Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:52 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Commissioner of Agriculture

...SidKimRichard..................
CountyMiller (Incumbent)OlsonCarpenterTotalRegistered...ProvisionalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesVotersTurnOut%BallotsReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES4,205,7463,803,221190,8418,199,80815,793,25751.91%46,0907,9657,965
Early3,044,0702,761,280120,0095,925,359......12,981......
ANDERSON11,0533,21825714,52828,48750.99%762323
Early7,0282,1521469,326......6......
ANDREWS3,253720914,0649,57442.44%255
Early2,107357442,508......2......
ANGELINA18,8476,85239726,09651,75150.42%84343
Early13,1424,53722917,908......0......
ARANSAS6,5452,0971768,81817,30850.94%3744
Early5,1471,5931256,865......1......
ARCHER3,147380443,5716,31756.52%61212
Early1,602213171,832......5......
ARMSTRONG78077198761,42861.34%099
Early4765210538......0......
ATASCOSA7,4524,26128912,00227,33843.90%602222
Early5,0802,4091637,652......5......
AUSTIN8,4872,22616710,88019,40656.06%1021919
Early5,0671,164746,305......36......
BAILEY1,173353301,5563,72741.74%555
Early69016711868......1......
BANDERA7,4991,8182339,55015,86960.18%71111
Early5,2391,1831446,566......4......
BASTROP14,44411,58995126,98447,43856.88%992222
Early10,4108,85860719,875......22......
BAYLOR1,034154241,2122,36551.24%455
Early6709014774......1......
BEE4,0822,7651677,01415,88344.16%111111
Early2,7561,7581054,619......2......
BELL47,17535,9082,19585,278195,76043.56%8094949
Early32,38924,6171,22858,234......189......
BEXAR213,799308,31914,942537,0601,098,25748.90%202753753
Early164,812232,60310,065407,480......82......
BLANCO4,0721,5321535,7578,50467.69%3377
Early2,8051,115904,010......1......
BORDEN30824333548868.64%088
Early160161177......0......
BOSQUE5,5981,2991487,04512,20957.70%601212
Early3,211761724,044......7......
BOWIE19,6897,83748628,01259,61846.98%903333
Early9,7184,40917914,306......15......
BRAZORIA64,40143,5862,210110,197207,44653.12%1,4122727
Early51,95534,3411,56387,859......653......
BRAZOS35,80624,9381,88562,629114,37754.75%4262727
Early24,16417,1121,03442,310......17......
BREWSTER1,8071,9841693,9607,29254.30%099
Early1,4141,4791093,002......0......
BRISCOE53472106161,08456.82%066
Early287403330......0......
BROOKS3991,363321,7945,84330.70%01010
Early21973615970......0......
BROWN10,3551,58520212,14223,36851.95%152020
Early7,0551,0371158,207......0......
BURLESON4,9771,4641026,54311,78255.53%01414
Early2,793678503,521......0......
BURNET13,6304,22348418,33731,07259.01%1592121
Early9,7022,95227212,926......79......
CALDWELL5,9134,99936611,27823,77747.43%1003232
Early4,1833,3402237,746......18......
CALHOUN3,9341,8811225,93712,83546.25%02626
Early2,3711,216653,652......0......
CALLAHAN4,320571754,9669,33753.18%3455
Early2,550296462,892......1......
CAMERON26,61546,0972,79375,505206,96636.48%747110110
Early17,74129,0691,82148,631......0......
CAMP2,6731,104663,8437,64850.24%1155
Early1,930636282,594......0......
CARSON2,109258542,4214,26356.79%1299
Early930136251,091......2......
CASS7,9912,06413010,18520,11950.62%711919
Early4,3751,102625,539......24......
CASTRO1,150420311,6013,84241.67%333
Early48218115678......0......
CHAMBERS11,9632,80222014,98528,06353.39%1261616
Early9,2101,86314611,219......41......
CHEROKEE11,3673,19625814,82127,94953.02%252626
Early7,6472,1021609,909......9......
CHILDRESS1,493234261,7533,55949.25%055
Early868119141,001......0......
CLAY3,580562674,2097,65554.98%121717
Early1,443277271,747......0......
COCHRAN512139166671,72938.57%366
Early2696012341......1......
COKE1,137136181,2912,28556.49%1366
Early645867738......3......
COLEMAN2,698349593,1065,91252.53%166
Early2,000232392,271......0......
COLLIN187,900148,5298,098344,527579,89359.41%3,6576969
Early153,924121,1085,783280,815......1,486......
COLLINGSWORTH762120239051,90647.48%088
Early4096514488......0......
COLORADO3,4761,008594,54313,93832.59%11212
Early3,4761,008594,543......1......
COMAL43,84215,7681,41961,029100,86760.50%8162929
Early34,86212,4581,00148,321......262......
COMANCHE3,6988051094,6129,19750.14%31313
Early2,329507722,908......0......
CONCHO792163119661,67757.60%699
Early385644453......6......
COOKE11,7072,35925214,31825,74755.61%1063030
Early6,0901,3791057,574......13......
CORYELL10,4204,93344515,79838,63540.89%3999
Early7,0643,31526910,648......3......
COTTLE4498975451,06351.26%055
Early284412327......0......
CRANE802204191,0252,66638.44%355
Early5128710609......0......
CROCKETT824338331,1952,49747.85%155
Early59518812795......1......
CROSBY956432221,4103,54039.83%455
Early5261878721......0......
CULBERSON252423257001,72240.65%366
Early15027012432......3......
DALLAM929142271,0983,03936.13%1677
Early4046011475......1......
DALLAS243,257449,85117,037710,1451,335,31353.18%2,307847847
Early177,026327,82210,186515,034......935......
DAWSON2,193821503,0647,20242.54%21010
Early1,460379231,862......1......
DEAF SMITH2,6021,045753,7228,85542.03%055
Early1,989603482,640......0......
DELTA1,526352401,9183,89649.22%888
Early860193271,080......0......
DENTON159,415121,9677,669289,051497,49058.10%226180180
Early126,55094,7425,186226,478......226......
DEWITT4,8471,117906,05411,74451.54%141111
Early3,014628463,688......0......
DICKENS63810847501,28858.22%077
Early346543403......0......
DIMMIT7181,905672,6907,37836.45%088
Early4141,012331,459......0......
DONLEY1,076156251,2572,23756.19%077
Early6709417781......0......
DUVAL9352,7331033,7718,37745.01%71010
Early4221,584472,053......5......
EASTLAND5,279789836,15111,77552.23%371010
Early3,256487413,784......10......
ECTOR20,7218,73074330,19476,53639.45%1262727
Early14,8385,56745820,863......61......
EDWARDS586110187141,44949.27%055
Early4075310470......0......
ELLIS40,53217,6751,39359,600108,34955.00%2655050
Early30,77712,96591344,655......123......
EL PASO50,772134,8928,189193,853455,99242.51%841192192
Early34,58892,1315,413132,132......112......
ERATH9,7452,45831512,51822,49255.65%92222
Early6,5371,7062008,443......2......
FALLS3,0531,482704,60510,39944.28%01414
Early1,531738402,309......0......
FANNIN8,3862,00422110,61120,75651.12%461717
Early4,7331,1761086,017......11......
FAYETTE7,9622,13717710,27616,62661.80%02727
Early4,8401,300896,229......0......
FISHER1,094332301,4562,68254.28%055
Early71319418925......0......
FLOYD1,282443291,7543,96544.23%1033
Early926265191,210......8......
FOARD296114441491345.34%055
Early183741258......0......
FORT BEND111,076136,7374,200252,013431,83258.35%3778080
Early87,970105,2632,811196,044......46......
FRANKLIN3,194614903,8986,80757.26%3399
Early2212510256......6......
FREESTONE5,1171,274806,47111,97854.02%451616
Early3,219784434,046......16......
FRIO1,4781,8871323,4978,60640.63%401010
Early781933651,779......6......
GAINES3,286486433,8158,92142.76%355
Early2,386281222,689......0......
GALVESTON64,86442,3332,560109,757212,63051.61%7003636
Early52,50632,7801,71687,002......700......
GARZA1,044186201,2502,71246.09%177
Early66111512788......1......
GILLESPIE9,6902,40826812,36619,29464.09%831414
Early6,5271,7881668,481......25......
GLASSCOCK50036654278269.30%055
Early302214327......0......
GOLIAD2,173729652,9675,59753.01%01010
Early1,364438331,835......0......
GONZALES4,0861,360935,53912,21045.36%301616
Early2,892830503,772......4......
GRAY5,200602895,89112,49347.15%088
Early3,436374523,862......0......
GRAYSON31,01810,50792742,45280,86352.49%2412424
Early21,7157,51955129,785......102......
GREGG24,22810,65458335,46569,89350.74%3062222
Early18,2367,61438226,232......158......
GRIMES6,3622,0361608,55816,17652.90%161515
Early3,6911,147594,897......8......
GUADALUPE33,31918,8201,53753,676100,55253.38%5533535
Early24,92213,6591,01639,597......130......
HALE5,3221,8641337,31919,17038.17%1113131
Early3,262870734,205......17......
HALL76416869381,98747.20%088
Early380824466......0......
HAMILTON2,458541793,0785,61154.85%51212
Early1,657367512,075......1......
HANSFORD1,478130421,6503,03454.38%099
Early7785612846......0......
HARDEMAN919187161,1222,45945.62%055
Early4511088567......0......
HARDIN16,9502,65629819,90438,25952.02%342020
Early10,6961,61414712,457......10......
HARRIS498,291677,16719,6231,195,0812,338,46051.10%7,1951,0131,013
Early355,767467,42111,461834,649......866......
HARRISON15,8076,05338022,24044,46250.02%302727
Early11,0524,14023515,427......0......
HARTLEY1,433150131,5962,87555.51%377
Early792725869......0......
HASKELL1,289330211,6403,33149.23%121111
Early6681398815......0......
HAYS33,07841,9872,62177,686134,40357.80%1,3165555
Early26,33833,6091,85861,805......0......
HEMPHILL1,129179171,3252,28957.88%1299
Early59910511715......4......
HENDERSON20,8675,15941126,43751,77051.06%32727
Early14,7483,47924318,470......2......
HIDALGO44,358100,7843,548148,690361,56241.12%07575
Early33,07974,5232,556110,158......0......
HILL8,7762,32117811,27522,74349.57%1042323
Early4,6451,235865,966......8......
HOCKLEY4,7781,1211136,01213,58244.26%91515
Early2,970588483,606......0......
HOOD19,8394,29148224,61240,83560.27%1161111
Early12,6642,67526515,604......9......
HOPKINS9,1202,44616311,72922,70651.65%101313
Early5,8901,490907,470......3......
HOUSTON5,3481,813877,24813,09055.37%362222
Early3,3611,090574,508......8......
HOWARD5,5161,5991637,27816,96842.89%10077
Early4,1131,0811025,296......29......
HUDSPETH444342388241,92242.87%055
Early21613416366......0......
HUNT20,5716,54462827,74355,19350.26%1493535
Early11,4903,73728315,510......2......
HUTCHINSON5,6787471376,56213,54748.43%3199
Early3,493406693,968......7......
IRION599100157141,31454.33%455
Early3836110454......1......
JACK2,433321352,7895,08254.87%1377
Early1,612212171,841......0......
JACKSON3,798850674,7159,19551.27%291010
Early2,331485342,850......0......
JASPER9,2232,28715311,66322,84851.04%292121
Early5,5911,489767,156......19......
JEFF DAVIS635442561,1331,71965.91%166
Early50331433850......0......
JEFFERSON35,52336,8421,01273,377148,34449.46%4994040
Early28,50528,43767357,615......110......
JIM HOGG3211,031431,3953,83336.39%066
Early14851716681......0......
JIM WELLS4,1405,1682009,50826,43835.96%332222
Early2,3192,406874,812......1......
JOHNSON38,95111,5011,20551,65797,15753.16%1743737
Early29,0578,34675938,162......0......
JONES4,006843784,92710,02449.15%431111
Early1,705348382,091......4......
KARNES2,6921,241804,0138,07149.72%111616
Early1,436730432,209......8......
KAUFMAN25,90611,35073437,99072,57952.34%5333030
Early18,7098,07146527,245......133......
KENDALL15,0523,98345319,48830,77463.32%1131212
Early11,9743,22733615,537......23......
KENEDY7469414730947.57%077
Early4643190......0......
KENT28144432958855.95%077
Early171313205......0......
KERR16,4674,83551321,81535,85460.84%1872121
Early13,1253,76535017,240......78......
KIMBLE1,475194251,6942,90858.25%088
Early978129171,124......0......
KING1195112518467.93%155
Early822185......1......
KINNEY759335321,1262,25549.93%555
Early56822319810......2......
KLEBERG3,7764,2072438,22618,18645.23%281818
Early2,4882,7621445,394......17......
KNOX824238141,0762,43444.20%977
Early257681326......1......
LAMAR12,3793,53830516,22231,59151.35%303232
Early8,3282,45318510,966......30......
LAMB3,008722493,7798,09646.67%251212
Early1,318310291,657......6......
LAMPASAS5,7801,4761807,43614,09952.74%5066
Early3,9741,0281055,107......7......
LASALLE591778231,3924,30032.37%1377
Early36936412745......0......
LAVACA6,4751,0261067,60713,23457.48%52020
Early3,594566524,212......1......
LEE4,3171,3001065,72310,45354.74%3299
Early2,440719373,196......0......
LEON5,629839816,54911,16358.66%11818
Early2,928391343,353......0......
LIBERTY15,4924,40234820,24243,98146.02%1613131
Early10,9292,74020813,877......0......
LIMESTONE5,0851,6451006,83013,62150.14%252222
Early3,1671,006484,221......0......
LIPSCOMB895142201,0571,98853.16%388
Early230688306......0......
LIVE OAK2,755587533,3957,24046.89%331515
Early1,590328231,941......0......
LLANO7,7562,0122149,98215,75863.34%611010
Early6,1421,6051477,894......18......
LOVING411025312143.80%055
Early227029......0......
LUBBOCK59,04428,6622,21489,920175,88151.12%2,2153838
Early47,27621,6871,56670,529......476......
LYNN1,314329241,6673,94542.25%151212
Early5591178684......0......
MADISON2,947799463,7927,42851.05%677
Early2,054481282,563......3......
MARION2,4131,021563,4907,36847.36%341111
Early1,403537221,962......4......
MARTIN1,274233271,5343,25247.17%077
Early869131171,017......0......
MASON1,526382281,9362,95665.49%155
Early1,145274231,442......0......
MATAGORDA7,0433,06521010,31821,65447.64%01919
Early4,2091,5631155,887......0......
MAVERICK2,6177,14642910,19231,45332.40%681515
Early1,7144,8172616,792......49......
MCCULLOCH2,213385592,6575,24350.67%21010
Early1,514279381,831......0......
MCLENNAN45,17427,3911,53274,097139,69953.04%563434
Early30,40118,65485249,907......2......
MCMULLEN36842741770459.23%055
Early227173247......0......
MEDINA11,2844,44332116,04831,35451.18%10988
Early9,4532,72921112,393......50......
MENARD618143187791,44353.98%977
Early4249112527......2......
MIDLAND30,8908,1201,06240,07284,39347.48%742121
Early24,2775,91567530,867......74......
MILAM5,7142,0111547,87915,03852.39%11099
Early3,9501,265885,303......35......
MILLS1,709257422,0083,42658.61%088
Early1,187175341,396......0......
MITCHELL1,526313311,8704,56240.99%477
Early903179191,101......0......
MONTAGUE6,3128741277,31313,58853.81%01111
Early4,327597704,994......0......
MONTGOMERY136,74447,6583,620188,022333,48856.38%9739797
Early100,20733,7182,153136,078......78......
MOORE3,196750654,0119,76441.07%2388
Early1,925297272,249......4......
MORRIS2,9281,331634,3228,30252.05%099
Early1,552657312,240......0......
MOTLEY46848452084761.39%077
Early291272320......0......
NACOGDOCHES13,4457,14344821,03636,99356.86%512626
Early9,0085,25827714,543......6......
NAVARRO10,2343,80424414,28228,64149.86%142121
Early6,3572,1291288,614......6......
NEWTON3,4571,054564,5679,29349.14%92323
Early1,64748392,139......0......
NOLAN3,028895854,0088,77845.65%01010
Early1,545451412,037......0......
NUECES43,80845,7602,28991,857205,17644.76%161128128
Early32,31132,3991,44966,159......35......
OCHILTREE2,074256402,3705,21645.43%055
Early1,046138121,196......0......
OLDHAM69498138051,41756.81%188
Early323322357......0......
ORANGE20,5215,02139725,93953,39248.58%263535
Early14,6723,48723918,398......0......
PALO PINTO7,1801,9941289,30217,98451.72%691414
Early4,5331,346795,958......13......
PANOLA6,9711,5821028,65516,39252.80%52020
Early4,060802494,911......0......
PARKER43,7299,3901,11854,23791,85859.04%6163939
Early32,7457,03575540,535......155......
PARMER1,624364352,0234,42845.68%61010
Early6686710745......2......
PECOS2,0081,288773,3738,22341.01%21010
Early1,402856492,307......0......
POLK12,4083,75727616,44138,01843.24%492222
Early9,4502,78019012,420......0......
POTTER16,3837,07561324,07155,58043.30%01717
Early10,9694,47236215,803......0......
PRESIDIO3921,140521,5844,88432.43%022
Early261763291,053......0......
RAINS3,378572574,0077,66852.25%1099
Early2,319375302,724......1......
RANDALL37,1868,6211,10546,91287,82753.41%3561414
Early28,7316,57975536,065......133......
REAGAN665126158061,84543.68%055
Early448628518......0......
REAL1,293214241,5312,59059.11%066
Early930128121,070......0......
RED RIVER3,306986554,3478,26852.57%142020
Early1,705535172,257......6......
REEVES9891,181682,2387,08931.57%301111
Early582660351,277......6......
REFUGIO1,547858302,4354,94949.20%71111
Early943421141,378......1......
ROBERTS42624945970764.92%055
Early203143220......0......
ROBERTSON4,0631,993866,14211,65452.70%71616
Early2,6581,158503,866......0......
ROCKWALL26,58210,75684038,17862,93360.66%841717
Early19,5507,65551327,718......0......
RUNNELS2,771393473,2116,69247.98%81111
Early1,486213171,716......3......
RUSK12,3843,47621816,07831,24251.46%01313
Early7,5802,0831099,772......0......
SABINE3,384500373,9217,80250.25%1299
Early2,241271242,536......4......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,179745352,9595,98949.40%181212
Early1,276371171,664......8......
SAN JACINTO7,2181,8181779,21317,97651.25%401111
Early4,9281,1141046,146......8......
SAN PATRICIO11,0106,61037217,99241,76243.08%12999
Early7,1783,71220511,095......0......
SAN SABA1,786232202,0383,73754.53%1244
Early1,057141121,210......4......
SCHLEICHER695208229251,78951.70%455
Early49811813629......0......
SCURRY3,652614544,3209,39345.99%131212
Early2,403378352,816......0......
SHACKELFORD1,164106121,2822,32055.25%088
Early726685799......0......
SHELBY5,8671,512807,45915,29448.77%181515
Early2,940749443,733......2......
SHERMAN68987127881,53551.33%388
Early328507385......3......
SMITH52,68521,7311,45375,869134,71256.31%6373535
Early39,16415,29688655,346......237......
SOMERVELL2,981590823,6536,28758.10%1755
Early2,158423592,640......1......
STARR2,0307,2623179,60933,11029.02%361111
Early1,1554,3671955,717......16......
STEPHENS2,591312362,9395,57352.73%099
Early1,869203252,097......0......
STERLING44039448388054.88%455
Early258141273......1......
STONEWALL484110660095762.69%055
Early294764374......0......
SUTTON910264161,1902,47848.02%855
Early71916610895......3......
SWISHER1,370447461,8633,96846.95%555
Early866250301,146......2......
TARRANT310,520291,91714,147616,5841,122,59754.92%3,958705705
Early233,964214,3518,687457,002......1,305......
TAYLOR29,5869,66487540,12580,16850.05%902121
Early21,3176,86255428,733......45......
TERRELL2671441742869461.67%055
Early19911116326......0......
TERRY2,110583562,7496,63341.44%088
Early1,479329371,845......0......
THROCKMORTON59481126871,21956.35%066
Early296413340......0......
TITUS5,3912,1811867,75817,02045.58%512020
Early3,2621,134844,480......28......
TOM GREEN24,0779,01281633,90566,82650.73%3912020
Early17,1196,17950923,807......122......
TRAVIS122,040332,79614,762469,598775,95060.51%5,112159159
Early89,010265,0849,458363,552......2,247......
TRINITY4,0181,007675,09211,45544.45%72121
Early2,643587383,268......1......
TYLER5,6031,1951416,93913,72550.55%751818
Early3,108645873,840......43......
UPSHUR11,3202,33723113,88827,70850.12%161717
Early6,8531,4801048,437......9......
UPTON791157239712,11645.88%277
Early5108717614......0......
UVALDE4,0303,4522227,70417,11845.00%631515
Early2,7612,3861395,286......30......
VAL VERDE4,9165,69036610,97227,97239.22%251818
Early3,5764,1052467,927......2......
VAN ZANDT14,9002,50828317,69136,98247.83%1471818
Early8,2641,3001289,692......25......
VICTORIA18,3787,93848926,80555,47348.32%353636
Early12,3814,97128617,638......11......
WALKER11,1245,95540717,48633,42252.31%1171717
Early6,0523,3161959,563......54......
WALLER10,0196,18526216,46632,58450.53%1172121
Early7,3004,57715812,035......20......
WARD1,9777611022,8406,52243.54%1199
Early1,228424551,707......0......
WASHINGTON9,8833,11825913,26023,25357.02%672222
Early7,2952,1861579,638......9......
WEBB11,72333,8562,26847,847130,78436.58%1946969
Early7,72422,5701,47031,764......2......
WHARTON8,8263,78717812,79125,13250.89%099
Early5,9472,192968,235......0......
WHEELER1,621157221,8003,41552.70%11111
Early85510210967......0......
WICHITA23,1449,34581233,30181,41940.90%756262
Early16,9976,62850524,130......25......
WILBARGER2,573767653,4058,13441.86%566
Early1,825521382,384......1......
WILLACY1,3482,5921364,07612,40532.85%121818
Early6951,203571,955......7......
WILLIAMSON99,90096,4946,977203,371331,98561.25%1,8956060
Early76,73776,4784,721157,936......376......
WILSON12,5434,43050317,47632,53753.71%451717
Early7,3342,75628010,370......3......
WINKLER1,088312351,4353,87037.08%466
Early59516218775......0......
WISE18,7513,61145322,81541,74954.64%1062626
Early13,3832,55128216,216......16......
WOOD13,9182,56221916,69930,06555.54%01414
Early9,3131,69411611,123......0......
YOAKUM1,530309331,8724,26443.90%077
Early1,086169191,274......0......
YOUNG5,3958141016,31011,85453.23%9699
Early3,497456644,017......42......
ZAPATA6941,326552,0757,58727.34%488
Early34460818970......0......
ZAVALA5152,166622,7438,15733.62%077
Early2751,189291,493......0......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]