Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:19:02 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

State Representative District 88

...KenEzekiel.........
CountyKing (Incumbent)BarronTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES33,6906,53640,226150150
Early19,4173,19822,615......
ARMSTRONG8186087899
Early50140541......
BAILEY1,2073621,56955
Early714162876......
BRISCOE5546261666
Early29632328......
CASTRO1,2223911,61333
Early523164687......
COCHRAN54712667366
Early28855343......
DONLEY1,1311321,26377
Early70777784......
GRAY5,3175725,88988
Early3,5073503,857......
HALE5,5211,7807,3013131
Early3,3848144,198......
HANSFORD1,5451151,66099
Early80644850......
HEMPHILL1,2491101,35999
Early66567732......
HOCKLEY4,9231,0936,0161515
Early3,0525603,612......
LAMB3,0766973,7731212
Early1,3583031,661......
LIPSCOMB9581031,06188
Early25849307......
OCHILTREE2,1422132,35555
Early1,099891,188......
ROBERTS4432246555
Early21113224......
SWISHER1,4683871,85555
Early9342101,144......
YOAKUM1,5693111,88077
Early1,1141691,283......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]