Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:50 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Governor

...GregLupeMark Jay..................
CountyAbbott (Incumbent)ValdezTippettsTotalRegistered...ProvisionalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesVotersTurnOut%BallotsReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES4,638,5823,528,705140,1258,307,41215,793,25752.60%46,0907,9657,965
Early3,279,1872,575,12090,6755,944,982......12,981......
ANDERSON11,7102,84914914,70828,48751.63%762323
Early7,4241,926859,435......6......
ANDREWS3,400687384,1259,57443.08%255
Early2,184340182,542......2......
ANGELINA19,6896,40124326,33351,75150.88%84343
Early13,6524,24814718,047......0......
ARANSAS7,0441,7821068,93217,30851.60%3744
Early5,4811,386756,942......1......
ARCHER3,259323283,6106,31757.14%61212
Early1,65519061,851......5......
ARMSTRONG82259148951,42862.67%099
Early511386555......0......
ATASCOSA8,3453,64915712,15127,33844.44%602222
Early5,5502,084927,726......5......
AUSTIN8,9881,89412311,00519,40656.70%1021919
Early5,2691,020686,357......36......
BAILEY1,239348171,6043,72743.03%555
Early7321626900......1......
BANDERA7,8661,6001209,58615,86960.40%71111
Early5,4681,054776,599......4......
BASTROP16,33210,39264027,36447,43857.68%992222
Early11,6558,04242920,126......22......
BAYLOR1,090129151,2342,36552.17%455
Early7027211785......1......
BEE4,8272,259907,17615,88345.18%111111
Early3,1781,490584,726......2......
BELL50,99233,6121,43486,038195,76043.95%8094949
Early34,68923,17583158,695......189......
BEXAR249,781283,7559,791543,3271,098,25749.47%202753753
Early189,969215,0416,704411,714......82......
BLANCO4,3271,3491155,7918,50468.09%3377
Early2,966998624,026......1......
BORDEN32117133948869.46%088
Early165100175......0......
BOSQUE5,9291,0951067,13012,20958.39%601212
Early3,389659464,094......7......
BOWIE20,6257,33628128,24259,61847.37%903333
Early10,0714,20010914,380......15......
BRAZORIA70,13939,3951,633111,167207,44653.58%1,4122727
Early56,11631,2581,17288,546......653......
BRAZOS39,14123,1891,36963,699114,37755.69%4262727
Early26,08416,06776342,914......17......
BREWSTER2,0221,930964,0487,29255.51%099
Early1,5481,456673,071......0......
BRISCOE5565896231,08457.47%066
Early294323329......0......
BROOKS6581,198121,8685,84331.96%01010
Early33866221,002......0......
BROWN10,6351,45714212,23423,36852.35%152020
Early7,228959818,268......0......
BURLESON5,2521,275686,59511,78255.97%01414
Early2,924588333,545......0......
BURNET14,4233,69234018,45531,07259.39%1592121
Early10,2022,60419913,005......79......
CALDWELL6,7064,49622311,42523,77748.05%1003232
Early4,6843,0361327,852......18......
CALHOUN4,4091,627826,11812,83547.66%02626
Early2,6241,084503,758......0......
CALLAHAN4,465484545,0039,33753.58%3455
Early2,618253362,907......1......
CAMERON34,33441,8851,10977,328206,96637.36%747110110
Early22,45726,66172049,838......0......
CAMP2,8161,027413,8847,64850.78%1155
Early2,005597202,622......0......
CARSON2,202207362,4454,26357.35%1299
Early979112141,105......2......
CASS8,3051,8807610,26120,11951.00%711919
Early4,5301,018325,580......24......
CASTRO1,226371181,6153,84242.03%333
Early51915711687......0......
CHAMBERS12,4922,45720315,15228,06353.99%1261616
Early9,5271,65913411,320......41......
CHEROKEE11,9332,93215315,01827,94953.73%252626
Early7,9851,9448810,017......9......
CHILDRESS1,545204131,7623,55949.50%055
Early89410591,008......0......
CLAY3,805449304,2847,65555.96%121717
Early1,525231131,769......0......
COCHRAN55012276791,72939.27%366
Early287554346......1......
COKE1,185116151,3162,28557.59%1366
Early673745752......3......
COLEMAN2,773328283,1295,91252.92%166
Early2,052226142,292......0......
COLLIN207,213138,4506,431352,094579,89360.71%3,6576969
Early168,767112,8704,717286,354......1,486......
COLLINGSWORTH827101119391,90649.26%088
Early441585504......0......
COLORADO3,663896304,58913,93832.92%11212
Early3,663896304,589......1......
COMAL46,47114,0761,01261,559100,86761.02%8162929
Early36,79611,19769148,684......262......
COMANCHE3,906657504,6139,19750.15%31313
Early2,464419342,917......0......
CONCHO822145139801,67758.43%699
Early397576460......6......
COOKE12,2842,04916314,49625,74756.30%1063030
Early6,3531,219847,656......13......
CORYELL11,2724,37925615,90738,63541.17%3999
Early7,6502,94513510,730......3......
COTTLE4788835691,06353.52%055
Early305382345......0......
CRANE84219781,0472,66639.27%355
Early535841620......0......
CROCKETT920333141,2672,49750.74%155
Early6401929841......1......
CROSBY1,005391201,4163,54040.00%455
Early5491687724......0......
CULBERSON321422117541,72243.78%366
Early1902665461......3......
DALLAM98412981,1213,03936.88%1677
Early424605489......1......
DALLAS282,520422,65314,966720,1391,335,31353.93%2,307847847
Early202,732308,4429,848521,022......935......
DAWSON2,288802303,1207,20243.32%21010
Early1,515369201,904......1......
DEAF SMITH2,785955283,7688,85542.55%055
Early2,120538162,674......0......
DELTA1,605301291,9353,89649.66%888
Early900174131,087......0......
DENTON174,204113,4946,184293,882497,49059.07%226180180
Early137,12388,5584,338230,019......226......
DEWITT5,115942626,11911,74452.10%141111
Early3,160527313,718......0......
DICKENS6569667581,28858.85%077
Early354473404......0......
DIMMIT1,0411,787222,8507,37838.62%088
Early566950141,530......0......
DONLEY1,129134201,2832,23757.35%077
Early7048014798......0......
DUVAL1,4772,456223,9558,37747.21%71010
Early6601,466132,139......5......
EASTLAND5,430704576,19111,77552.57%371010
Early3,337439313,807......10......
ECTOR21,8988,19140830,49776,53639.84%1262727
Early15,5835,23424621,063......61......
EDWARDS63410077411,44951.13%055
Early430493482......0......
ELLIS43,59815,84497360,415108,34955.75%2655050
Early32,90311,64565845,206......123......
EL PASO61,963132,3533,654197,970455,99243.41%841192192
Early41,60391,0222,335134,960......112......
ERATH10,3372,07116712,57522,49255.90%92222
Early6,9871,398988,483......2......
FALLS3,3281,282394,64910,39944.70%01414
Early1,655647232,325......0......
FANNIN8,8441,76613110,74120,75651.74%461717
Early4,9791,044606,083......11......
FAYETTE8,5661,77210710,44516,62662.82%02727
Early5,1341,119536,306......0......
FISHER1,161310171,4882,68255.48%055
Early74519010945......0......
FLOYD1,364399171,7803,96544.89%1033
Early97224091,221......8......
FOARD331101443691347.75%055
Early201692272......0......
FORT BEND125,599124,8793,610254,088431,83258.83%3778080
Early98,30996,6352,527197,471......46......
FRANKLIN3,350537583,9456,80757.95%3399
Early236232261......6......
FREESTONE5,3221,140596,52111,97854.44%451616
Early3,333703324,068......16......
FRIO1,8321,728513,6118,60641.95%401010
Early932870281,830......6......
GAINES3,305475533,8338,92142.96%355
Early2,392275292,696......0......
GALVESTON70,80738,2361,970111,013212,63052.20%7003636
Early8,61029,7941,32439,728......700......
GARZA1,078184131,2752,71247.01%177
Early6911066803......1......
GILLESPIE10,3312,02016412,51519,29464.86%831414
Early6,9531,5201068,579......25......
GLASSCOCK51536255378270.71%055
Early314201335......0......
GOLIAD2,395616483,0595,59754.65%01010
Early1,498370291,897......0......
GONZALES4,3911,170525,61312,21045.97%301616
Early3,066718313,815......4......
GRAY5,323550675,94012,49347.54%088
Early3,518334413,893......0......
GRAYSON32,4779,83360742,91780,86353.07%2412424
Early22,6297,08935930,077......102......
GREGG25,4399,91540835,76269,89351.16%3062222
Early19,1127,07624726,435......158......
GRIMES6,6741,8551028,63116,17653.35%161515
Early3,8381,050454,933......8......
GUADALUPE36,23017,20285354,285100,55253.98%5533535
Early26,87112,52857339,972......130......
HALE5,5211,7211147,35619,17038.37%1113131
Early3,241812654,118......17......
HALL81514279641,98748.51%088
Early403704477......0......
HAMILTON2,705365263,0965,61155.17%51212
Early1,819252162,087......1......
HANSFORD1,548120251,6933,03455.80%099
Early809458862......0......
HARDEMAN99715461,1572,45947.05%055
Early4821001583......0......
HARDIN17,5102,32515519,99038,25952.24%342020
Early10,9361,4487512,459......10......
HARRIS558,958627,44618,0691,204,4732,338,46051.50%7,1951,0131,013
Early394,078435,15210,899840,129......866......
HARRISON16,7065,53025622,49244,46250.58%302727
Early11,6133,81115315,577......0......
HARTLEY1,49112571,6232,87556.45%377
Early821605886......0......
HASKELL1,385267141,6663,33150.01%121111
Early7061138827......0......
HAYS37,73139,2852,13879,154134,40358.89%1,3165555
Early29,83531,5711,50062,906......0......
HEMPHILL1,190152141,3562,28959.23%1299
Early6349010734......4......
HENDERSON21,7484,61430526,66751,77051.51%32727
Early15,3183,12218518,625......2......
HIDALGO55,34093,7711,667150,778361,56241.70%07575
Early40,75369,7441,179111,676......0......
HILL9,2422,04511611,40322,74350.13%1042323
Early4,8371,118616,016......8......
HOCKLEY4,9461,027956,06813,58244.67%91515
Early3,080528403,648......0......
HOOD20,8483,76031024,91840,83561.02%1161111
Early13,2372,35918715,783......9......
HOPKINS9,5252,21612911,87022,70652.27%101313
Early6,1371,350677,554......3......
HOUSTON5,6431,636507,32913,09055.98%362222
Early3,538981374,556......8......
HOWARD5,7301,546927,36816,96843.42%10077
Early4,2441,052645,360......29......
HUDSPETH535332138801,92245.78%055
Early2561295390......0......
HUNT22,0555,94038728,38255,19351.42%1493535
Early12,2113,45519215,858......2......
HUTCHINSON5,871685796,63513,54748.97%3199
Early3,596379384,013......7......
IRION6388797341,31455.85%455
Early403555463......1......
JACK2,538245262,8095,08255.27%1377
Early1,669169141,852......0......
JACKSON4,013714274,7549,19551.70%291010
Early2,440422162,878......0......
JASPER9,7011,9868511,77222,84851.52%292121
Early5,8491,320497,218......19......
JEFF DAVIS719407391,1651,71967.77%166
Early55129525871......0......
JEFFERSON38,95834,45175074,159148,34449.99%4994040
Early31,02626,67449758,197......110......
JIM HOGG50893881,4543,83337.93%066
Early2154842701......0......
JIM WELLS5,0824,606779,76526,43836.93%332222
Early2,6582,232304,920......1......
JOHNSON41,45310,09077452,31797,15753.84%1743737
Early30,7197,38249138,592......0......
JONES4,159755574,97110,02449.59%431111
Early1,785306202,111......4......
KARNES3,0171,052464,1158,07150.98%111616
Early1,608632272,267......8......
KAUFMAN27,46410,31359038,36772,57952.86%5333030
Early19,7487,36640127,515......133......
KENDALL16,0583,37028619,71430,77464.06%1131212
Early12,7442,73821915,701......23......
KENEDY11157317130955.33%077
Early66361103......0......
KENT29934433758857.31%077
Early182274213......0......
KERR17,5234,24129722,06135,85461.53%1872121
Early13,8773,35917917,415......78......
KIMBLE1,527161231,7112,90858.83%088
Early1,012110141,136......0......
KING1196112618468.47%155
Early811183......1......
KINNEY884289111,1842,25552.50%555
Early6491958852......2......
KLEBERG4,8183,612998,52918,18646.89%281818
Early3,0562,457695,582......17......
KNOX866217111,0942,43444.94%977
Early266612329......1......
LAMAR13,0793,21620016,49531,59152.21%303232
Early8,7302,29112511,146......30......
LAMB3,126667303,8238,09647.22%251212
Early1,358299171,674......6......
LAMPASAS6,0511,3361007,48714,09953.10%5066
Early4,139934565,129......7......
LASALLE72872571,4604,30033.95%1377
Early4263474777......0......
LAVACA6,856829457,73013,23458.41%52020
Early3,770476234,269......1......
LEE4,6381,125565,81910,45355.66%3299
Early2,583634253,242......0......
LEON5,778751516,58011,16358.94%11818
Early2,997338233,358......0......
LIBERTY16,4973,79820220,49743,98146.60%1613131
Early11,5512,36412914,044......0......
LIMESTONE5,3091,527526,88813,62150.56%252222
Early3,288934274,249......0......
LIPSCOMB94610981,0631,98853.47%388
Early257491307......0......
LIVE OAK2,944471283,4437,24047.55%331515
Early1,689265121,966......0......
LLANO8,2181,73913310,09015,75864.03%611010
Early6,4671,416847,967......18......
LOVING46905512145.45%055
Early255030......0......
LUBBOCK61,69627,1922,13191,019175,88151.75%2,2153838
Early49,15020,6261,53071,306......476......
LYNN1,379302141,6953,94542.96%151212
Early5851065696......0......
MADISON3,080721283,8297,42851.54%677
Early2,149423122,584......3......
MARION2,547934333,5147,36847.69%341111
Early1,464491181,973......4......
MARTIN1,303229141,5463,25247.53%077
Early88113691,026......0......
MASON1,605333211,9592,95666.27%155
Early1,202242161,460......0......
MATAGORDA7,6982,66710610,47121,65448.35%01919
Early4,5461,366585,970......0......
MAVERICK3,4936,93912610,55831,45333.56%681515
Early2,2634,686847,033......49......
MCCULLOCH2,274368332,6755,24351.02%21010
Early1,561266191,846......0......
MCLENNAN49,17424,7161,07874,968139,69953.66%563434
Early32,80516,96064350,408......2......
MCMULLEN39533142970460.93%055
Early238131252......0......
MEDINA12,0463,95716616,16931,35451.56%10988
Early8,9542,40910611,469......50......
MENARD64412847761,44353.77%977
Early439843526......2......
MIDLAND32,2927,54466940,50584,39347.99%742121
Early25,2935,49041431,197......74......
MILAM6,0611,7821157,95815,03852.91%11099
Early4,1641,122685,354......35......
MILLS1,789206182,0133,42658.75%088
Early1,238141161,395......0......
MITCHELL1,594298141,9064,56241.77%477
Early943168101,121......0......
MONTAGUE6,560765807,40513,58854.49%01111
Early4,495522445,061......0......
MONTGOMERY144,49042,9302,599190,019333,48856.97%9739797
Early105,07330,7011,551137,325......78......
MOORE3,264747404,0519,76441.48%2388
Early1,959295162,270......4......
MORRIS3,1271,213504,3908,30252.87%099
Early1,657599202,276......0......
MOTLEY48834452684762.10%077
Early304201325......0......
NACOGDOCHES14,3996,83526421,49836,99358.11%512626
Early9,6135,09216914,874......6......
NAVARRO10,8103,40717814,39528,64150.26%142121
Early6,6551,9111088,674......6......
NEWTON3,771870294,6709,29350.25%92323
Early1,772399102,181......0......
NOLAN3,196806514,0538,77846.17%01010
Early1,613418252,056......0......
NUECES52,82739,6141,31193,752205,17645.69%161128128
Early38,07828,52481667,418......35......
OCHILTREE2,166212262,4045,21646.08%055
Early1,1109671,213......0......
OLDHAM7426258091,41757.09%188
Early332211354......0......
ORANGE21,7164,34221426,27253,39249.20%263535
Early15,4323,04713018,609......0......
PALO PINTO7,7521,512909,35417,98452.01%691414
Early4,8991,030565,985......13......
PANOLA7,1821,494618,73716,39253.30%52020
Early4,169770244,963......0......
PARKER45,9028,07474454,72091,85859.57%6163939
Early34,2826,08148140,844......155......
PARMER1,679352142,0454,42846.18%61010
Early679686753......2......
PECOS2,2941,165373,4968,22342.51%21010
Early1,591783262,400......0......
POLK13,0683,35921816,64538,01843.78%492222
Early9,9022,52314512,570......0......
POTTER17,2386,65238624,27655,58043.67%01717
Early11,4874,22220915,918......0......
PRESIDIO4651,149301,6444,88433.66%022
Early306770161,092......0......
RAINS3,514491304,0357,66852.62%1099
Early2,395329152,739......1......
RANDALL38,8387,82969947,36687,82753.93%3561414
Early29,8696,04846736,384......133......
REAGAN697127128361,84545.31%055
Early471648543......0......
REAL1,341213121,5662,59060.46%066
Early95213471,093......0......
RED RIVER3,470904264,4008,26853.21%142020
Early1,77949272,278......6......
REEVES1,2041,123242,3517,08933.16%301111
Early681649111,341......6......
REFUGIO1,725751192,4954,94950.41%71111
Early1,02538261,413......1......
ROBERTS44816546970766.33%055
Early213113227......0......
ROBERTSON4,4451,753526,25011,65453.62%71616
Early2,8821,031273,940......0......
ROCKWALL28,5569,39362238,57162,93361.28%841717
Early20,8866,68440527,975......0......
RUNNELS2,885345283,2586,69248.68%81111
Early1,54518491,738......3......
RUSK12,8623,23314716,24231,24251.98%01313
Early7,8591,938769,873......0......
SABINE3,473456233,9527,80250.65%1299
Early2,282254142,550......4......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,291684192,9945,98949.99%181212
Early1,31535381,676......8......
SAN JACINTO7,7101,526849,32017,97651.84%401111
Early5,222942446,208......8......
SAN PATRICIO12,1585,82320018,18141,76243.53%12999
Early7,7773,31511811,210......0......
SAN SABA1,835211132,0593,73755.09%1244
Early1,08913251,226......4......
SCHLEICHER758187129571,78953.49%455
Early53310410647......0......
SCURRY3,747576414,3649,39346.46%131212
Early2,465348282,841......0......
SHACKELFORD1,1908781,2852,32055.38%088
Early744563803......0......
SHELBY6,1291,366447,53915,29449.29%181515
Early3,046704263,776......2......
SHERMAN70073428151,53553.09%388
Early342415388......3......
SMITH55,47520,48789676,858134,71257.05%6373535
Early41,08814,42452556,037......237......
SOMERVELL3,142499423,6836,28758.58%1755
Early2,281355262,662......1......
STARR3,2106,9419510,24633,11030.94%361111
Early1,7964,252666,114......16......
STEPHENS2,649291242,9645,57353.18%099
Early1,906192172,115......0......
STERLING44539448888055.45%455
Early256162274......1......
STONEWALL503961161095763.74%055
Early308609377......0......
SUTTON938248121,1982,47848.34%855
Early7381539900......3......
SWISHER1,489368261,8833,96847.45%555
Early940208131,161......2......
TARRANT339,774272,98511,647624,4061,122,59755.62%3,958705705
Early253,010200,6617,813461,484......1,305......
TAYLOR31,0878,84367140,60180,16850.64%902121
Early22,3066,33641529,057......45......
TERRELL3161361146369466.71%055
Early2421053350......0......
TERRY2,220551292,8006,63342.21%088
Early1,549314181,881......0......
THROCKMORTON6256396971,21957.17%066
Early307324343......0......
TITUS5,8282,010967,93417,02046.61%512020
Early3,5141,024414,579......28......
TOM GREEN25,7058,31448634,50566,82651.63%3912020
Early18,1775,73332324,233......122......
TRAVIS145,105318,12013,311476,536775,95061.41%5,112159159
Early104,999254,3118,673367,983......2,247......
TRINITY4,293835415,16911,45545.12%72121
Early2,792488243,304......1......
TYLER6,033965677,06513,72551.47%751818
Early3,323541413,905......43......
UPSHUR11,6252,17519313,99327,70850.50%161717
Early7,0171,393908,500......9......
UPTON85914881,0152,11647.96%277
Early560805645......0......
UVALDE4,7473,054807,88117,11846.03%631515
Early3,1942,153535,400......30......
VAL VERDE5,9385,20512811,27127,97240.29%251818
Early4,3013,773848,158......2......
VAN ZANDT15,6062,14819017,94436,98248.52%1471818
Early8,5801,125969,801......25......
VICTORIA19,5887,23830327,12955,47348.90%353636
Early13,0794,57616717,822......11......
WALKER12,1795,31126617,75633,42253.12%1171717
Early6,5523,0031369,691......54......
WALLER10,6165,77416816,55832,58450.81%1172121
Early7,7014,3069212,099......20......
WARD2,198689342,9216,52244.78%1199
Early1,352388161,756......0......
WASHINGTON10,5262,72520813,45923,25357.88%672222
Early7,7001,9151409,755......9......
WEBB16,28632,04456948,899130,78437.38%1946969
Early10,67721,50234532,524......2......
WHARTON9,4703,32710712,90425,13251.34%099
Early6,3171,934578,308......0......
WHEELER1,682126131,8213,41553.32%11111
Early894805979......0......
WICHITA24,7878,59448933,87081,41941.59%756262
Early18,1406,09728924,526......25......
WILBARGER2,721685503,4568,13442.48%566
Early1,921471262,418......1......
WILLACY1,9312,257384,22612,40534.06%121818
Early9021,091212,014......7......
WILLIAMSON112,02389,6785,285206,986331,98562.34%1,8956060
Early85,41871,3423,592160,352......376......
WILSON13,7003,79619917,69532,53754.38%451717
Early7,9142,42811310,455......3......
WINKLER1,150284191,4533,87037.54%466
Early62814112781......0......
WISE19,6213,18230223,10541,74955.34%1062626
Early13,9842,22918916,402......16......
WOOD14,3602,31314916,82230,06555.95%01414
Early9,5871,5377711,201......0......
YOAKUM1,558303321,8934,26444.39%077
Early1,102164241,290......0......
YOUNG5,567724876,37811,85453.80%9699
Early3,593410514,054......42......
ZAPATA8591,290152,1647,58728.52%488
Early3906015996......0......
ZAVALA7472,080202,8478,15734.90%077
Early3871,146131,546......0......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]