Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:19:09 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8

...JohnMargaret "Meg".........
CountyDonovan (Incumbent)PoissantTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES828,785888,8361,717,6211,2611,261
Early611,511630,7491,242,260......
AUSTIN8,6452,06910,7141919
Early5,1341,0836,217......
BRAZORIA66,51642,578109,0942727
Early53,47833,54487,022......
CHAMBERS12,1332,70714,8401616
Early9,3141,80411,118......
COLORADO3,5099684,4771212
Early3,5099684,477......
FORT BEND115,814133,793249,6078080
Early91,346102,865194,211......
GALVESTON67,25641,302108,5583636
Early54,14631,91986,065......
GRIMES6,4611,9778,4381515
Early3,7211,1034,824......
HARRIS528,205654,3791,182,5841,0131,013
Early376,076450,908826,984......
WALLER10,2276,05116,2782121
Early7,4234,45911,882......
WASHINGTON10,0193,01213,0312222
Early7,3642,0969,460......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]