Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:59 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

State Representative District 35

...Oscar.........
CountyLongoria (Incumbent)TotalPrecinctsTotal
...DEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES23,31523,315185185
Early16,29316,293......
CAMERON9,3189,318110110
Early5,9165,916......
HIDALGO13,99713,9977575
Early10,37710,377......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]