Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:51 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Commissioner of the General Land Office

...George P.MiguelMatt..................
CountyBush (Incumbent)SuazoPinaTotalRegistered...ProvisionalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesVotersTurnOut%BallotsReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES4,418,2323,548,102257,7798,224,11315,793,25752.07%46,0907,9657,965
Early3,188,2062,580,244172,3465,940,796......12,981......
ANDERSON11,0593,02049314,57228,48751.15%762323
Early7,0062,0343109,350......6......
ANDREWS3,2916791104,0809,57442.61%255
Early2,111338632,512......2......
ANGELINA18,9656,54563226,14251,75150.51%84343
Early13,2014,34139117,933......0......
ARANSAS6,6901,8583178,86517,30851.21%3744
Early5,2411,4162346,891......1......
ARCHER3,1173441103,5716,31756.52%61212
Early1,578201521,831......5......
ARMSTRONG77959398771,42861.41%099
Early4813425540......0......
ATASCOSA7,6993,85846612,02327,33843.97%602222
Early5,1852,1643097,658......5......
AUSTIN8,4782,02736910,87419,40656.03%1021919
Early4,9931,0902126,295......36......
BAILEY1,199336351,5703,72742.12%555
Early71015412876......1......
BANDERA7,3491,6645099,52215,86960.00%71111
Early5,1061,0833656,554......4......
BASTROP15,15610,4731,42527,05447,43857.03%992222
Early10,8878,08994219,918......22......
BAYLOR1,008146481,2022,36550.82%455
Early6518833772......1......
BEE4,3892,4792247,09215,88344.65%111111
Early2,9051,6071474,659......2......
BELL48,29634,0523,00785,355195,76043.60%8094949
Early33,09023,3651,84358,298......189......
BEXAR235,376281,89521,576538,8471,098,25749.06%202753753
Early181,572211,59115,526408,689......82......
BLANCO4,1121,3822595,7538,50467.65%3377
Early2,8211,0191634,003......1......
BORDEN30023733048867.62%088
Early155163174......0......
BOSQUE5,6301,1212697,02012,20957.49%601212
Early3,2336591404,032......7......
BOWIE19,8427,42977628,04759,61847.04%903333
Early9,7604,22633714,323......15......
BRAZORIA66,29240,4583,689110,439207,44653.23%1,4122727
Early53,23231,9642,81988,015......653......
BRAZOS37,70822,5302,54962,787114,37754.89%4262727
Early25,37515,5171,50942,401......17......
BREWSTER1,8161,9302283,9747,29254.49%099
Early1,3911,4671533,011......0......
BRISCOE51669236081,08456.08%066
Early2754113329......0......
BROOKS5191,271391,8295,84331.30%01010
Early26969816983......0......
BROWN10,1751,50046412,13923,36851.94%152020
Early6,9159913028,208......0......
BURLESON5,0491,3361786,56311,78255.70%01414
Early2,8146071073,528......0......
BURNET13,8003,78774818,33531,07259.00%1592121
Early9,8002,65246412,916......79......
CALDWELL6,2424,61946811,32923,77747.64%1003232
Early4,3983,0922977,787......18......
CALHOUN4,1811,6581726,01112,83546.83%02626
Early2,5301,077943,701......0......
CALLAHAN4,2325172044,9539,33753.04%3455
Early2,4722741382,884......1......
CAMERON30,58243,0222,39275,996206,96636.71%747110110
Early20,27627,0981,63149,005......0......
CAMP2,7021,065923,8597,64850.45%1155
Early1,940612532,605......0......
CARSON2,119226722,4174,26356.69%1299
Early954113261,093......2......
CASS7,9801,99725010,22720,11950.83%711919
Early4,3631,0681305,561......24......
CASTRO1,151401331,5853,84241.25%333
Early48716715669......0......
CHAMBERS12,0692,53141415,01428,06353.50%1261616
Early9,2331,68730411,224......41......
CHEROKEE11,4003,02443414,85827,94953.16%252626
Early7,6561,9782839,917......9......
CHILDRESS1,504213351,7523,55949.22%055
Early872107231,002......0......
CLAY3,5705031334,2067,65554.94%121717
Early1,432256601,748......0......
COCHRAN526123256741,72938.98%366
Early2765315344......1......
COKE1,074138611,2732,28555.71%1366
Early5909034714......3......
COLEMAN2,6523431063,1015,91252.45%166
Early1,951233802,264......0......
COLLIN199,042137,09510,132346,269579,89359.71%3,6576969
Early162,860111,7007,602282,162......1,486......
COLLINGSWORTH766109279021,90647.32%088
Early4115912482......0......
COLORADO3,5089291244,56113,93832.72%11212
Early3,5089291244,561......1......
COMAL44,79212,0462,42159,259100,86758.74%8162929
Early35,51611,1331,82748,476......262......
COMANCHE3,7576901324,5799,19749.78%31313
Early2,370436852,891......0......
CONCHO793165199771,67758.25%699
Early3816711459......6......
COOKE11,8792,06938714,33525,74755.67%1063030
Early6,1631,2271827,572......13......
CORYELL10,7644,49656715,82738,63540.96%3999
Early7,3023,01834210,662......3......
COTTLE43889205471,06351.45%055
Early2753011316......0......
CRANE788205401,0332,66638.74%355
Early4949422610......0......
CROCKETT872307361,2152,49748.65%155
Early61217417803......1......
CROSBY977382401,3993,54039.51%455
Early52816223713......0......
CULBERSON279402367171,72241.63%366
Early16725518440......3......
DALLAM935125441,1043,03936.32%1677
Early3995919477......1......
DALLAS272,630422,13018,698713,4581,335,31353.43%2,307847847
Early197,251308,09611,687517,034......935......
DAWSON2,223771853,0797,20242.75%21010
Early1,456363511,870......1......
DEAF SMITH2,6459701003,7158,85541.95%055
Early2,016547712,634......0......
DELTA1,579282591,9203,89649.28%888
Early876165371,078......0......
DENTON168,948112,2149,178290,340497,49058.36%226180180
Early133,61087,3216,526227,457......226......
DEWITT4,8631,0261906,07911,74451.76%141111
Early2,9985811173,696......0......
DICKENS620107217481,28858.07%077
Early3305515400......0......
DIMMIT8441,831642,7397,37837.12%088
Early469966401,475......0......
DONLEY1,092130401,2622,23756.41%077
Early6897624789......0......
DUVAL1,1232,6091073,8398,37745.82%71010
Early5151,521512,087......5......
EASTLAND5,1157415716,42711,77554.58%371010
Early3,1514531553,759......10......
ECTOR21,0738,0691,17230,31476,53639.60%1262727
Early15,0215,11279620,929......61......
EDWARDS563110467191,44949.62%055
Early3825530467......0......
ELLIS41,91215,9201,93759,769108,34955.16%2655050
Early31,67011,7301,36244,762......123......
EL PASO58,036130,2956,764195,095455,99242.78%841192192
Early39,89688,7174,422133,035......112......
ERATH9,9472,09743712,48122,49255.49%92222
Early6,6661,4552968,417......2......
FALLS3,1411,3451184,60410,39944.27%01414
Early1,570677562,303......0......
FANNIN8,5371,74834910,63420,75651.23%461717
Early4,8081,0371896,034......11......
FAYETTE8,1981,84827510,32116,62662.07%02727
Early4,9291,1641596,252......0......
FISHER1,080322471,4492,68254.02%055
Early68919833920......0......
FLOYD1,276407521,7353,96543.75%1033
Early910243371,190......8......
FOARD2961091141691345.56%055
Early179726257......0......
FORT BEND117,999128,5015,955252,455431,83258.46%3778080
Early92,81599,1544,387196,356......46......
FRANKLIN3,2425321273,9016,80757.30%3399
Early233216260......6......
FREESTONE5,0591,2011796,43911,97853.75%451616
Early3,1657631104,038......16......
FRIO1,5691,8151303,5148,60640.83%401010
Early819910601,789......6......
GAINES3,2264681033,7978,92142.56%355
Early2,329279652,673......0......
GALVESTON67,51438,8303,823110,167212,63051.81%7003636
Early54,37530,1162,80087,291......700......
GARZA1,054169301,2532,71246.20%177
Early66910016785......1......
GILLESPIE9,7752,07251512,36219,29464.07%831414
Early6,5721,5603438,475......25......
GLASSCOCK480381953778268.67%055
Early2912112324......0......
GOLIAD2,2036691152,9875,59753.36%01010
Early1,379399691,847......0......
GONZALES4,1011,2741815,55612,21045.50%301616
Early2,8887831103,781......4......
GRAY5,1096001815,89012,49347.14%088
Early3,3653741203,859......0......
GRAYSON31,5149,6191,38442,51780,86352.57%2412424
Early22,0396,90988729,835......102......
GREGG24,5299,9941,00735,53069,89350.83%3062222
Early18,4917,10068426,275......158......
GRIMES6,4141,8912768,58116,17653.04%161515
Early3,6881,0771354,900......8......
GUADALUPE34,34117,3182,10253,761100,55253.46%5533535
Early25,62112,5291,49339,643......130......
HALE5,3601,7262177,30319,17038.09%1113131
Early3,2538081224,183......17......
HALL768154149361,98747.10%088
Early386727465......0......
HAMILTON2,5803801013,0615,61154.55%51212
Early1,733268652,066......1......
HANSFORD1,509109431,6613,03454.74%099
Early8053813856......0......
HARDEMAN927173251,1252,45945.75%055
Early45010512567......0......
HARDIN16,7612,47059719,82838,25951.82%342020
Early10,5121,50334612,361......10......
HARRIS527,002642,93527,5141,197,4512,338,46051.20%7,1951,0131,013
Early373,506444,76117,698835,965......866......
HARRISON16,0375,64959222,27844,46250.10%302727
Early11,1693,86539715,431......0......
HARTLEY1,440128331,6012,87555.68%377
Early7996114874......0......
HASKELL1,300292411,6333,33149.02%121111
Early65613127814......0......
HAYS35,64238,9503,53878,130134,40358.13%1,3165555
Early28,36331,2272,56462,154......0......
HEMPHILL1,177127311,3352,28958.32%1299
Early6317615722......4......
HENDERSON21,1134,68873926,54051,77051.26%32727
Early14,9033,14848518,536......2......
HIDALGO50,31695,9653,325149,606361,56241.37%07575
Early37,40470,9642,445110,813......0......
HILL8,7912,09739111,27922,74349.59%1042323
Early4,6391,1282025,969......8......
HOCKLEY4,7241,0392295,99213,58244.11%91515
Early2,9385291243,591......0......
HOOD20,1743,68879424,65640,83560.37%1161111
Early12,8202,29849515,613......9......
HOPKINS9,3702,18822411,78222,70651.88%101313
Early6,0141,3551327,501......3......
HOUSTON5,3951,6911647,25013,09055.38%362222
Early3,3911,0191034,513......8......
HOWARD5,3841,5633397,28616,96842.93%10077
Early3,9691,0642605,293......29......
HUDSPETH431366448411,92243.75%055
Early21114518374......0......
HUNT21,2295,85085627,93555,19350.61%1493535
Early11,8203,39839815,616......2......
HUTCHINSON5,6806752196,57413,54748.52%3199
Early3,4723721323,976......7......
IRION59186347111,31454.10%455
Early3735223448......1......
JACK2,472272482,7925,08254.93%1377
Early1,623190291,842......0......
JACKSON3,8867281094,7239,19551.36%291010
Early2,360424732,857......0......
JASPER9,2042,14132011,66522,84851.05%292121
Early5,5591,3991917,149......19......
JEFF DAVIS644420701,1341,71965.96%166
Early50430145850......0......
JEFFERSON36,65635,3461,62573,627148,34449.63%4994040
Early29,26027,3321,20857,800......110......
JIM HOGG416963291,4083,83336.73%066
Early1914877685......0......
JIM WELLS4,4954,8532399,58726,43836.26%332222
Early2,4122,3091304,851......1......
JOHNSON39,40110,2252,14351,76997,15753.28%1743737
Early29,3247,4581,43838,220......0......
JONES3,9027861924,88010,02448.68%431111
Early1,660325862,071......4......
KARNES2,7951,0911674,0538,07150.21%111616
Early1,4716451102,226......8......
KAUFMAN26,50610,4411,15138,09872,57952.49%5333030
Early19,0917,44978727,327......133......
KENDALL15,2793,37584719,50130,77463.36%1131212
Early12,1532,74964515,547......23......
KENEDY8956615130948.86%077
Early5734293......0......
KENT283331032658855.44%077
Early168258201......0......
KERR16,6184,38284321,84335,85460.92%1872121
Early13,2403,43457517,249......78......
KIMBLE1,420188831,6912,90858.14%088
Early942126541,122......0......
KING1138312418467.39%155
Early774283......1......
KINNEY782301541,1372,25550.42%555
Early58720236825......2......
KLEBERG4,2073,8372818,32518,18645.77%281818
Early2,7352,5531705,458......17......
KNOX837208291,0742,43444.12%977
Early252647323......1......
LAMAR12,6543,18744116,28231,59151.53%303232
Early8,4842,23428711,005......30......
LAMB2,955691673,7138,09645.86%251212
Early1,287302671,656......6......
LAMPASAS5,8341,3572557,44614,09952.81%5066
Early4,0059391595,103......7......
LASALLE642737341,4134,30032.86%1377
Early38434919752......0......
LAVACA6,5668702077,64313,23457.75%52020
Early3,6224901114,223......1......
LEE4,4641,1341565,75410,45355.04%3299
Early2,505625823,212......0......
LEON5,5377832086,52811,16358.47%11818
Early2,8583651173,340......0......
LIBERTY15,5314,06768220,28043,98146.11%1613131
Early10,8672,54348413,894......0......
LIMESTONE5,0761,5641736,81313,62150.01%252222
Early3,164951984,213......0......
LIPSCOMB934102231,0591,98853.26%388
Early249526307......0......
LIVE OAK2,7055631293,3977,24046.91%331515
Early1,557308711,936......0......
LLANO7,8001,80639510,00115,75863.46%611010
Early6,1481,4602887,896......18......
LOVING381305112142.14%055
Early208028......0......
LUBBOCK59,19526,8673,53289,594175,88150.94%2,2153838
Early47,21220,3092,65070,171......476......
LYNN1,328284511,6633,94542.15%151212
Early55210426682......0......
MADISON2,927761953,7837,42850.92%677
Early2,033459612,553......3......
MARION2,436968993,5037,36847.54%341111
Early1,407515501,972......4......
MARTIN1,263220531,5363,25247.23%077
Early847131381,016......0......
MASON1,520343711,9342,95665.42%155
Early1,134253521,439......0......
MATAGORDA7,2912,79631410,40121,65448.03%01919
Early4,3521,4161715,939......0......
MAVERICK3,1816,79434610,32131,45332.81%681515
Early2,0994,5592106,868......49......
MCCULLOCH2,1843731072,6645,24350.81%21010
Early1,500263771,840......0......
MCLENNAN47,27124,6442,42674,341139,69953.21%563434
Early31,74416,8241,46950,037......2......
MCMULLEN376961548770469.17%055
Early2257511311......0......
MEDINA11,3744,07361816,06531,35451.23%10988
Early8,4572,48346111,401......50......
MENARD608140287761,44353.77%977
Early4099419522......2......
MIDLAND31,1977,2481,70640,15184,39347.57%742121
Early24,4315,2611,22730,919......74......
MILAM5,7691,8262887,88315,03852.42%11099
Early3,9641,1511785,293......35......
MILLS1,710220571,9873,42657.99%088
Early1,182159431,384......0......
MITCHELL1,489302801,8714,56241.01%477
Early870175521,097......0......
MONTAGUE6,2798092187,30613,58853.76%01111
Early4,3005451454,990......0......
MONTGOMERY138,66143,5226,557188,740333,48856.59%9739797
Early100,99331,0504,459136,502......78......
MOORE3,1287561224,0069,76441.02%2388
Early1,881304572,242......4......
MORRIS2,9701,265864,3218,30252.04%099
Early1,581614422,237......0......
MOTLEY469361051584760.80%077
Early290248322......0......
NACOGDOCHES13,6246,80767521,10636,99357.05%512626
Early9,1145,03145114,596......6......
NAVARRO10,3903,47643914,30528,64149.94%142121
Early6,4451,9212528,618......6......
NEWTON3,5349641014,5999,29349.48%92323
Early1,682439332,154......0......
NOLAN3,0518091464,0068,77845.63%01010
Early1,541413862,040......0......
NUECES48,78340,7773,09492,654205,17645.15%161128128
Early35,71128,9392,08466,734......35......
OCHILTREE2,126179632,3685,21645.39%055
Early1,09382251,200......0......
OLDHAM71566218021,41756.59%188
Early327217355......0......
ORANGE20,7884,58368926,06053,39248.80%263535
Early14,8003,21146018,471......0......
PALO PINTO7,5311,5482219,30017,98451.71%691414
Early4,7531,0461505,949......13......
PANOLA6,8911,5422218,65416,39252.79%52020
Early4,0207801104,910......0......
PARKER44,6487,9781,74254,36891,85859.18%6163939
Early33,3396,0371,22540,601......155......
PARMER1,580372612,0134,42845.46%61010
Early6397131741......2......
PECOS2,1581,1551003,4138,22341.50%21010
Early1,485778782,341......0......
POLK12,5853,48143416,50038,01843.40%492222
Early9,5282,58433712,449......0......
POTTER16,6616,59685424,11155,58043.38%01717
Early11,1614,15650215,819......0......
PRESIDIO4361,101531,5904,88432.55%022
Early286744321,062......0......
RAINS3,409518864,0137,66852.33%1099
Early2,334339532,726......1......
RANDALL37,7247,7391,58747,05087,82753.57%3561414
Early29,0805,9321,14336,155......133......
REAGAN680117228191,84544.39%055
Early4625613531......0......
REAL1,260218521,5302,59059.07%066
Early900137321,069......0......
RED RIVER3,359911874,3578,26852.69%142020
Early1,734490382,262......6......
REEVES1,1131,088682,2697,08932.00%301111
Early640620361,296......6......
REFUGIO1,632773592,4644,94949.78%71111
Early980390231,393......1......
ROBERTS44119446470765.62%055
Early210112223......0......
ROBERTSON4,2001,8211626,18311,65453.05%71616
Early2,7211,0581093,888......0......
ROCKWALL27,7769,4421,08738,30562,93360.86%841717
Early20,3546,70773427,795......0......
RUNNELS2,771354973,2226,69248.14%81111
Early1,486183501,719......3......
RUSK12,4133,27141316,09731,24251.52%01313
Early7,6281,9382149,780......0......
SABINE3,3124761233,9117,80250.12%1299
Early2,181270712,522......4......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,169715872,9715,98949.60%181212
Early1,259358521,669......8......
SAN JACINTO7,2881,6442999,23117,97651.35%401111
Early4,9551,0031986,156......8......
SAN PATRICIO11,2516,13665018,03741,76243.18%12999
Early7,2673,42143111,119......0......
SAN SABA1,760223482,0313,73754.34%1244
Early1,042134311,207......4......
SCHLEICHER699185429261,78951.76%455
Early48811026624......0......
SCURRY3,5605991344,2939,39345.70%131212
Early2,341368852,794......0......
SHACKELFORD1,14790291,2662,32054.56%088
Early7165913788......0......
SHELBY5,8101,4701737,45315,29448.73%181515
Early2,894742923,728......2......
SHERMAN68978167831,53551.00%388
Early336425383......3......
SMITH53,03220,5922,36275,986134,71256.40%6373535
Early39,32514,4711,60155,397......237......
SOMERVELL2,9615371393,6376,28757.84%1755
Early2,151384972,632......1......
STARR2,5366,9892089,73333,11029.39%361111
Early1,4434,2141355,792......16......
STEPHENS2,549317712,9375,57352.70%099
Early1,837211462,094......0......
STERLING429371347988054.43%455
Early248138269......1......
STONEWALL462952358095760.60%055
Early2826910361......0......
SUTTON908251351,1942,47848.18%855
Early71115927897......3......
SWISHER1,413385551,8533,96846.69%555
Early894209321,135......2......
TARRANT327,921272,14318,956619,0201,122,59755.14%3,958705705
Early246,102199,94912,496458,547......1,305......
TAYLOR29,8428,7591,40040,00180,16849.89%902121
Early21,4486,24394828,639......45......
TERRELL2541551742669461.38%055
Early19012312325......0......
TERRY2,1165431032,7626,63341.64%088
Early1,465311751,851......0......
THROCKMORTON60865146871,21956.35%066
Early302305337......0......
TITUS5,5212,0442347,79917,02045.82%512020
Early3,3151,0481364,499......28......
TOM GREEN24,6088,2101,22434,04266,82650.94%3912020
Early17,4295,62284223,893......122......
TRAVIS138,197314,76917,688470,654775,95060.65%5,112159159
Early101,306251,39311,541364,240......2,247......
TRINITY4,0609041435,10711,45544.58%72121
Early2,651529893,269......1......
TYLER5,6371,0832426,96213,72550.72%751818
Early3,1216011303,852......43......
UPSHUR11,1432,22253013,89527,70850.14%161717
Early6,7201,4252918,436......9......
UPTON797143389782,11646.21%277
Early5048725616......0......
UVALDE4,2803,1822927,75417,11845.29%631515
Early2,9312,2011855,317......30......
VAL VERDE5,5395,16936811,07627,97239.59%251818
Early4,0313,7102708,011......2......
VAN ZANDT14,9672,22555217,74436,98247.98%1471818
Early8,2651,1682779,710......25......
VICTORIA18,9287,16884626,94255,47348.56%353636
Early12,6924,50851317,713......11......
WALKER11,4755,43063617,54133,42252.48%1171717
Early6,1663,0663589,590......54......
WALLER10,1425,89242416,45832,58450.50%1172121
Early7,3444,38929012,023......20......
WARD2,0537061092,8686,52243.97%1199
Early1,263402601,725......0......
WASHINGTON10,1262,81737713,32023,25357.28%672222
Early7,4291,9732619,663......9......
WEBB15,59031,3171,46748,374130,78436.98%1946969
Early10,34220,86695432,162......2......
WHARTON9,0143,49727812,78925,13250.88%099
Early6,0212,0371818,239......0......
WHEELER1,611132481,7913,41552.44%11111
Early8537924956......0......
WICHITA23,3668,6431,38233,39181,41941.01%756262
Early17,1346,08396124,178......25......
WILBARGER2,5627211183,4018,13441.81%566
Early1,808491782,377......1......
WILLACY1,5792,4171294,12512,40533.25%121818
Early7901,132551,977......7......
WILLIAMSON106,02589,2048,667203,896331,98561.41%1,8956060
Early81,34470,8706,076158,290......376......
WILSON12,5404,05188917,48032,53753.72%451717
Early7,2702,54953110,350......3......
WINKLER1,126287351,4483,87037.41%466
Early61814123782......0......
WISE18,8973,23673522,86841,74954.77%1062626
Early13,4592,29849116,248......16......
WOOD13,9342,37542916,73830,06555.67%01414
Early9,2931,58127911,153......0......
YOAKUM1,554294391,8874,26444.25%077
Early1,100160251,285......0......
YOUNG5,3717671846,32211,85453.33%9699
Early3,4454421344,021......42......
ZAPATA8491,232352,1167,58727.88%488
Early41655210978......0......
ZAVALA6242,084512,7598,15733.82%077
Early3271,144301,501......0......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]