Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:19:09 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 5

...ClarissaGina.........
CountySilvaBenavides (Incumbent)TotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES210,859238,170449,029563563
Early145,246163,606308,852......
ARANSAS6,6372,0848,72144
Early5,2091,5756,784......
BEE4,2162,7516,9671111
Early2,8551,7314,586......
CALHOUN3,9381,8845,8222626
Early2,3551,2163,571......
CAMERON28,11047,69475,804110110
Early18,71030,16848,878......
DEWITT4,8721,1135,9851111
Early3,0256243,649......
GOLIAD2,1807402,9201010
Early1,3654341,799......
GONZALES4,0601,4005,4601616
Early2,8748363,710......
HIDALGO45,341103,221148,5627575
Early33,66576,407110,072......
JACKSON3,8448074,6511010
Early2,3394712,810......
KENEDY697414377
Early454489......
KLEBERG3,9164,2558,1711818
Early2,5672,7885,355......
LAVACA6,4841,0017,4852020
Early3,5955544,149......
LIVE OAK2,7755883,3631515
Early1,5973261,923......
MATAGORDA7,1833,04310,2261919
Early4,2721,5775,849......
NUECES45,36445,80491,168128128
Early33,21932,43165,650......
REFUGIO1,5308702,4001111
Early9334301,363......
SAN PATRICIO11,3556,55817,91399
Early7,3773,67311,050......
VICTORIA18,6507,91626,5663636
Early12,4964,96117,457......
WHARTON8,9473,68312,63099
Early6,0402,1228,162......
WILLACY1,3882,6844,0721818
Early7081,2381,946......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]