Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:19:08 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4

...PatrickLuz Elena.........
CountyBallantyneChapa (Incumbent)TotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES379,946443,549823,4951,1711,171
Early282,255319,965602,220......
ATASCOSA7,5134,40911,9222222
Early5,1452,4387,583......
BANDERA7,7161,7429,4581111
Early5,3931,1386,531......
BEXAR220,075314,051534,126753753
Early169,597235,688405,285......
BROOKS3621,3971,7591010
Early194755949......
DIMMIT7051,9972,70288
Early4101,0471,457......
DUVAL9152,8503,7651010
Early4081,6502,058......
EDWARDS59812071855
Early40961470......
FRIO1,4532,0363,4891010
Early7719871,758......
GILLESPIE9,9302,21212,1421414
Early6,6671,6538,320......
GUADALUPE34,25818,77553,0333535
Early25,57013,53239,102......
JIM HOGG2761,1101,38666
Early124553677......
JIM WELLS4,0765,3829,4582222
Early2,2712,5244,795......
KARNES2,6761,2563,9321616
Early1,4197452,164......
KENDALL15,5623,72919,2911212
Early12,3713,01215,383......
KERR16,9184,68321,6012121
Early13,4343,63117,065......
KIMBLE1,4951831,67888
Early9931221,115......
KINNEY7713551,12655
Early575235810......
LASALLE5957891,38477
Early366373739......
MASON1,5283751,90355
Early1,1522731,425......
MAVERICK2,5697,79110,3601515
Early1,6745,2266,900......
MCMULLEN3614540655
Early21721238......
MEDINA11,5154,45815,97388
Early8,6472,69811,345......
MENARD62014176177
Early42691517......
REAL1,2952131,50866
Early9291251,054......
STARR1,8777,8039,6801111
Early1,0514,7265,777......
SUTTON9072711,17855
Early718165883......
UVALDE4,1133,5817,6941515
Early2,8042,4685,272......
VAL VERDE4,8186,15710,9751818
Early3,5354,4177,952......
WEBB10,46137,40747,8686969
Early6,87324,93631,809......
WILSON12,8644,50517,3691717
Early7,5192,77910,298......
ZAPATA6091,4642,07388
Early317655972......
ZAVALA5152,2622,77777
Early2761,2411,517......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]