Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:47 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

U. S. Representative District 4

...JohnCatherineKen.........
CountyRatcliffe (Incumbent)KrantzAshbyTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES188,00357,2093,161248,373367367
Early117,34336,4141,575155,332......
BOWIE20,4177,51227728,2063333
Early10,0394,2448514,368......
CAMP2,7781,071273,87655
Early1,986623122,621......
CASS8,1991,9507710,2261919
Early4,5011,036285,565......
COLLIN13,7914,17231518,2786969
Early10,2573,15819713,612......
DELTA1,576310281,91488
Early887176121,075......
FANNIN8,6131,91115510,6791717
Early4,8831,116536,052......
FRANKLIN3,311567423,92099
Early238213262......
GRAYSON31,95510,14363142,7292424
Early22,3027,26136229,925......
HOPKINS9,3912,31210811,8111313
Early6,0431,413527,508......
HUNT21,2436,32843128,0023535
Early11,8093,63819615,643......
LAMAR12,8463,37017916,3953232
Early8,6212,3719311,085......
MARION2,479987293,4951111
Early1,436518141,968......
MORRIS3,0681,272324,37299
Early1,630619132,262......
RAINS3,397590324,01999
Early2,321396172,734......
RED RIVER3,399946304,3752020
Early1,745513102,268......
ROCKWALL27,55010,21054138,3011717
Early20,3107,29532427,929......
TITUS5,7152,072957,8822020
Early3,4381,068434,549......
UPSHUR8,2751,4861329,8931717
Early4,897948615,906......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]