Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:19:07 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 5

...DavidThomas J..........
CountyPuryear (Incumbent)BakerTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES477,877557,3871,035,264578578
Early350,431434,282784,713......
BASTROP15,33411,34926,6832222
Early10,9998,66919,668......
BELL48,28736,32184,6084949
Early32,98024,72957,709......
BLANCO4,2401,4555,69577
Early2,9121,0523,964......
BURNET14,1264,01518,1412121
Early9,9952,78512,780......
CALDWELL6,2214,95311,1743232
Early4,3573,3117,668......
COKE1,1381351,27366
Early64884732......
COMAL45,09915,35060,4492929
Early35,77512,04347,818......
CONCHO79516195699
Early38567452......
FAYETTE8,0592,01410,0732727
Early4,9141,1966,110......
HAYS35,22141,05376,2745555
Early27,96232,71360,675......
IRION6119370455
Early39153444......
LAMPASAS5,8831,4737,35666
Early4,0391,0035,042......
LEE4,3941,2495,64399
Early2,4736783,151......
LLANO8,0341,8769,9101010
Early6,3361,5097,845......
MCCULLOCH2,2313952,6261010
Early1,5372811,818......
MILAM5,8131,9867,79999
Early4,0021,2465,248......
MILLS1,7252211,94688
Early1,1961541,350......
RUNNELS2,8033703,1731111
Early1,5131901,703......
SAN SABA1,7982282,02644
Early1,0731381,211......
SCHLEICHER70420991355
Early501113614......
STERLING4403747755
Early25613269......
TOM GREEN24,6178,91333,5302020
Early17,4656,02823,493......
TRAVIS134,331328,698463,029159159
Early97,639261,272358,911......
WILLIAMSON105,97394,833200,8066060
Early81,08374,955156,038......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]