Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:49 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

U. S. Representative District 24

...Kenny EJanMike.........
CountyMarchant (Incumbent)McDowellKollsTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES132,992124,5804,861262,4331,7321,732
Early104,27095,0893,150202,509......
DALLAS47,10260,5962,038109,736847847
Early35,50145,1571,26681,924......
DENTON20,96622,17076543,901180180
Early16,67417,21650534,395......
TARRANT64,92441,8142,058108,796705705
Early52,09532,7161,37986,190......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]