Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:19:06 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Chief Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District

...ErnieDori.........
CountyAlisedaContrerasTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES209,105241,165450,270563563
Early144,675165,085309,760......
ARANSAS6,6422,1018,74344
Early5,2041,5916,795......
BEE4,3052,7367,0411111
Early2,9161,7214,637......
CALHOUN3,9121,9285,8402626
Early2,3481,2403,588......
CAMERON26,91248,97475,886110110
Early17,97930,94948,928......
DEWITT4,9011,0985,9991111
Early3,0436153,658......
GOLIAD2,1937422,9351010
Early1,3704421,812......
GONZALES4,0911,3795,4701616
Early2,8968303,726......
HIDALGO46,547102,702149,2497575
Early34,83575,746110,581......
JACKSON3,8518094,6601010
Early2,3484672,815......
KENEDY717714877
Early494493......
KLEBERG3,7234,4918,2141818
Early2,4442,9355,379......
LAVACA6,4889947,4822020
Early3,5955584,153......
LIVE OAK2,7865893,3751515
Early1,6003301,930......
MATAGORDA7,0903,08410,1741919
Early4,2271,5895,816......
NUECES44,21747,21991,436128128
Early32,50233,33165,833......
REFUGIO1,5258822,4071111
Early9254441,369......
SAN PATRICIO11,1446,75617,90099
Early7,2663,77811,044......
VICTORIA18,4828,11126,5933636
Early12,4295,05317,482......
WHARTON8,8953,73812,63399
Early6,0172,1458,162......
WILLACY1,3302,7554,0851818
Early6821,2771,959......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]