Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:51 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Attorney General

...KenJustinMichael Ray..................
CountyPaxton (Incumbent)NelsonHarrisTotalRegistered...ProvisionalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesVotersTurnOut%BallotsReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES4,175,7503,879,141200,5868,255,47715,793,25752.27%46,0907,9657,965
Early3,012,2652,822,834126,7745,961,873......12,981......
ANDERSON11,0233,29429114,60828,48751.27%762323
Early6,9802,2001789,358......6......
ANDREWS3,256752924,1009,57442.82%255
Early2,095385482,528......2......
ANGELINA18,7517,06538826,20451,75150.63%84343
Early13,0404,69623217,968......0......
ARANSAS6,5222,1651838,87017,30851.24%3744
Early5,1141,6561296,899......1......
ARCHER3,143393513,5876,31756.78%61212
Early1,595223201,838......5......
ARMSTRONG78478228841,42861.90%099
Early4865111548......0......
ATASCOSA7,4294,36427112,06427,33844.12%602222
Early5,0432,4981467,687......5......
AUSTIN8,3982,32020310,92119,40656.27%1021919
Early4,9881,2381006,326......36......
BAILEY1,161385241,5703,72742.12%555
Early68218510877......1......
BANDERA7,4501,8532519,55415,86960.20%71111
Early5,2041,2141636,581......4......
BASTROP14,39311,7161,03527,14447,43857.21%992222
Early10,3568,99064419,990......22......
BAYLOR1,018170281,2162,36551.41%455
Early6579921777......1......
BEE4,0902,7671987,05515,88344.41%111111
Early2,7541,7641274,645......2......
BELL46,92136,4782,23285,631195,76043.74%8094949
Early32,05025,1041,29058,444......189......
BEXAR213,852312,36914,471540,6921,098,25749.23%202753753
Early164,276236,0909,750410,116......82......
BLANCO4,0621,5661555,7838,50468.00%3377
Early2,7871,139974,023......1......
BORDEN30131834048869.67%088
Early153212176......0......
BOSQUE5,4861,3931827,06112,20957.83%601212
Early3,151812904,053......7......
BOWIE19,7067,96945128,12659,61847.17%903333
Early9,8894,48516414,538......15......
BRAZORIA64,22943,8732,544110,646207,44653.33%1,4122727
Early51,70734,6511,82688,184......653......
BRAZOS35,59525,3672,04963,011114,37755.09%4262727
Early24,00717,3881,13542,530......17......
BREWSTER1,8441,9871653,9967,29254.79%099
Early1,4371,4811103,028......0......
BRISCOE53870106181,08457.01%066
Early287384329......0......
BROOKS4401,350301,8205,84331.14%01010
Early23473610980......0......
BROWN10,2721,69420512,17123,36852.08%152020
Early6,9951,1071288,230......0......
BURLESON4,9791,4771156,57111,78255.77%01414
Early2,777692633,532......0......
BURNET13,3524,50653218,39031,07259.18%1592121
Early9,4883,17829312,959......79......
CALDWELL5,9415,05137011,36223,77747.78%1003232
Early4,1953,3912227,808......18......
CALHOUN3,9611,9141386,01312,83546.84%02626
Early2,3621,265733,700......0......
CALLAHAN4,275607944,9769,33753.29%3455
Early2,516329502,895......1......
CAMERON26,77546,7632,50976,047206,96636.74%747110110
Early17,83929,5721,59349,004......0......
CAMP2,6671,138683,8737,64850.64%1155
Early1,919661322,612......0......
CARSON2,071303522,4264,26356.90%1299
Early904169191,092......2......
CASS8,0112,10310610,22020,11950.79%711919
Early4,3851,136465,567......24......
CASTRO1,131455191,6053,84241.77%333
Early4652088681......0......
CHAMBERS11,9002,89725615,05328,06353.64%1261616
Early9,1591,94615611,261......41......
CHEROKEE11,4193,27922214,92027,94953.38%252626
Early7,6792,1561269,961......9......
CHILDRESS1,475243321,7503,55949.17%055
Early84812921998......0......
CLAY3,605579664,2507,65555.51%121717
Early1,450290251,765......0......
COCHRAN529135126761,72939.09%366
Early281578346......1......
COKE1,109165271,3012,28556.93%1366
Early62310812743......3......
COLEMAN2,666388633,1175,91252.72%166
Early1,980266402,286......0......
COLLIN184,386156,1039,094349,583579,89360.28%3,6576969
Early150,630127,3586,588284,576......1,486......
COLLINGSWORTH788121139221,90648.37%088
Early417687492......0......
COLORADO3,4551,041734,56913,93832.78%11212
Early3,4551,041734,569......1......
COMAL43,52816,2941,50161,323100,86760.79%8162929
Early34,59412,8931,04748,534......262......
COMANCHE3,676827894,5929,19749.92%31313
Early2,337516512,904......0......
CONCHO781175169721,67757.96%699
Early378709457......6......
COOKE11,5382,56928714,39425,74755.90%1063030
Early5,9971,4851277,609......13......
CORYELL10,4834,93144015,85438,63541.03%3999
Early7,0803,34825410,682......3......
COTTLE4198995171,06348.63%055
Early281423326......0......
CRANE787235171,0392,66638.97%355
Early5021082612......0......
CROCKETT841341251,2072,49748.33%155
Early59518912796......1......
CROSBY928440401,4083,54039.77%455
Early50620016722......0......
CULBERSON262423307151,72241.52%366
Early15427015439......3......
DALLAM942146231,1113,03936.55%1677
Early4086810486......1......
DALLAS239,443458,89117,602715,9361,335,31353.61%2,307847847
Early173,269334,80510,708518,782......935......
DAWSON2,178859423,0797,20242.75%21010
Early1,435417241,876......1......
DEAF SMITH2,6171,058603,7358,85542.17%055
Early1,992612462,650......0......
DELTA1,500386401,9263,89649.43%888
Early846214211,081......0......
DENTON157,348126,3848,358292,090497,49058.71%226180180
Early124,57798,4895,704228,770......226......
DEWITT4,8241,157796,06011,74451.60%141111
Early2,997655363,688......0......
DICKENS62712267551,28858.61%077
Early340605405......0......
DIMMIT7621,930552,7477,37837.23%088
Early4211,030291,480......0......
DONLEY1,052190281,2702,23756.77%077
Early64512617788......0......
DUVAL1,0402,688793,8078,37745.44%71010
Early4731,567362,076......5......
EASTLAND5,257818886,16311,77552.33%371010
Early3,228512503,790......10......
ECTOR20,7028,88371930,30476,53639.59%1262727
Early14,7565,74244320,941......61......
EDWARDS587121177251,44950.03%055
Early400649473......0......
ELLIS39,84118,5441,55059,935108,34955.31%2655050
Early30,20013,67199844,869......123......
EL PASO53,061135,6896,748195,498455,99242.87%841192192
Early36,20392,7784,363133,344......112......
ERATH9,7642,47326612,50322,49255.58%92222
Early6,5931,6921438,428......2......
FALLS3,0681,474774,61910,39944.41%01414
Early1,523749412,313......0......
FANNIN8,3122,14521310,67020,75651.40%461717
Early4,6841,2601046,048......11......
FAYETTE7,8902,24519910,33416,62662.15%02727
Early4,7791,3761006,255......0......
FISHER1,081357211,4592,68254.39%055
Early69821313924......0......
FLOYD1,251475321,7583,96544.33%1033
Early894294231,211......8......
FOARD298114441691345.56%055
Early179752256......0......
FORT BEND110,737137,2234,962252,922431,83258.56%3778080
Early87,317106,0033,420196,740......46......
FRANKLIN3,191652663,9096,80757.42%3399
Early228235256......6......
FREESTONE5,0231,3721066,50111,97854.27%451616
Early3,155854584,067......16......
FRIO1,5181,923893,5308,60641.01%401010
Early796956401,792......6......
GAINES3,225539523,8168,92142.77%355
Early2,337328242,689......0......
GALVESTON64,78742,7992,785110,371212,63051.90%7003636
Early52,26633,2811,88887,435......700......
GARZA1,054194151,2632,71246.57%177
Early6711206797......1......
GILLESPIE9,6072,53727612,42019,29464.37%831414
Early6,4711,8731718,515......25......
GLASSCOCK49147854678269.82%055
Early295286329......0......
GOLIAD2,177772502,9995,59753.58%01010
Early1,364467301,861......0......
GONZALES4,0421,4141135,56912,21045.61%301616
Early2,851871643,786......4......
GRAY5,1496531075,90912,49347.29%088
Early3,399410643,873......0......
GRAYSON30,80310,93096542,69880,86352.80%2412424
Early21,5217,83558229,938......102......
GREGG23,93710,98667235,59569,89350.92%3062222
Early17,9867,89343026,309......158......
GRIMES6,3522,0561708,57816,17653.02%161515
Early3,6581,171824,911......8......
GUADALUPE33,12819,1981,55553,881100,55253.58%5533535
Early24,72413,9511,03739,712......130......
HALE5,2271,9751337,33519,17038.26%1113131
Early3,185958684,211......17......
HALL77716499501,98747.81%088
Early386804470......0......
HAMILTON2,495517633,0755,61154.80%51212
Early1,694341372,072......1......
HANSFORD1,492149291,6703,03455.04%099
Early782666854......0......
HARDEMAN919199131,1312,45945.99%055
Early4471205572......0......
HARDIN16,8822,62926719,77838,25951.69%342020
Early10,5611,59912612,286......10......
HARRIS494,114683,23023,6531,200,9972,338,46051.35%7,1951,0131,013
Early352,073472,16614,042838,281......866......
HARRISON15,8286,19735922,38444,46250.34%302727
Early10,9974,29621715,510......0......
HARTLEY1,426169211,6162,87556.20%377
Early7828611879......0......
HASKELL1,277360141,6513,33149.56%121111
Early6631583824......0......
HAYS32,89042,7462,80678,442134,40358.36%1,3165555
Early26,19834,2541,91762,369......0......
HEMPHILL1,092209281,3292,28958.06%1299
Early57312915717......4......
HENDERSON20,6515,44547926,57551,77051.33%32727
Early14,5573,70130318,561......2......
HIDALGO44,231101,9183,127149,276361,56241.28%07575
Early32,96875,4052,210110,583......0......
HILL8,6122,44922811,28922,74349.63%1042323
Early4,5351,3501005,985......8......
HOCKLEY4,6971,2211116,02913,58244.38%91515
Early2,901661553,617......0......
HOOD19,5024,70357224,77740,83560.67%1161111
Early12,4352,94132615,702......9......
HOPKINS8,9952,64316811,80622,70651.99%101313
Early5,8001,626887,514......3......
HOUSTON5,4221,799747,29513,09055.72%362222
Early3,4051,084474,536......8......
HOWARD5,5211,6361647,32116,96843.14%10077
Early4,0991,1211085,328......29......
HUDSPETH474348398611,92244.79%055
Early23713115383......0......
HUNT20,3957,04766928,11155,19350.93%1493535
Early11,3744,05030215,726......2......
HUTCHINSON5,6967871306,61313,54748.81%3199
Early3,501431694,001......7......
IRION60399217231,31455.02%455
Early3876110458......1......
JACK2,425334372,7965,08255.01%1377
Early1,601227201,848......0......
JACKSON3,801863584,7229,19551.35%291010
Early2,323498312,852......0......
JASPER9,2712,31912611,71622,84851.27%292121
Early5,6031,517647,184......19......
JEFF DAVIS648459421,1491,71966.84%166
Early50733224863......0......
JEFFERSON35,91836,8351,01773,770148,34449.72%4994040
Early28,69528,53866757,900......110......
JIM HOGG3491,031281,4083,83336.73%066
Early1625129683......0......
JIM WELLS4,2725,1061979,57526,43836.21%332222
Early2,3382,413834,834......1......
JOHNSON38,35412,2801,33351,96797,15753.48%1743737
Early28,6148,91484038,368......0......
JONES3,977879764,93210,02449.20%431111
Early1,691372312,094......4......
KARNES2,7091,226894,0248,07149.85%111616
Early1,427742432,212......8......
KAUFMAN25,49711,85684238,19572,57952.62%5333030
Early18,4198,43954027,398......133......
KENDALL15,0354,11544119,59130,77463.66%1131212
Early11,9533,33533015,618......23......
KENEDY8564415330949.51%077
Early5637295......0......
KENT27546732858855.78%077
Early164355204......0......
KERR16,4965,02346421,98335,85461.31%1872121
Early13,1213,94330517,369......78......
KIMBLE1,464202291,6952,90858.28%088
Early970138191,127......0......
KING11013012318466.84%155
Early758083......1......
KINNEY788333301,1512,25551.04%555
Early58722319829......2......
KLEBERG3,9604,1152458,32018,18645.74%281818
Early2,5732,7251535,451......17......
KNOX818246231,0872,43444.65%977
Early253716330......1......
LAMAR12,2583,80230116,36131,59151.79%303232
Early8,2032,68418211,069......30......
LAMB2,965758823,8058,09646.99%251212
Early1,282350341,666......6......
LAMPASAS5,7381,5381777,45314,09952.86%5066
Early3,9341,0651115,110......7......
LASALLE619774161,4094,30032.76%1377
Early3763697752......0......
LAVACA6,4601,0921087,66013,23457.88%52020
Early3,571611564,238......1......
LEE4,2931,3501255,76810,45355.18%3299
Early2,428740503,218......0......
LEON5,585875856,54511,16358.63%11818
Early2,896410423,348......0......
LIBERTY15,5684,43838120,38743,98146.35%1613131
Early10,9452,79323613,974......0......
LIMESTONE5,0441,700966,84013,62150.21%252222
Early3,1221,054474,223......0......
LIPSCOMB877163201,0601,98853.31%388
Early225746305......0......
LIVE OAK2,763604433,4107,24047.09%331515
Early1,581344231,948......0......
LLANO7,6832,15621510,05415,75863.80%611010
Early6,0621,7341437,939......18......
LOVING44915412144.62%055
Early235129......0......
LUBBOCK57,55030,4802,47890,508175,88151.45%2,2153838
Early45,98823,2241,73770,949......476......
LYNN1,282364321,6783,94542.53%151212
Early53813618692......0......
MADISON2,920827543,8017,42851.17%677
Early2,042493352,570......3......
MARION2,4401,021383,4997,36847.48%341111
Early1,401550161,967......4......
MARTIN1,247260271,5343,25247.17%077
Early850152161,018......0......
MASON1,502409331,9442,95665.76%155
Early1,131295251,451......0......
MATAGORDA7,1183,06120410,38321,65447.94%01919
Early4,2291,5821145,925......0......
MAVERICK2,7707,13438110,28531,45332.69%681515
Early1,8134,8112336,857......49......
MCCULLOCH2,200417402,6575,24350.67%21010
Early1,520295221,837......0......
MCLENNAN44,70228,0031,74874,453139,69953.29%563434
Early29,83619,2551,03350,124......2......
MCMULLEN37543342170459.80%055
Early225203248......0......
MEDINA11,2554,54331316,11131,35451.38%10988
Early8,4402,79420011,434......50......
MENARD604151147691,44353.29%977
Early4119810519......2......
MIDLAND30,8188,4051,09740,32084,39347.77%742121
Early24,1796,17370531,057......74......
MILAM5,6702,0661617,89715,03852.51%11099
Early3,9021,317995,318......35......
MILLS1,698257261,9813,42657.82%088
Early1,174184201,378......0......
MITCHELL1,503352261,8814,56241.23%477
Early884205171,106......0......
MONTAGUE6,2739501257,34813,58854.07%01111
Early4,310641755,026......0......
MONTGOMERY135,95749,1074,114189,178333,48856.72%9739797
Early99,44234,9142,454136,810......78......
MOORE3,156807574,0209,76441.17%2388
Early1,894330262,250......4......
MORRIS2,9411,366604,3678,30252.60%099
Early1,557670272,254......0......
MOTLEY46845752084761.39%077
Early290285323......0......
NACOGDOCHES13,5177,23145021,19836,99357.30%512626
Early9,0455,33228714,664......6......
NAVARRO10,0683,98428514,33728,64150.05%142121
Early6,2412,2481528,641......6......
NEWTON3,5321,036514,6199,29349.70%92323
Early1,659486162,161......0......
NOLAN2,985957794,0218,77845.80%01010
Early1,526476422,044......0......
NUECES45,00045,3822,43392,815205,17645.23%161128128
Early32,83132,4471,54666,824......35......
OCHILTREE2,072267442,3835,21645.68%055
Early1,052141121,205......0......
OLDHAM69897108051,41756.81%188
Early319333355......0......
ORANGE20,6485,06639626,11053,39248.90%263535
Early14,7103,55623818,504......0......
PALO PINTO7,2761,8651619,30217,98451.72%691414
Early4,6071,255935,955......13......
PANOLA6,9471,6461018,69416,39253.03%52020
Early4,049838464,933......0......
PARKER43,2919,7781,36054,42991,85859.25%6163939
Early32,4107,31892440,652......155......
PARMER1,608391332,0324,42845.88%61010
Early656897752......2......
PECOS2,0661,284773,4278,22341.67%21010
Early1,433867512,351......0......
POLK12,3693,89428016,54338,01843.51%492222
Early9,3932,90419612,493......0......
POTTER16,3607,19062924,17955,58043.50%01717
Early10,9054,60935215,866......0......
PRESIDIO4161,131681,6154,88433.06%022
Early272762441,078......0......
RAINS3,330617684,0157,66852.36%1099
Early2,278408412,727......1......
RANDALL36,9909,0191,10347,11287,82753.64%3561414
Early28,5416,91674736,204......133......
REAGAN662142168201,84544.44%055
Early448738529......0......
REAL1,090235191,3442,59051.89%066
Early923145111,079......0......
RED RIVER3,3061,017544,3778,26852.93%142020
Early1,704543242,271......6......
REEVES1,0371,171652,2737,08932.06%301111
Early594672331,299......6......
REFUGIO1,552855312,4384,94949.26%71111
Early938427131,378......1......
ROBERTS43325646470765.62%055
Early207152224......0......
ROBERTSON4,1111,9691026,18211,65453.04%71616
Early2,6711,162583,891......0......
ROCKWALL25,98111,45995438,39462,93361.00%841717
Early19,0338,22460327,860......0......
RUNNELS2,749422563,2276,69248.22%81111
Early1,486213261,725......3......
RUSK12,3203,61023216,16231,24251.73%01313
Early7,5392,1721169,827......0......
SABINE3,389514343,9377,80250.46%1299
Early2,239289132,541......4......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,187754342,9755,98949.67%181212
Early1,272384161,672......8......
SAN JACINTO7,2121,8701739,25517,97651.48%401111
Early4,8921,1711056,168......8......
SAN PATRICIO11,0696,62837318,07041,76243.26%12999
Early7,1883,75120511,144......0......
SAN SABA1,748264272,0393,73754.56%1244
Early1,043159121,214......4......
SCHLEICHER691222209331,78952.15%455
Early49012813631......0......
SCURRY3,585679694,3339,39346.13%131212
Early2,358418432,819......0......
SHACKELFORD1,144112201,2762,32055.00%088
Early717736796......0......
SHELBY5,8881,533587,47915,29448.90%181515
Early2,945762323,739......2......
SHERMAN66997117771,53550.61%388
Early330508388......3......
SMITH52,68122,2421,49876,421134,71256.72%6373535
Early39,21015,68087655,766......237......
SOMERVELL2,937636743,6476,28758.00%1755
Early2,140456442,640......1......
STARR2,0677,3472779,69133,11029.26%361111
Early1,1564,4361695,761......16......
STEPHENS2,578344352,9575,57353.05%099
Early1,852235222,109......0......
STERLING43246448288054.77%455
Early251192272......1......
STONEWALL471122860195762.80%055
Early284882374......0......
SUTTON892290121,1942,47848.18%855
Early7051847896......3......
SWISHER1,357480391,8763,96847.27%555
Early862272181,152......2......
TARRANT306,877298,56515,453620,8951,122,59755.30%3,958705705
Early230,367219,4149,817459,598......1,305......
TAYLOR29,3729,99897040,34080,16850.31%902121
Early21,0947,16960228,865......45......
TERRELL276147843169462.10%055
Early2071147328......0......
TERRY2,080637582,7756,63341.83%088
Early1,463372331,868......0......
THROCKMORTON59979136911,21956.68%066
Early287415333......0......
TITUS5,4512,2201477,81817,02045.93%512020
Early3,2791,168654,512......28......
TOM GREEN23,7099,58088934,17866,82651.14%3912020
Early16,7376,66957723,983......122......
TRAVIS118,767340,01015,352474,129775,95061.10%5,112159159
Early86,318270,5969,779366,693......2,247......
TRINITY4,0281,022815,13111,45544.79%72121
Early2,638601493,288......1......
TYLER5,6661,2101106,98613,72550.89%751818
Early3,124669683,861......43......
UPSHUR11,2312,44625013,92727,70850.26%161717
Early6,7701,5621268,458......9......
UPTON800172239952,11647.02%277
Early5149917630......0......
UVALDE4,1443,4401987,78217,11845.46%631515
Early2,8142,4011155,330......30......
VAL VERDE5,0895,63334711,06927,97239.57%251818
Early3,7054,0802238,008......2......
VAN ZANDT14,6702,80932817,80736,98248.15%1471818
Early8,1091,4721639,744......25......
VICTORIA18,3198,09851526,93255,47348.54%353636
Early12,3135,10529017,708......11......
WALKER11,2335,95344917,63533,42252.76%1171717
Early6,0793,3392239,641......54......
WALLER9,9696,21233116,51232,58450.67%1172121
Early7,2764,57620812,060......20......
WARD2,016779752,8706,52244.00%1199
Early1,242452321,726......0......
WASHINGTON9,8273,24728513,35923,25357.45%672222
Early7,2132,2901869,689......9......
WEBB11,58434,9011,67048,155130,78436.82%1946969
Early7,58523,3571,06432,006......2......
WHARTON8,8083,82418312,81525,13250.99%099
Early5,9222,2341048,260......0......
WHEELER1,625147271,7993,41552.67%11111
Early8609017967......0......
WICHITA23,2639,52478133,56881,41941.22%756262
Early17,0796,77547424,328......25......
WILBARGER2,563798673,4288,13442.14%566
Early1,809553382,400......1......
WILLACY1,3342,6791054,11812,40533.19%121818
Early6821,251341,967......7......
WILLIAMSON98,024100,0097,390205,423331,98561.87%1,8956060
Early75,07779,2814,979159,337......376......
WILSON12,5654,62739617,58832,53754.05%451717
Early7,3112,89121410,416......3......
WINKLER1,100318231,4413,87037.23%466
Early60216413779......0......
WISE18,5223,93351122,96641,74955.00%1062626
Early13,2292,76831916,316......16......
WOOD13,8142,67726716,75830,06555.73%01414
Early9,2451,76515111,161......0......
YOAKUM1,512334391,8854,26444.20%077
Early1,068190281,286......0......
YOUNG5,3898471076,34311,85453.50%9699
Early3,493482624,037......42......
ZAPATA6721,373602,1057,58727.74%488
Early33561922976......0......
ZAVALA5572,157452,7598,15733.82%077
Early2971,180251,502......0......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]