Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:19:09 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 4

...JaimeRudy.........
CountyTijerinaDelgadoTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES222,331225,551447,882563563
Early154,401153,431307,832......
ARANSAS6,6772,0348,71144
Early5,2431,5296,772......
BEE4,1582,7986,9561111
Early2,8221,7594,581......
CALHOUN3,9861,8455,8312626
Early2,3851,1913,576......
CAMERON29,65045,86475,514110110
Early19,80428,87048,674......
DEWITT4,8931,0875,9801111
Early3,0446013,645......
GOLIAD2,2127142,9261010
Early1,3854191,804......
GONZALES4,0601,3965,4561616
Early2,8788303,708......
HIDALGO54,47993,452147,9317575
Early40,95868,480109,438......
JACKSON3,8597904,6491010
Early2,3504602,810......
KENEDY1015515677
Early663298......
KLEBERG3,8794,3088,1871818
Early2,5392,8225,361......
LAVACA6,4471,0317,4782020
Early3,5915554,146......
LIVE OAK2,7815783,3591515
Early1,6033201,923......
MATAGORDA7,1773,00710,1841919
Early4,3031,5205,823......
NUECES45,83145,18591,016128128
Early33,73731,78665,523......
REFUGIO1,5538552,4081111
Early9404211,361......
SAN PATRICIO11,2846,60217,88699
Early7,3383,68611,024......
VICTORIA18,7937,75626,5493636
Early12,5924,85517,447......
WHARTON8,9193,70112,62099
Early6,0182,1418,159......
WILLACY1,5922,4934,0851818
Early8051,1541,959......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]