Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:52 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Railroad Commissioner

...ChristiRomanMike..................
CountyCraddick (Incumbent)McAllenWrightTotalRegistered...ProvisionalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesVotersTurnOut%BallotsReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES4,360,1753,593,975237,0048,191,15415,793,25751.86%46,0907,9657,965
Early3,154,7722,614,244149,8395,918,855......12,981......
ANDERSON11,1793,03432714,54028,48751.04%762323
Early7,1312,0171879,335......6......
ANDREWS3,3046541204,0789,57442.59%255
Early2,128322632,513......2......
ANGELINA18,9846,55152626,06151,75150.35%84343
Early13,2354,33630317,874......0......
ARANSAS6,6991,9102138,82217,30850.97%3744
Early5,2631,4581486,869......1......
ARCHER3,183322603,5656,31756.43%61212
Early1,623182231,828......5......
ARMSTRONG78561298751,42861.27%099
Early4843916539......0......
ATASCOSA7,5954,05433511,98427,33843.83%602222
Early5,1842,2601917,635......5......
AUSTIN8,6891,97220810,86919,40656.00%1021919
Early5,1711,035906,296......36......
BAILEY1,176348281,5523,72741.64%555
Early69115914864......1......
BANDERA7,6221,6312619,51415,86959.95%71111
Early5,3341,0591616,554......4......
BASTROP14,83910,6991,42826,96647,43856.84%992222
Early10,6788,24193919,858......22......
BAYLOR1,022138341,1942,36550.48%455
Early6627921762......1......
BEE4,0822,6332726,98715,88343.99%111111
Early2,7821,6651594,606......2......
BELL48,20534,2982,64485,147195,76043.49%8094949
Early33,04523,5191,57058,134......189......
BEXAR228,951290,86016,992536,8031,098,25748.87%202753753
Early177,274218,61411,375407,263......82......
BLANCO4,2441,3982265,8688,50469.00%3377
Early2,8441,0331304,007......1......
BORDEN30820433248868.03%088
Early162123177......0......
BOSQUE5,6861,1192007,00512,20957.37%601212
Early3,277650934,020......7......
BOWIE19,8487,47267127,99159,61846.95%903333
Early9,7884,24425714,289......15......
BRAZORIA66,64140,7342,635110,010207,44653.03%1,4122727
Early53,69032,1731,85387,716......653......
BRAZOS36,89222,7062,72362,321114,37754.48%4262727
Early24,93115,6601,53142,122......17......
BREWSTER1,8211,8952503,9667,29254.38%099
Early1,4291,4191593,007......0......
BRISCOE5466276151,08456.73%066
Early292333328......0......
BROOKS4161,339351,7905,84330.63%01010
Early22073114965......0......
BROWN10,4061,46324712,11623,36851.84%152020
Early7,1009451448,189......0......
BURLESON5,0111,3671606,53811,78255.49%01414
Early2,808630803,518......0......
BURNET13,7193,91168318,31331,07258.93%1592121
Early9,7362,76641112,913......79......
CALDWELL5,9864,77250211,26023,77747.35%1003232
Early4,2143,2073147,735......18......
CALHOUN3,9781,7801855,94312,83546.30%02626
Early2,3861,172983,656......0......
CALLAHAN4,3334941264,9539,33753.04%3455
Early2,562257702,889......1......
CAMERON26,89745,2923,39675,585206,96636.52%747110110
Early17,96028,5702,18448,714......0......
CAMP2,6901,080743,8447,64850.26%1155
Early1,950614312,595......0......
CARSON2,134225602,4194,26356.74%1299
Early951118241,093......2......
CASS8,0811,97513510,19120,11950.65%711919
Early4,4361,052585,546......24......
CASTRO1,170397261,5933,84241.46%333
Early49317110674......0......
CHAMBERS12,0972,55729114,94528,06353.25%1261616
Early9,3151,69318611,194......41......
CHEROKEE11,4333,01534714,79527,94952.93%252626
Early7,6851,9902119,886......9......
CHILDRESS1,516209321,7573,55949.36%055
Early880103211,004......0......
CLAY3,6234711004,1947,65554.78%121717
Early1,471239311,741......0......
COCHRAN524133136701,72938.75%366
Early272619342......1......
COKE1,133123351,2912,28556.49%1366
Early6497615740......3......
COLEMAN2,694334783,1065,91252.53%166
Early1,998222532,273......0......
COLLIN195,342139,4139,448344,203579,89359.35%3,6576969
Early159,990113,7956,801280,586......1,486......
COLLINGSWORTH768105208931,90646.85%088
Early4095612477......0......
COLORADO3,553923774,55313,93832.66%11212
Early3,553923774,553......1......
COMAL44,94214,2791,75460,975100,86760.45%8162929
Early35,77311,3031,19548,271......262......
COMANCHE3,792676954,5639,19749.61%31313
Early2,405430492,884......0......
CONCHO797152199681,67757.72%699
Early387627456......6......
COOKE11,8432,11833914,30025,74755.54%1063030
Early6,1621,2531507,565......13......
CORYELL10,7204,53148915,74038,63540.74%3999
Early7,2763,05527810,609......3......
COTTLE4568085441,06351.17%055
Early289373329......0......
CRANE827190141,0312,66638.67%355
Early523797609......0......
CROCKETT830322391,1912,49747.69%155
Early60217816796......1......
CROSBY964403351,4023,54039.60%455
Early52617418718......0......
CULBERSON251417296971,72240.47%366
Early15526113429......3......
DALLAM942132321,1063,03936.39%1677
Early4066213481......1......
DALLAS260,979427,54220,910709,4311,335,31353.12%2,307847847
Early189,353312,85012,510514,713......935......
DAWSON2,233758613,0527,20242.37%21010
Early1,474356301,860......1......
DEAF SMITH2,637986773,7008,85541.78%055
Early2,014565482,627......0......
DELTA1,543308481,8993,89648.74%888
Early864178251,067......0......
DENTON166,135113,4379,258288,830497,49058.05%226180180
Early131,59788,3876,385226,369......226......
DEWITT4,9071,0321056,04411,74451.46%141111
Early3,061575473,683......0......
DICKENS63710367461,28857.91%077
Early347514402......0......
DIMMIT7551,860872,7027,37836.62%088
Early435986391,460......0......
DONLEY1,086131381,2552,23756.10%077
Early6788126785......0......
DUVAL9492,7241063,7798,37745.11%71010
Early4331,581422,056......5......
EASTLAND5,3227251146,16111,77552.32%371010
Early3,278455553,788......10......
ECTOR21,2948,11189330,29876,53639.58%1262727
Early15,2145,16656820,948......61......
EDWARDS589109207181,44949.55%055
Early4085411473......0......
ELLIS41,31316,1292,04259,484108,34954.90%2655050
Early31,33711,8981,33544,570......123......
EL PASO52,720133,0207,924193,664455,99242.47%841192192
Early36,03290,8025,164131,998......112......
ERATH10,0762,06330312,44222,49255.31%92222
Early6,8141,4191668,399......2......
FALLS3,1181,3511164,58510,39944.09%01414
Early1,560674632,297......0......
FANNIN8,4941,86225810,61420,75651.13%461717
Early4,8051,1001186,023......11......
FAYETTE8,0721,94022910,24116,62661.59%02727
Early4,8891,2001196,208......0......
FISHER1,068340381,4462,68253.91%055
Early68820226916......0......
FLOYD1,306418221,7463,96544.03%1033
Early944251121,207......8......
FOARD293108840991344.79%055
Early182712255......0......
FORT BEND117,527128,8315,617251,975431,83258.35%3778080
Early92,83299,3423,801195,975......46......
FRANKLIN3,2285541043,8866,80757.08%3399
Early227206253......6......
FREESTONE5,1981,1621046,46411,97853.96%451616
Early3,278710544,042......16......
FRIO1,4741,8831193,4768,60640.39%401010
Early782929521,763......6......
GAINES3,295452623,8098,92142.69%355
Early2,392260322,684......0......
GALVESTON67,33939,0713,292109,702212,63051.59%7003636
Early54,38430,3192,23986,942......700......
GARZA1,058174241,2562,71246.31%177
Early67610214792......1......
GILLESPIE9,8852,09136412,34019,29463.95%831414
Early6,6581,5732278,458......25......
GLASSCOCK464402352778267.39%055
Early2742517316......0......
GOLIAD2,199683882,9705,59753.06%01010
Early1,386398531,837......0......
GONZALES4,1161,3031275,54612,21045.42%301616
Early2,918794593,771......4......
GRAY5,2325461155,89312,49347.17%088
Early3,463336683,867......0......
GRAYSON31,4389,7681,19942,40580,86352.44%2412424
Early22,0267,04370229,771......102......
GREGG24,64410,11670635,46669,89350.74%3062222
Early18,5877,19445626,237......158......
GRIMES6,4661,8851828,53316,17652.75%161515
Early3,7551,052774,884......8......
GUADALUPE34,41017,4811,64153,532100,55253.23%5533535
Early25,74212,6751,08739,504......130......
HALE5,3711,7661607,29719,17038.06%1113131
Early3,281827814,189......17......
HALL763152189331,98746.95%088
Early3787710465......0......
HAMILTON2,605396593,0605,61154.53%51212
Early1,757276352,068......1......
HANSFORD1,51497411,6523,03454.44%099
Early7943814846......0......
HARDEMAN919172221,1132,45945.26%055
Early4521018561......0......
HARDIN17,0972,39433919,83038,25951.83%342020
Early10,7771,46216012,399......10......
HARRIS533,939635,86024,5461,194,3452,338,46051.07%7,1951,0131,013
Early380,277439,10114,646834,024......866......
HARRISON16,0325,65450122,18744,46249.90%302727
Early11,2133,85830915,380......0......
HARTLEY1,443126301,5992,87555.61%377
Early7946512871......0......
HASKELL1,292291361,6193,33148.60%121111
Early67712016813......0......
HAYS34,37339,5633,46977,405134,40357.59%1,3165555
Early27,32831,7882,47061,586......0......
HEMPHILL1,158131331,3222,28957.75%1299
Early6187815711......4......
HENDERSON21,0584,81453926,41151,77051.01%32727
Early14,8833,25131418,448......2......
HIDALGO43,411101,8093,418148,638361,56241.10%07575
Early32,45375,2012,470110,124......0......
HILL8,8722,13826911,27922,74349.59%1042323
Early4,6851,1591345,978......8......
HOCKLEY4,8461,0141426,00213,58244.19%91515
Early3,016519683,603......0......
HOOD20,0743,86761924,56040,83560.14%1161111
Early12,8162,41434315,573......9......
HOPKINS9,2482,25419111,69322,70651.49%101313
Early5,9781,400807,458......3......
HOUSTON5,4111,7121037,22613,09055.20%362222
Early3,4091,030614,500......8......
HOWARD5,5601,5122097,28116,96842.91%10077
Early4,1271,0341345,295......29......
HUDSPETH421348448131,92242.29%055
Early21013322365......0......
HUNT20,8975,95382927,67955,19350.14%1493535
Early11,6503,45138215,483......2......
HUTCHINSON5,7326861526,57013,54748.49%3199
Early3,522375773,974......7......
IRION60584277161,31454.49%455
Early3875215454......1......
JACK2,466270412,7775,08254.64%1377
Early1,629188201,837......0......
JACKSON3,861771684,7009,19551.11%291010
Early2,356451362,843......0......
JASPER9,2342,20220911,64522,84850.96%292121
Early5,6091,435977,141......19......
JEFF DAVIS662402701,1341,71965.96%166
Early52628143850......0......
JEFFERSON36,13135,8611,37773,369148,34449.45%4994040
Early28,94227,72894057,610......110......
JIM HOGG3161,035391,3903,83336.26%066
Early14652012678......0......
JIM WELLS4,1985,0472419,48626,43835.88%332222
Early2,3252,3721074,804......1......
JOHNSON39,50510,4151,67651,59697,15753.10%1743737
Early29,4527,5871,08138,120......0......
JONES4,0207891034,91210,02449.00%431111
Early1,713324462,083......4......
KARNES2,7191,1801014,0008,07149.56%111616
Early1,439711532,203......8......
KAUFMAN26,35010,75486737,97172,57952.31%5333030
Early18,9987,68155727,236......133......
KENDALL15,5843,36949619,44930,77463.19%1131212
Early12,4302,72835415,512......23......
KENEDY7168614530946.92%077
Early4741391......0......
KENT28039932858855.78%077
Early169305204......0......
KERR16,9084,27860621,79235,85460.77%1872121
Early13,4813,35239317,226......78......
KIMBLE1,471186301,6872,90858.01%088
Early976126181,120......0......
KING1166112318466.84%155
Early783182......1......
KINNEY784314331,1312,25550.15%555
Early58520621812......2......
KLEBERG3,8424,0283438,21318,18645.16%281818
Early2,5312,6661965,393......17......
KNOX841217221,0802,43444.37%977
Early261652328......1......
LAMAR12,5023,24343116,17631,59151.20%303232
Early8,3972,27326710,937......30......
LAMB3,019303863,4088,09642.09%251212
Early1,316303371,656......6......
LAMPASAS5,8411,3652197,42514,09952.66%5066
Early4,0169471315,094......7......
LASALLE602751351,3884,30032.27%1377
Early37035619745......0......
LAVACA6,5619241287,61313,23457.52%52020
Early3,641512654,218......1......
LEE4,3261,2041755,70510,45354.57%3299
Early2,443668833,194......0......
LEON5,6697651046,53811,16358.56%11818
Early2,953351443,348......0......
LIBERTY15,6934,04246920,20443,98145.93%1613131
Early11,0842,48626813,838......0......
LIMESTONE5,1121,5601396,81113,62150.00%252222
Early3,179960694,208......0......
LIPSCOMB927105221,0541,98853.01%388
Early250487305......0......
LIVE OAK2,776535823,3937,24046.86%331515
Early1,596299411,936......0......
LLANO7,7581,8923299,97915,75863.32%611010
Early6,1381,5282267,892......18......
LOVING46615312143.80%055
Early244129......0......
LUBBOCK60,15926,9162,74089,815175,88151.06%2,2153838
Early48,16920,3451,94170,455......476......
LYNN1,326296451,6673,94542.25%151212
Early56610120687......0......
MADISON2,995726743,7957,42851.09%677
Early2,092426462,564......3......
MARION2,449979653,4937,36847.40%341111
Early1,421520271,968......4......
MARTIN1,246228501,5243,25246.86%077
Early840133341,007......0......
MASON1,502362581,9222,95665.02%155
Early1,130266391,435......0......
MATAGORDA7,1812,84827210,30121,65447.57%01919
Early4,3041,4261515,881......0......
MAVERICK2,5577,13553210,22431,45332.50%681515
Early1,6954,7923296,816......49......
MCCULLOCH2,217363742,6545,24350.61%21010
Early1,525256511,832......0......
MCLENNAN46,79225,0732,03473,899139,69952.89%563434
Early31,44617,1531,19049,789......2......
MCMULLEN34734939070455.39%055
Early229125246......0......
MEDINA11,5074,21633416,05731,35451.21%10988
Early8,6352,55121611,402......50......
MENARD624133187751,44353.70%977
Early4248612522......2......
MIDLAND31,5597,2021,44640,20784,39347.64%742121
Early24,7965,21597230,983......74......
MILAM5,7801,8632027,84515,03852.16%11099
Early3,9771,1821275,286......35......
MILLS1,704213661,9833,42657.88%088
Early1,188150401,378......0......
MITCHELL1,532289361,8574,56240.70%477
Early907164211,092......0......
MONTAGUE6,3458021517,29813,58853.70%01111
Early4,363541864,990......0......
MONTGOMERY140,48043,1484,374188,002333,48856.37%9739797
Early102,79030,7182,564136,072......78......
MOORE3,191733864,0109,76441.06%2388
Early1,915282442,241......4......
MORRIS2,9501,282884,3208,30252.03%099
Early1,581620332,234......0......
MOTLEY47141551784761.03%077
Early292251318......0......
NACOGDOCHES13,6686,65468721,00936,99356.79%512626
Early9,1444,94044914,533......6......
NAVARRO10,3933,54034014,27328,64149.83%142121
Early6,4481,9751808,603......6......
NEWTON3,4401,034984,5729,29349.19%92323
Early1,625483322,140......0......
NOLAN3,0658261134,0048,77845.61%01010
Early1,559423572,039......0......
NUECES45,96342,7333,01291,708205,17644.69%161128128
Early33,86530,2911,89566,051......35......
OCHILTREE2,139176582,3735,21645.49%055
Early1,09884221,204......0......
OLDHAM72164158001,41756.45%188
Early329216356......0......
ORANGE20,7214,67751625,91453,39248.53%263535
Early14,7893,27730318,369......0......
PALO PINTO7,5031,5731979,27317,98451.56%691414
Early4,7601,0641195,943......13......
PANOLA7,0001,5271338,66016,39252.83%52020
Early4,082773634,918......0......
PARKER44,3848,2561,45354,09391,85858.88%6163939
Early33,2356,25195140,437......155......
PARMER1,615355492,0194,42845.59%61010
Early6637012745......2......
PECOS2,0981,1951103,4038,22341.38%21010
Early1,458800762,334......0......
POLK12,5793,48033716,39638,01843.12%492222
Early9,5902,56722812,385......0......
POTTER16,6946,64770524,04655,58043.26%01717
Early11,1894,19640215,787......0......
PRESIDIO4041,109721,5854,88432.45%022
Early264748451,057......0......
RAINS3,410520714,0017,66852.17%1099
Early2,333344412,718......1......
RANDALL37,9197,7221,25446,89587,82753.39%3561414
Early29,3075,92182136,049......133......
REAGAN679117128081,84543.79%055
Early455588521......0......
REAL1,292206371,5352,59059.26%066
Early927122241,073......0......
RED RIVER3,334940634,3378,26852.45%142020
Early1,724508202,252......6......
REEVES1,0381,120872,2457,08931.66%301111
Early605635401,280......6......
REFUGIO1,549816582,4234,94948.95%71111
Early943400291,372......1......
ROBERTS430161245870764.78%055
Early20298219......0......
ROBERTSON4,1161,8681656,14911,65452.76%71616
Early2,6831,092913,866......0......
ROCKWALL27,4179,74297538,13462,93360.59%841717
Early20,1296,94362327,695......0......
RUNNELS2,786351653,2026,69247.84%81111
Early1,506184251,715......3......
RUSK12,4493,31927616,04431,24251.35%01313
Early7,6171,9781539,748......0......
SABINE3,390465713,9267,80250.32%1299
Early2,238257412,536......4......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,187726532,9665,98949.52%181212
Early1,276366251,667......8......
SAN JACINTO7,3021,6852089,19517,97651.15%401111
Early4,9801,0341216,135......8......
SAN PATRICIO11,1626,33546717,96441,76243.01%12999
Early7,2653,55826511,088......0......
SAN SABA1,774220332,0273,73754.24%1244
Early1,059139101,208......4......
SCHLEICHER709192239241,78951.64%455
Early50510713625......0......
SCURRY3,633584904,3079,39345.85%131212
Early2,391363522,806......0......
SHACKELFORD1,15797151,2692,32054.69%088
Early722636791......0......
SHELBY5,9041,4411057,45015,29448.71%181515
Early2,952714583,724......2......
SHERMAN69272177811,53550.87%388
Early335388381......3......
SMITH53,58620,6921,73376,011134,71256.42%6373535
Early39,81914,5941,06255,475......237......
SOMERVELL2,9775171003,5946,28757.16%1755
Early2,173364632,600......1......
STARR1,9437,3752959,61333,11029.03%361111
Early1,0924,4341825,708......16......
STEPHENS2,598282592,9395,57352.73%099
Early1,871188392,098......0......
STERLING44631448188054.65%455
Early261101272......1......
STONEWALL4671071358795761.33%055
Early285718364......0......
SUTTON921260131,1942,47848.18%855
Early7321579898......3......
SWISHER1,372426521,8503,96846.62%555
Early877238221,137......2......
TARRANT320,001276,21320,061616,2751,122,59754.89%3,958705705
Early240,568203,71212,482456,762......1,305......
TAYLOR30,2148,7941,05240,06080,16849.97%902121
Early21,7566,26367228,691......45......
TERRELL2721421242669461.38%055
Early20310910322......0......
TERRY2,123542822,7476,63341.41%088
Early1,490304491,843......0......
THROCKMORTON59669186831,21956.02%066
Early296356337......0......
TITUS5,4652,0771917,73317,02045.43%512020
Early3,3181,062844,464......28......
TOM GREEN24,5758,3131,03533,92366,82650.76%3912020
Early17,4635,71064823,821......122......
TRAVIS131,404317,91919,107468,430775,95060.36%5,112159159
Early95,864254,25712,623362,744......2,247......
TRINITY4,0699131025,08411,45544.38%72121
Early2,662532633,257......1......
TYLER5,6191,1171786,91413,72550.37%751818
Early3,146589903,825......43......
UPSHUR11,3522,20432713,88327,70850.10%161717
Early6,8511,4051738,429......9......
UPTON797141299672,11645.69%277
Early5177621614......0......
UVALDE4,1603,2862277,67317,11844.82%631515
Early2,8512,2771285,256......30......
VAL VERDE4,9685,48655011,00427,97239.33%251818
Early3,6583,9233757,956......2......
VAN ZANDT15,0712,24938417,70436,98247.87%1471818
Early8,3471,1671819,695......25......
VICTORIA18,7037,45363326,78955,47348.29%353636
Early12,5674,69436717,628......11......
WALKER11,5405,39353117,46433,42252.25%1171717
Early6,2813,0132629,556......54......
WALLER10,2625,83932416,42532,58450.40%1172121
Early7,4664,34219612,004......20......
WARD2,045721982,8646,52243.91%1199
Early1,261413491,723......0......
WASHINGTON10,1682,77031413,25223,25356.99%672222
Early7,4841,9312139,628......9......
WEBB11,77633,4852,60447,865130,78436.59%1946969
Early7,77222,3291,70331,804......2......
WHARTON9,0323,51421312,75925,13250.76%099
Early6,0792,0131208,212......0......
WHEELER1,637128261,7913,41552.44%11111
Early8667814958......0......
WICHITA23,7148,5351,02833,27781,41940.87%756262
Early17,4296,03465024,113......25......
WILBARGER2,589707963,3928,13441.70%566
Early1,845482472,374......1......
WILLACY1,3372,5721554,06412,40532.76%121818
Early6871,198571,942......7......
WILLIAMSON103,12190,7858,929202,835331,98561.09%1,8956060
Early79,08972,3056,173157,567......376......
WILSON12,8624,10650217,47032,53753.69%451717
Early7,5282,56627210,366......3......
WINKLER1,124282381,4443,87037.31%466
Early61814024782......0......
WISE18,9473,29358322,82341,74954.66%1062626
Early13,5232,34235716,222......16......
WOOD13,9992,39030416,69330,06555.52%01414
Early9,3641,58917011,123......0......
YOAKUM1,524301441,8694,26443.83%077
Early1,088160261,274......0......
YOUNG5,4687221216,31111,85453.23%9699
Early3,554395694,018......42......
ZAPATA6691,347512,0677,58727.24%488
Early33961020969......0......
ZAVALA5322,130752,7378,15733.55%077
Early2861,165381,489......0......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]