
Early1,4065,007406,453......16......
STEPHENS2,627324132,9645,57353.18%099
Early1,88721582,110......0......
STERLING44244048688055.22%455
Early253170270......1......
STONEWALL497112561495764.15%055
Early304772383......0......
SUTTON93326571,2052,47848.62%855
Early7431594906......3......
SWISHER1,459420141,8933,96847.70%555
Early93322861,167......2......
TARRANT308,608312,4775,195626,2801,122,59755.78%3,958705705
Early232,269227,0602,976462,305......1,305......
TAYLOR29,75110,44535640,55280,16850.58%902121
Early21,4687,36319529,026......45......
TERRELL323138546669467.14%055
Early2501092361......0......
TERRY2,169627152,8116,63342.37%088
Early1,529345111,885......0......
THROCKMORTON6177797031,21957.67%066
Early305373345......0......
TITUS5,6542,258527,96417,02046.79%512020
Early3,4091,165254,599......28......
TOM GREEN24,5689,62429134,48366,82651.60%3912020
Early10,4443,0448613,574......122......
TRAVIS118,603356,9715,131480,705775,95061.95%5,112159159
Early86,816281,5592,846371,221......2,247......
TRINITY4,146998315,17511,45545.17%72121
Early2,715571193,305......1......
TYLER5,8741,176357,08513,72551.62%751818
Early3,256637213,914......43......
UPSHUR11,5172,3619013,96827,70850.41%161717
Early6,9631,478398,480......9......
UPTON85416881,0302,11648.67%277
Early552954651......0......
UVALDE4,3433,510587,91117,11846.21%631515
Early2,9792,407325,418......30......
VAL VERDE5,2905,90910111,30027,97240.39%251818
Early3,8634,228708,161......2......
VAN ZANDT15,1812,63111617,92836,98248.47%1471818
Early8,3961,354479,797......25......
VICTORIA18,9948,03915727,19055,47349.01%353636
Early12,7265,0416917,836......11......
WALKER11,5176,16313217,81233,42253.29%1171717
Early6,2453,430489,723......54......
WALLER10,1456,3179916,56132,58450.82%1172121
Early7,3814,6605112,092......20......
WARD2,092799242,9156,52244.69%1199
Early1,297442141,753......0......
WASHINGTON10,1303,2549513,47923,25357.96%672222
Early7,4482,274569,778......9......
WEBB13,81335,14240849,363130,78437.74%1946969
Early9,04623,57324332,862......2......
WHARTON9,0923,7885512,93525,13251.46%099
Early6,1262,172258,323......0......
WHEELER1,67912561,8103,41553.00%11111
Early889782969......0......
WICHITA23,6179,94829833,86381,41941.59%756262
Early17,3686,97416824,510......25......
WILBARGER2,638776243,4388,13442.26%566
Early1,87551892,402......1......
WILLACY1,5272,773254,32512,40534.86%121818
Early7801,265142,059......7......
WILLIAMSON99,696105,4692,509207,674331,98562.55%1,8956060
Early76,71082,499559159,768......376......
WILSON13,0214,56312717,71132,53754.43%451717
Early7,6102,7955510,460......3......
WINKLER1,123321111,4553,87037.59%466
Early6191614784......0......
WISE19,0103,91317923,10241,74955.33%1062626
Early13,5692,71410916,392......16......
WOOD13,9442,62011816,68230,06555.48%01414
Early9,3321,7076211,101......0......
YOAKUM1,558335101,9034,26444.62%077
Early1,11017781,295......0......
YOUNG5,531818416,39011,85453.90%9699
Early3,584452284,064......42......
ZAPATA8201,389102,2197,58729.24%488
Early37663031,009......0......
ZAVALA5892,310152,9148,15735.72%077
Early3251,24971,581......0......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]