Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:49 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

U. S. Representative District 27

...MichaelEricDanielJames.........
CountyCloudHolguinTinusDuerrTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBINDVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES124,95875,7612,0924,268207,079342342
Early86,15651,7521,1712,601141,680......
ARANSAS6,6462,005621578,87044
Early5,2101,54143986,892......
BASTROP6,2884,30418114610,9192222
Early4,5403,246112927,990......
CALDWELL3,7332,09193825,9993232
Early2,7271,44152444,264......
CALHOUN4,1591,76742516,0192626
Early2,4891,17017283,704......
GONZALES2,91599330373,9751616
Early2,16461116182,809......
JACKSON3,92976223274,7411010
Early2,39744313142,867......
LAVACA6,69991932357,6852020
Early3,71051014144,248......
MATAGORDA7,1032,75139310410,3511919
Early4,2451,688218626,213......
NUECES44,84644,5758273,02193,269128128
Early32,95531,7374861,90867,086......
REFUGIO1,57684217282,4631111
Early965422851,400......
SAN PATRICIO8,7393,74612429312,90299
Early5,7792,199621498,189......
VICTORIA19,2177,47917518227,0533636
Early12,8294,7288510217,744......
WHARTON9,1083,5279310512,83399
Early6,1462,01645678,274......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]