Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:48 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

U. S. Representative District 19

...JodeyMiguel.........
CountyArrington (Incumbent)LevarioTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES152,01249,941201,953296296
Early107,09634,089141,185......
BAILEY1,2343541,58855
Early729158887......
BORDEN3251333888
Early1678175......
CASTRO1,2153811,59633
Early519159678......
COCHRAN55312567866
Early28857345......
CROSBY1,0253811,40655
Early557167724......
FISHER1,1683061,47455
Early753185938......
FLOYD7832971,08033
Early591194785......
GAINES3,3634683,83155
Early2,4312672,698......
GARZA1,1011701,27177
Early702100802......
HALE5,6421,7207,3623131
Early3,4377844,221......
HASKELL1,4002531,6531111
Early715109824......
HOCKLEY4,9871,0666,0531515
Early3,1035343,637......
HOWARD5,7111,6057,31677
Early4,2441,0865,330......
JONES4,1977564,9531111
Early1,7963022,098......
KENT3013133277
Early18425209......
LAMB3,1376853,8221212
Early1,3743001,674......
LUBBOCK62,11828,21190,3293838
Early49,48521,16470,649......
LYNN1,3922951,6871212
Early589105694......
NOLAN3,2198074,0261010
Early1,6304162,046......
PARMER1,6753512,0261010
Early68562747......
SCURRY3,7575774,3341212
Early2,4693572,826......
SHACKELFORD1,196861,28288
Early74755802......
STEPHENS8256188699
Early61845663......
STONEWALL5119260355
Early30865373......
TAYLOR31,1519,16340,3142121
Early22,3666,45528,821......
TERRY2,2465512,79788
Early1,5703091,879......
THROCKMORTON6236769066
Early30436340......
YOAKUM1,5923051,89777
Early1,1311611,292......
YOUNG5,5657646,32999
Early3,6044244,028......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]