Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:19:09 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3

...Greg.........
CountyNeeley (Incumbent)TotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES246,700246,700352352
Early166,588166,588......
ANDERSON11,99011,9902323
Early7,5927,592......
ANGELINA20,44420,4444343
Early14,11514,115......
CHEROKEE12,00812,0082626
Early8,0418,041......
GREGG27,03727,0372222
Early20,17620,176......
HENDERSON22,18922,1892727
Early15,53515,535......
HOUSTON5,6635,6632222
Early3,5353,535......
NACOGDOCHES15,12515,1252626
Early10,12710,127......
RAINS3,5743,57499
Early2,4352,435......
RUSK12,90112,9011313
Early7,8487,848......
SABINE3,4813,48199
Early2,2672,267......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,3392,3391212
Early1,3491,349......
SHELBY6,1146,1141515
Early3,0113,011......
SMITH57,56957,5693535
Early42,41442,414......
TRINITY4,2904,2902121
Early2,8002,800......
UPSHUR11,84011,8401717
Early7,1137,113......
VAN ZANDT15,66015,6601818
Early8,6418,641......
WOOD14,47614,4761414
Early9,5899,589......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]