Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:53 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4

...JohnR.K...................
CountyDevine (Incumbent)SandillTotalRegistered...ProvisionalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesVotersTurnOut%BallotsReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES4,383,5233,773,4658,156,98815,793,25751.64%46,0907,9657,965
Early3,159,5852,736,6275,896,212......12,981......
ANDERSON11,2973,15314,45028,48750.72%762323
Early7,1782,1089,286......6......
ANDREWS3,3307204,0509,57442.30%255
Early2,1473512,498......2......
ANGELINA19,2186,74625,96451,75150.17%84343
Early13,3814,44817,829......0......
ARANSAS6,7252,0758,80017,30850.84%3744
Early5,2701,5766,846......1......
ARCHER3,1893493,5386,31756.00%61212
Early1,6201941,814......5......
ARMSTRONG790698591,42860.15%099
Early48546531......0......
ATASCOSA7,7444,18511,92927,33843.63%602222
Early5,2462,3527,598......5......
AUSTIN8,7072,09510,80219,40655.66%1021919
Early5,1671,1026,269......36......
BAILEY1,1843591,5433,72741.40%555
Early690166856......1......
BANDERA7,7191,7789,49715,86959.84%71111
Early5,3971,1526,549......4......
BASTROP15,40711,30026,70747,43856.29%992222
Early11,0258,65719,682......22......
BAYLOR1,0291531,1822,36549.97%455
Early66987756......1......
BEE4,2222,7196,94115,88343.70%111111
Early2,8531,7164,569......2......
BELL48,70036,25184,951195,76043.39%8094949
Early33,23724,78958,026......189......
BEXAR231,112303,295534,4071,098,25748.65%202753753
Early177,865227,547405,412......82......
BLANCO4,2641,4705,7348,50467.42%3377
Early2,9261,0723,998......1......
BORDEN3052232748867.00%088
Early15914173......0......
BOSQUE5,6791,2536,93212,20956.77%601212
Early3,2557283,983......7......
BOWIE20,1757,81027,98559,61846.94%903333
Early9,9324,36214,294......15......
BRAZORIA66,96442,903109,867207,44652.96%1,4122727
Early53,81033,80887,618......653......
BRAZOS37,35724,76162,118114,37754.30%4262727
Early25,08616,92942,015......17......
BREWSTER1,9142,0073,9217,29253.77%099
Early1,4791,4942,973......0......
BRISCOE547626091,08456.18%066
Early29236328......0......
BROOKS4581,3171,7755,84330.37%01010
Early240716956......0......
BROWN10,5121,55512,06723,36851.63%152020
Early7,1561,0058,161......0......
BURLESON5,0781,4096,48711,78255.05%01414
Early2,8576393,496......0......
BURNET14,1814,07618,25731,07258.75%1592121
Early10,0422,83412,876......79......
CALDWELL6,2594,94811,20723,77747.13%1003232
Early4,3873,3097,696......18......
CALHOUN4,0181,8295,84712,83545.55%02626
Early2,4011,1963,597......0......
CALLAHAN4,3975364,9339,33752.83%3455
Early2,6052772,882......1......
CAMERON28,79046,09074,880206,96636.17%747110110
Early19,11629,12648,242......0......
CAMP2,7521,0873,8397,64850.19%1155
Early1,9726242,596......0......
CARSON2,1592402,3994,26356.27%1299
Early9621201,082......2......
CASS8,1342,03410,16820,11950.53%711919
Early4,4561,0795,535......24......
CASTRO1,1654081,5733,84240.94%333
Early492176668......0......
CHAMBERS12,1722,73414,90628,06353.11%1261616
Early9,3411,82111,162......41......
CHEROKEE11,5853,12414,70927,94952.62%252626
Early7,7732,0619,834......9......
CHILDRESS1,5302181,7483,55949.11%055
Early888110998......0......
CLAY3,6565154,1717,65554.48%121717
Early1,4772581,735......0......
COCHRAN5291366651,72938.46%366
Early28062342......1......
COKE1,1601261,2862,28556.28%1366
Early65880738......3......
COLEMAN2,7383493,0875,91252.21%166
Early2,0212372,258......0......
COLLIN195,949146,929342,878579,89359.12%3,6576969
Early160,041119,516279,557......1,486......
COLLINGSWORTH7531178701,90645.64%088
Early40064464......0......
COLORADO3,5229834,50513,93832.32%11212
Early3,5229834,505......1......
COMAL45,15215,29760,449100,86759.92%8162929
Early35,80111,99947,800......262......
COMANCHE3,8077084,5159,19749.09%31313
Early2,4034532,856......0......
CONCHO7921639551,67756.94%699
Early38466450......6......
COOKE11,9352,29414,22925,74755.26%1063030
Early6,1901,3437,533......13......
CORYELL10,8904,77715,66738,63540.55%3999
Early7,3813,18710,568......3......
COTTLE445935381,06350.61%055
Early28244326......0......
CRANE8132071,0202,66638.25%355
Early51392605......0......
CROCKETT8473171,1642,49746.61%155
Early605171776......1......
CROSBY9824131,3953,54039.40%455
Early536177713......0......
CULBERSON2754136881,72239.95%366
Early162265427......3......
DALLAM9621361,0983,03936.13%1677
Early41464478......1......
DALLAS260,671445,018705,6891,335,31352.84%2,307847847
Early188,094324,352512,446......935......
DAWSON2,2238043,0277,20242.02%21010
Early1,4743691,843......1......
DEAF SMITH2,6671,0243,6918,85541.68%055
Early2,0375792,616......0......
DELTA1,5533271,8803,89648.25%888
Early8701851,055......0......
DENTON166,126121,342287,468497,49057.78%226180180
Early131,24694,137225,383......226......
DEWITT4,9701,0536,02311,74451.28%141111
Early3,0755923,667......0......
DICKENS6351077421,28857.60%077
Early34256398......0......
DIMMIT7891,8732,6627,37836.08%088
Early4519951,446......0......
DONLEY1,0991441,2432,23755.56%077
Early68986775......0......
DUVAL1,0622,6713,7338,37744.56%71010
Early4701,5632,033......5......
EASTLAND5,3717686,13911,77552.13%371010
Early3,2994733,772......10......
ECTOR21,4378,69830,13576,53639.37%1262727
Early15,2825,54120,823......61......
EDWARDS5931117041,44948.58%055
Early41052462......0......
ELLIS41,80217,34159,143108,34954.58%2655050
Early31,56912,74444,313......123......
EL PASO55,776137,445193,221455,99242.37%841192192
Early37,84093,881131,721......112......
ERATH10,1312,26412,39522,49255.10%92222
Early6,8301,5368,366......2......
FALLS3,1251,4204,54510,39943.70%01414
Early1,5637142,277......0......
FANNIN8,5611,99910,56020,75650.87%461717
Early4,8291,1655,994......11......
FAYETTE8,1231,99610,11916,62660.86%02727
Early4,9231,2206,143......0......
FISHER1,0783411,4192,68252.90%055
Early697205902......0......
FLOYD1,2934351,7283,96543.58%1033
Early9422531,195......8......
FOARD29311540891344.68%055
Early17975254......0......
FORT BEND116,190134,865251,055431,83258.13%3778080
Early91,487103,881195,368......46......
FRANKLIN3,2576083,8656,80756.77%3399
Early22326249......6......
FREESTONE5,1761,2176,39311,97853.37%451616
Early3,2567403,996......16......
FRIO1,5451,8753,4208,60639.73%401010
Early8019311,732......6......
GAINES3,3124743,7868,92142.43%355
Early2,3942712,665......0......
GALVESTON67,65741,685109,342212,63051.42%7003636
Early54,47332,21586,688......700......
GARZA1,0711701,2412,71245.75%177
Early68399782......1......
GILLESPIE10,0132,18812,20119,29463.23%831414
Early6,7321,6348,366......25......
GLASSCOCK4963152778267.39%055
Early30216318......0......
GOLIAD2,2197042,9235,59752.22%01010
Early1,3964091,805......0......
GONZALES4,1361,3525,48812,21044.94%301616
Early2,9088223,730......4......
GRAY5,2855915,87612,49347.03%088
Early3,4933573,850......0......
GRAYSON31,86410,44342,30780,86352.31%2412424
Early22,2407,44029,680......102......
GREGG24,88110,43535,31669,89350.52%3062222
Early18,7227,39226,114......158......
GRIMES6,5081,9728,48016,17652.42%161515
Early3,7451,1084,853......8......
GUADALUPE34,73018,55153,281100,55252.98%5533535
Early25,95413,37839,332......130......
HALE5,4391,8457,28419,17037.99%1113131
Early3,3238524,175......17......
HALL7651619261,98746.60%088
Early38378461......0......
HAMILTON2,5814403,0215,61153.84%51212
Early1,7442962,040......1......
HANSFORD1,5051231,6283,03453.65%099
Early78150831......0......
HARDEMAN9191721,0912,45944.36%055
Early441105546......0......
HARDIN17,2772,58119,85838,25951.90%342020
Early10,8641,56612,430......10......
HARRIS518,179671,9231,190,1022,338,46050.89%7,1951,0131,013
Early367,788463,617831,405......866......
HARRISON16,1265,93422,06044,46249.61%302727
Early11,2244,04815,272......0......
HARTLEY1,4471391,5862,87555.16%377
Early79370863......0......
HASKELL1,2743041,5783,33147.37%121111
Early667125792......0......
HAYS35,24441,85577,099134,40357.36%1,3165555
Early27,94333,44061,383......0......
HEMPHILL1,1291601,2892,28956.31%1299
Early60692698......4......
HENDERSON21,2305,11726,34751,77050.89%32727
Early14,9873,41918,406......2......
HIDALGO46,841101,438148,279361,56241.01%07575
Early34,80475,021109,825......0......
HILL8,9392,23311,17222,74349.12%1042323
Early4,7091,2115,920......8......
HOCKLEY4,8621,1055,96713,58243.93%91515
Early3,0105723,582......0......
HOOD20,2384,22324,46140,83559.90%1161111
Early12,8892,62915,518......9......
HOPKINS9,2622,37511,63722,70651.25%101313
Early5,9541,4567,410......3......
HOUSTON5,4541,7487,20213,09055.01%362222
Early3,4311,0534,484......8......
HOWARD5,6451,6067,25116,96842.73%10077
Early4,1851,0855,270......29......
HUDSPETH4613357961,92241.41%055
Early235134369......0......
HUNT21,1076,41827,52555,19349.87%1493535
Early11,7223,70515,427......2......
HUTCHINSON5,8257206,54513,54748.31%3199
Early3,5613953,956......7......
IRION621927131,31454.26%455
Early39756453......1......
JACK2,4752822,7575,08254.25%1377
Early1,6331871,820......0......
JACKSON3,8957934,6889,19550.98%291010
Early2,3754612,836......0......
JASPER9,3782,24111,61922,84850.85%292121
Early5,6761,4517,127......19......
JEFF DAVIS6824361,1181,71965.03%166
Early538303841......0......
JEFFERSON36,48936,76273,251148,34449.37%4994040
Early29,14328,39457,537......110......
JIM HOGG3551,0291,3843,83336.10%066
Early160521681......0......
JIM WELLS4,3585,0709,42826,43835.66%332222
Early2,3952,3814,776......1......
JOHNSON39,96411,36751,33197,15752.83%1743737
Early29,6808,25837,938......0......
JONES4,0508214,87110,02448.59%431111
Early1,7303372,067......4......
KARNES2,7511,1903,9418,07148.82%111616
Early1,4507112,161......8......
KAUFMAN26,60411,27037,87472,57952.18%5333030
Early19,1388,02127,159......133......
KENDALL15,6643,72419,38830,77463.00%1131212
Early12,4673,00015,467......23......
KENEDY786314130945.63%077
Early523789......0......
KENT2753731258853.06%077
Early16129190......0......
KERR17,0254,61421,63935,85460.35%1872121
Early13,5193,58217,101......78......
KIMBLE1,4901871,6772,90857.66%088
Early9901241,114......0......
KING112611818464.13%155
Early77279......1......
KINNEY7923231,1152,25549.44%555
Early587214801......2......
KLEBERG3,9944,1468,14018,18644.75%281818
Early2,6042,7315,335......17......
KNOX8342211,0552,43443.34%977
Early26064324......1......
LAMAR12,5583,49016,04831,59150.79%303232
Early8,4302,42110,851......30......
LAMB3,0317083,7398,09646.18%251212
Early1,3313111,642......6......
LAMPASAS5,9341,4507,38414,09952.37%5066
Early4,0719925,063......7......
LASALLE6207571,3774,30032.02%1377
Early381362743......0......
LAVACA6,5949627,55613,23457.09%52020
Early3,6605364,196......1......
LEE4,4261,2345,66010,45354.14%3299
Early2,4886763,164......0......
LEON5,7048106,51411,16358.35%11818
Early2,9673703,337......0......
LIBERTY15,8854,22420,10943,98145.72%1613131
Early11,1392,62913,768......0......
LIMESTONE5,1611,6266,78713,62149.82%252222
Early3,2079944,201......0......
LIPSCOMB9281201,0481,98852.71%388
Early24260302......0......
LIVE OAK2,8285523,3807,24046.68%331515
Early1,6253041,929......0......
LLANO7,9971,9239,92015,75862.95%611010
Early6,3141,5427,856......18......
LOVING4395212142.97%055
Early23528......0......
LUBBOCK60,77828,87789,655175,88150.97%2,2153838
Early48,53921,75370,292......476......
LYNN1,3423151,6573,94542.00%151212
Early567112679......0......
MADISON3,0027653,7677,42850.71%677
Early2,0874572,544......3......
MARION2,4779973,4747,36847.14%341111
Early1,4345231,957......4......
MARTIN1,2892281,5173,25246.64%077
Early8691341,003......0......
MASON1,5493571,9062,95664.47%155
Early1,1682601,428......0......
MATAGORDA7,2922,96810,26021,65447.38%01919
Early4,3551,5035,858......0......
MAVERICK2,9437,19610,13931,45332.23%681515
Early1,9284,8276,755......49......
MCCULLOCH2,2443852,6295,24350.14%21010
Early1,5492741,823......0......
MCLENNAN47,21726,50073,717139,69952.76%563434
Early31,58418,06649,650......2......
MCMULLEN3743440870457.95%055
Early22711238......0......
MEDINA11,6574,33615,99331,35451.00%10988
Early8,7452,62911,374......50......
MENARD6261417671,44353.15%977
Early42791518......2......
MIDLAND31,7538,13239,88584,39347.26%742121
Early24,8525,86030,712......74......
MILAM5,8671,9367,80315,03851.88%11099
Early4,0391,2145,253......35......
MILLS1,7402231,9633,42657.29%088
Early1,2101561,366......0......
MITCHELL1,5423051,8474,56240.48%477
Early9131711,084......0......
MONTAGUE6,3758767,25113,58853.36%01111
Early4,3675884,955......0......
MONTGOMERY140,54346,954187,497333,48856.22%9739797
Early102,54333,184135,727......78......
MOORE3,2317613,9929,76440.88%2388
Early1,9332982,231......4......
MORRIS2,9891,2994,2888,30251.65%099
Early1,5846312,215......0......
MOTLEY4734251584760.80%077
Early28828316......0......
NACOGDOCHES13,7657,16120,92636,99356.56%512626
Early9,2085,26514,473......6......
NAVARRO10,5043,72114,22528,64149.66%142121
Early6,5082,0698,577......6......
NEWTON3,5151,0234,5389,29348.83%92323
Early1,6634612,124......0......
NOLAN3,0968753,9718,77845.23%01010
Early1,5794442,023......0......
NUECES46,34145,17891,519205,17644.60%161128128
Early33,90632,01665,922......35......
OCHILTREE2,1222272,3495,21645.03%055
Early1,0841111,195......0......
OLDHAM720747941,41756.03%188
Early33122353......0......
ORANGE20,9904,90925,89953,39248.50%263535
Early14,9413,42918,370......0......
PALO PINTO7,5421,6739,21517,98451.23%691414
Early4,7881,1135,901......13......
PANOLA7,0801,5558,63516,39252.67%52020
Early4,1207774,897......0......
PARKER44,9829,02354,00591,85858.79%6163939
Early33,6096,75340,362......155......
PARMER1,6463572,0034,42845.23%61010
Early67069739......2......
PECOS2,0931,2423,3358,22340.55%21010
Early1,4588342,292......0......
POLK12,6913,68816,37938,01843.08%492222
Early9,6312,73812,369......0......
POTTER16,8757,12023,99555,58043.17%01717
Early11,2774,48615,763......0......
PRESIDIO4221,1471,5694,88432.12%022
Early2757701,045......0......
RAINS3,4425463,9887,66852.00%1099
Early2,3523592,711......1......
RANDALL38,3248,50346,82787,82753.31%3561414
Early29,5496,46736,016......133......
REAGAN6741288021,84543.46%055
Early45063513......0......
REAL1,3042161,5202,59058.68%066
Early9291301,059......0......
RED RIVER3,3649584,3228,26852.27%142020
Early1,7295172,246......6......
REEVES1,0251,1802,2057,08931.10%301111
Early5946661,260......6......
REFUGIO1,5558502,4054,94948.59%71111
Early9444171,361......1......
ROBERTS4391745670764.49%055
Early20510215......0......
ROBERTSON4,1481,8986,04611,65451.87%71616
Early2,6991,1023,801......0......
ROCKWALL27,67510,47738,15262,93360.62%841717
Early20,2527,45327,705......0......
RUNNELS2,8273623,1896,69247.65%81111
Early1,5161961,712......3......
RUSK12,5673,40515,97231,24251.12%01313
Early7,6742,0219,695......0......
SABINE3,4144993,9137,80250.15%1299
Early2,2542732,527......4......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,2017312,9325,98948.95%181212
Early1,2823661,648......8......
SAN JACINTO7,4241,7399,16317,97650.97%401111
Early5,0541,0586,112......8......
SAN PATRICIO11,3856,56217,94741,76242.97%12999
Early7,3813,69011,071......0......
SAN SABA1,7952222,0173,73753.97%1244
Early1,0721331,205......4......
SCHLEICHER7012059061,78950.64%455
Early494116610......0......
SCURRY3,6706154,2859,39345.61%131212
Early2,4173762,793......0......
SHACKELFORD1,167961,2632,32054.43%088
Early72861789......0......
SHELBY5,8881,4687,35615,29448.09%181515
Early2,9347463,680......2......
SHERMAN697777741,53550.42%388
Early33543378......3......
SMITH54,08621,63075,716134,71256.20%6373535
Early40,12315,15555,278......237......
SOMERVELL3,0015573,5586,28756.59%1755
Early2,1773972,574......1......
STARR2,2817,2139,49433,11028.67%361111
Early1,2914,3345,625......16......
STEPHENS2,6033082,9115,57352.23%099
Early1,8702072,077......0......
STERLING4443347788054.20%455
Early25711268......1......
STONEWALL46511157695760.18%055
Early28077357......0......
SUTTON9242581,1822,47847.69%855
Early728157885......3......
SWISHER1,4054341,8393,96846.34%555
Early8992311,130......2......
TARRANT322,497290,706613,2031,122,59754.62%3,958705705
Early241,745213,348455,093......1,305......
TAYLOR30,4359,55939,99480,16849.88%902121
Early21,8626,76028,622......45......
TERRELL27513541069459.07%055
Early209101310......0......
TERRY2,1555752,7306,63341.15%088
Early1,5063291,835......0......
THROCKMORTON604706741,21955.29%066
Early29836334......0......
TITUS5,5702,1407,71017,02045.29%512020
Early3,3541,0994,453......28......
TOM GREEN24,8158,93533,75066,82650.50%3912020
Early17,5996,08623,685......122......
TRAVIS131,702335,290466,992775,95060.18%5,112159159
Early95,388266,428361,816......2,247......
TRINITY4,1069495,05511,45544.12%72121
Early2,6865523,238......1......
TYLER5,6481,1436,79113,72549.47%751818
Early3,1356173,752......43......
UPSHUR11,5012,33713,83827,70849.94%161717
Early6,9381,4698,407......9......
UPTON8071539602,11645.36%277
Early51988607......0......
UVALDE4,2763,3527,62817,11844.56%631515
Early2,8992,3315,230......30......
VAL VERDE5,3075,57210,87927,97238.89%251818
Early3,8454,0167,861......2......
VAN ZANDT15,1622,42217,58436,98247.54%1471818
Early8,3711,2559,626......25......
VICTORIA18,9237,75426,67755,47348.09%353636
Early12,6924,86617,558......11......
WALKER11,5895,76217,35133,42251.91%1171717
Early6,2973,2209,517......54......
WALLER10,2706,11016,38032,58450.27%1172121
Early7,4424,53311,975......20......
WARD2,0297722,8016,52242.94%1199
Early1,2484371,685......0......
WASHINGTON10,1312,98013,11123,25356.38%672222
Early7,4402,0859,525......9......
WEBB13,45234,11247,564130,78436.36%1946969
Early8,80822,76331,571......2......
WHARTON9,0143,68412,69825,13250.52%099
Early6,0702,1128,182......0......
WHEELER1,6521291,7813,41552.15%11111
Early87381954......0......
WICHITA24,0109,16433,17481,41940.74%756262
Early17,5606,46124,021......25......
WILBARGER2,6047513,3558,13441.24%566
Early1,8445012,345......1......
WILLACY1,4752,5504,02512,40532.44%121818
Early7461,1811,927......7......
WILLIAMSON106,08296,141202,223331,98560.91%1,8956060
Early81,06076,065157,125......376......
WILSON13,0174,34017,35732,53753.34%451717
Early7,5982,69710,295......3......
WINKLER1,1203171,4373,87037.13%466
Early612167779......0......
WISE19,1553,54722,70241,74954.37%1062626
Early13,6362,50316,139......16......
WOOD14,1392,50916,64830,06555.37%01414
Early9,4401,64611,086......0......
YOAKUM1,5553111,8664,26443.76%077
Early1,0991711,270......0......
YOUNG5,5107826,29211,85453.07%9699
Early3,5704354,005......42......
ZAPATA7321,3292,0617,58727.16%488
Early357609966......0......
ZAVALA5852,1212,7068,15733.17%077
Early3131,1551,468......0......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]