Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:19:08 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 13

...Elizabeth LangLeslie Lester.........
CountyMiers (Incumbent)OsborneTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES564,668621,9331,186,6011,0221,022
Early423,042463,339886,381......
COLLIN195,072144,283339,3556969
Early159,453117,242276,695......
DALLAS262,896439,500702,396847847
Early190,545319,860510,405......
GRAYSON31,64710,39742,0442424
Early22,0797,39129,470......
HUNT20,9626,32127,2833535
Early11,6473,62715,274......
KAUFMAN26,48911,16537,6543030
Early19,0397,94426,983......
ROCKWALL27,60210,26737,8691717
Early20,2797,27527,554......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]