Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:48 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

U. S. Representative District 15

...TimVicenteAnthony.........
CountyWestleyGonzalez (Incumbent)CristoTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES63,59398,0892,602164,284184184
Early45,43470,4181,681117,533......
BROOKS3381,508141,8601010
Early1908036999......
DUVAL8073,022503,8791010
Early3511,738222,111......
GUADALUPE27,51014,76188443,1553535
Early20,44410,44554631,435......
HIDALGO28,03575,4081,542104,9857575
Early20,86655,5631,06277,491......
JIM HOGG2431,162201,42566
Early1115763690......
KARNES2,5581,419484,0251616
Early1,354853232,230......
LIVE OAK2,788574313,3931515
Early1,596320151,931......
WILSON1,314235131,5621717
Early5221204646......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]