Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:19:07 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7

...TerryJulie.........
CountyYatesCountissTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES818,500902,1521,720,6521,2611,261
Early603,522640,8461,244,368......
AUSTIN8,6582,07410,7321919
Early5,1251,0966,221......
BRAZORIA66,78242,581109,3632727
Early53,65833,55587,213......
CHAMBERS12,1472,72014,8671616
Early9,3191,81411,133......
COLORADO3,5179694,4861212
Early3,5179694,486......
FORT BEND115,721134,354250,0758080
Early91,160103,420194,580......
GALVESTON67,42841,354108,7823636
Early54,26831,95886,226......
GRIMES6,4881,9698,4571515
Early3,7381,1004,838......
HARRIS517,446667,0641,184,5101,0131,013
Early367,913460,370828,283......
WALLER10,2496,04916,2982121
Early7,4384,45811,896......
WASHINGTON10,0643,01813,0822222
Early7,3862,1069,492......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]