Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:19:09 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

...GregNora.........
CountyPerkesLongoria (Incumbent)TotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES209,577241,760451,337563563
Early144,788165,595310,383......
ARANSAS6,6122,1668,77844
Early5,1931,6296,822......
BEE4,0032,9916,9941111
Early2,7181,8844,602......
CALHOUN3,8692,0325,9012626
Early2,3331,2833,616......
CAMERON26,95149,19376,144110110
Early17,84231,24849,090......
DEWITT4,8731,1416,0141111
Early3,0346303,664......
GOLIAD2,1577842,9411010
Early1,3534591,812......
GONZALES4,0701,4285,4981616
Early2,8928463,738......
HIDALGO46,281102,702148,9837575
Early34,37876,015110,393......
JACKSON3,8418184,6591010
Early2,3414762,817......
KENEDY688215077
Early474491......
KLEBERG3,6784,5868,2641818
Early2,3933,0095,402......
LAVACA6,5029927,4942020
Early3,6105494,159......
LIVE OAK2,7466403,3861515
Early1,5913421,933......
MATAGORDA7,0623,16510,2271919
Early4,2241,6225,846......
NUECES45,52246,57792,099128128
Early33,55432,73666,290......
REFUGIO1,5279072,4341111
Early9314551,386......
SAN PATRICIO11,1556,80717,96299
Early7,2743,80011,074......
VICTORIA18,3748,28226,6563636
Early12,3765,14017,516......
WHARTON8,9033,73812,64199
Early6,0062,1608,166......
WILLACY1,3832,7294,1121818
Early6981,2681,966......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]