Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:54 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7

...Barbara ParkerRamona..................
CountyHervey (Incumbent)FranklinTotalRegistered...ProvisionalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesVotersTurnOut%BallotsReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES4,412,3913,731,5958,143,98615,793,25751.56%46,0907,9657,965
Early3,183,6752,704,2625,887,937......12,981......
ANDERSON11,3353,14014,47528,48750.81%762323
Early7,2122,0839,295......6......
ANDREWS3,3407194,0599,57442.39%255
Early2,1533512,504......2......
ANGELINA19,2156,70125,91651,75150.07%84343
Early13,3684,41717,785......0......
ARANSAS6,7731,9988,77117,30850.67%3744
Early5,3051,5236,828......1......
ARCHER3,1803493,5296,31755.86%61212
Early1,6141991,813......5......
ARMSTRONG788648521,42859.66%099
Early48441525......0......
ATASCOSA7,6604,27211,93227,33843.64%602222
Early5,2032,3817,584......5......
AUSTIN8,7392,03010,76919,40655.49%1021919
Early5,1891,0636,252......36......
BAILEY1,1903501,5403,72741.32%555
Early690162852......1......
BANDERA7,7601,7159,47515,86959.70%71111
Early5,4151,1226,537......4......
BASTROP15,52211,28326,80547,43856.50%992222
Early11,1298,62919,758......22......
BAYLOR1,0381481,1862,36550.14%455
Early67584759......1......
BEE4,1942,7596,95315,88343.77%111111
Early2,8471,7314,578......2......
BELL48,89936,12485,023195,76043.43%8094949
Early33,38124,64158,022......189......
BEXAR231,456302,233533,6891,098,25748.59%202753753
Early178,555226,317404,872......82......
BLANCO4,2881,4295,7178,50467.22%3377
Early2,9441,0363,980......1......
BORDEN3071932648866.80%088
Early16212174......0......
BOSQUE5,7321,2216,95312,20956.94%601212
Early3,2927013,993......7......
BOWIE20,1917,76727,95859,61846.89%903333
Early9,9214,36414,285......15......
BRAZORIA67,43542,294109,729207,44652.89%1,4122727
Early54,22833,30087,528......653......
BRAZOS37,64924,36062,009114,37754.21%4262727
Early25,25816,68141,939......17......
BREWSTER1,9172,0083,9257,29253.82%099
Early1,4861,4952,981......0......
BRISCOE540686081,08456.08%066
Early29137328......0......
BROOKS4301,3551,7855,84330.54%01010
Early225738963......0......
BROWN10,5091,52712,03623,36851.50%152020
Early7,1539878,140......0......
BURLESON5,0991,3816,48011,78254.99%01414
Early2,8646293,493......0......
BURNET14,2053,97618,18131,07258.51%1592121
Early10,0712,75712,828......79......
CALDWELL6,2444,94611,19023,77747.06%1003232
Early4,3823,3027,684......18......
CALHOUN4,0431,8385,88112,83545.82%02626
Early2,4371,1823,619......0......
CALLAHAN4,3925374,9299,33752.78%3455
Early2,5922792,871......1......
CAMERON28,38047,01775,397206,96636.42%747110110
Early18,82229,74348,565......0......
CAMP2,7491,0833,8327,64850.10%1155
Early1,9776112,588......0......
CARSON2,1612362,3974,26356.22%1299
Early9571241,081......2......
CASS8,1631,99410,15720,11950.48%711919
Early4,4641,0645,528......24......
CASTRO1,1644121,5763,84241.02%333
Early496174670......0......
CHAMBERS12,2182,67914,89728,06353.08%1261616
Early9,3761,77911,155......41......
CHEROKEE11,5733,11814,69127,94952.56%252626
Early7,7802,0469,826......9......
CHILDRESS1,5322131,7453,55949.03%055
Early889107996......0......
CLAY3,6445184,1627,65554.36%121717
Early1,4822451,727......0......
COCHRAN5311356661,72938.51%366
Early27963342......1......
COKE1,1531221,2752,28555.79%1366
Early65577732......3......
COLEMAN2,7353423,0775,91252.04%166
Early2,0152332,248......0......
COLLIN196,760145,782342,542579,89359.06%3,6576969
Early160,730118,523279,253......1,486......
COLLINGSWORTH7611128731,90645.80%088
Early40759466......0......
COLORADO3,5479574,50413,93832.31%11212
Early3,5479574,504......1......
COMAL45,30615,09860,404100,86759.88%8162929
Early35,91911,85247,771......262......
COMANCHE3,8147024,5169,19749.10%31313
Early2,4144462,860......0......
CONCHO7941649581,67757.12%699
Early38767454......6......
COOKE11,9252,29714,22225,74755.23%1063030
Early6,1871,3447,531......13......
CORYELL10,8944,74615,64038,63540.48%3999
Early7,3923,15410,546......3......
COTTLE422875091,06347.88%055
Early28440324......0......
CRANE8152011,0162,66638.10%355
Early51189600......0......
CROCKETT8333461,1792,49747.21%155
Early602185787......1......
CROSBY9814051,3863,54039.15%455
Early536173709......0......
CULBERSON2664276931,72240.24%366
Early160264424......3......
DALLAM9641401,1043,03936.32%1677
Early41962481......1......
DALLAS259,727444,012703,7391,335,31352.70%2,307847847
Early187,744323,321511,065......935......
DAWSON2,2178023,0197,20241.91%21010
Early1,4613761,837......1......
DEAF SMITH2,6731,0183,6918,85541.68%055
Early2,0335822,615......0......
DELTA1,5643031,8673,89647.92%888
Early8731761,049......0......
DENTON166,437120,527286,964497,49057.68%226180180
Early131,52693,447224,973......226......
DEWITT4,9471,0676,01411,74451.20%141111
Early3,0725913,663......0......
DICKENS6371027391,28857.37%077
Early34652398......0......
DIMMIT7851,8832,6687,37836.16%088
Early4499931,442......0......
DONLEY1,0921521,2442,23755.61%077
Early68590775......0......
DUVAL1,0212,7313,7528,37744.78%71010
Early4561,5892,045......5......
EASTLAND5,3847466,13011,77552.05%371010
Early3,3094593,768......10......
ECTOR21,4648,65330,11776,53639.35%1262727
Early15,3065,50720,813......61......
EDWARDS5961137091,44948.93%055
Early41253465......0......
ELLIS41,96617,22659,192108,34954.63%2655050
Early31,72112,62544,346......123......
EL PASO55,106138,078193,184455,99242.36%841192192
Early37,48994,221131,710......112......
ERATH10,1852,18212,36722,49254.98%92222
Early6,8601,4878,347......2......
FALLS3,1261,4004,52610,39943.52%01414
Early1,5706972,267......0......
FANNIN8,6041,93910,54320,75650.79%461717
Early4,8441,1355,979......11......
FAYETTE8,1701,94910,11916,62660.86%02727
Early4,9611,1876,148......0......
FISHER1,0753441,4192,68252.90%055
Early695208903......0......
FLOYD1,2934351,7283,96543.58%1033
Early9382551,193......8......
FOARD29311340691344.46%055
Early17972251......0......
FORT BEND117,975132,884250,859431,83258.09%3778080
Early92,966102,243195,209......46......
FRANKLIN3,2705863,8566,80756.64%3399
Early22722249......6......
FREESTONE5,1791,1986,37711,97853.23%451616
Early3,2567233,979......16......
FRIO1,5111,9423,4538,60640.12%401010
Early8049541,758......6......
GAINES3,3124743,7868,92142.43%355
Early2,3972682,665......0......
GALVESTON68,36540,791109,156212,63051.33%7003636
Early55,02831,51086,538......700......
GARZA1,0721731,2452,71245.90%177
Early684101785......1......
GILLESPIE10,0452,17312,21819,29463.32%831414
Early6,7591,6178,376......25......
GLASSCOCK4933352678267.26%055
Early29918317......0......
GOLIAD2,2306962,9265,59752.27%01010
Early1,3974031,800......0......
GONZALES4,1421,3715,51312,21045.15%301616
Early2,9318213,752......4......
GRAY5,2645855,84912,49346.81%088
Early3,4783563,834......0......
GRAYSON31,94210,31142,25380,86352.25%2412424
Early22,2977,36329,660......102......
GREGG24,90010,39235,29269,89350.49%3062222
Early18,7467,35926,105......158......
GRIMES6,5101,9548,46416,17652.32%161515
Early3,7441,0964,840......8......
GUADALUPE34,82518,41853,243100,55252.95%5533535
Early26,01213,28839,300......130......
HALE5,4311,8367,26719,17037.90%1113131
Early3,3278464,173......17......
HALL7571609171,98746.14%088
Early37877455......0......
HAMILTON2,6104163,0265,61153.92%51212
Early1,7622882,050......1......
HANSFORD1,5141151,6293,03453.69%099
Early78947836......0......
HARDEMAN9211821,1032,45944.85%055
Early453105558......0......
HARDIN17,2812,56319,84438,25951.86%342020
Early10,8911,54412,435......10......
HARRIS535,534651,4341,186,9682,338,46050.75%7,1951,0131,013
Early380,619448,679829,298......866......
HARRISON16,1685,90022,06844,46249.63%302727
Early11,2534,01915,272......0......
HARTLEY1,4611331,5942,87555.44%377
Early80265867......0......
HASKELL1,3002891,5893,33147.70%121111
Early676122798......0......
HAYS35,47041,44376,913134,40357.22%1,3165555
Early28,12633,09961,225......0......
HEMPHILL1,1471451,2922,28956.44%1299
Early61386699......4......
HENDERSON21,3045,00226,30651,77050.81%32727
Early15,0363,34618,382......2......
HIDALGO46,119102,233148,352361,56241.03%07575
Early34,37575,538109,913......0......
HILL8,9462,22911,17522,74349.13%1042323
Early4,7221,2055,927......8......
HOCKLEY4,8611,1085,96913,58243.94%91515
Early3,0115693,580......0......
HOOD20,3094,09424,40340,83559.76%1161111
Early12,9572,52815,485......9......
HOPKINS9,2732,33611,60922,70651.12%101313
Early5,9701,4247,394......3......
HOUSTON5,4531,7387,19113,09054.93%362222
Early3,4321,0484,480......8......
HOWARD5,6201,6007,22016,96842.55%10077
Early4,1701,0775,247......29......
HUDSPETH4573568131,92242.29%055
Early223137360......0......
HUNT21,1196,32827,44755,19349.72%1493535
Early11,7563,63815,394......2......
HUTCHINSON5,8387076,54513,54748.31%3199
Early3,5743863,960......7......
IRION609997081,31453.88%455
Early39157448......1......
JACK2,4742832,7575,08254.25%1377
Early1,6351901,825......0......
JACKSON3,8937944,6879,19550.97%291010
Early2,3754612,836......0......
JASPER9,3902,25311,64322,84850.95%292121
Early5,6781,4627,140......19......
JEFF DAVIS6994201,1191,71965.09%166
Early544294838......0......
JEFFERSON36,68436,51873,202148,34449.34%4994040
Early29,31628,18357,499......110......
JIM HOGG3401,0411,3813,83336.02%066
Early149528677......0......
JIM WELLS4,2925,1589,45026,43835.74%332222
Early2,3742,4224,796......1......
JOHNSON40,25211,07551,32797,15752.82%1743737
Early29,8948,04937,943......0......
JONES4,0598094,86810,02448.56%431111
Early1,7363292,065......4......
KARNES2,7371,1973,9348,07148.74%111616
Early1,4577112,168......8......
KAUFMAN26,60011,17637,77672,57952.04%5333030
Early19,1777,96327,140......133......
KENDALL15,7413,59919,34030,77462.84%1131212
Early12,5282,90615,434......23......
KENEDY727614830947.89%077
Early504292......0......
KENT2803931958854.25%077
Early16233195......0......
KERR17,0914,57921,67035,85460.43%1872121
Early13,5763,54917,125......78......
KIMBLE1,4931831,6762,90857.63%088
Early9901231,113......0......
KING113411718463.58%155
Early77178......1......
KINNEY7883351,1232,25549.80%555
Early586220806......2......
KLEBERG3,9714,2018,17218,18644.93%281818
Early2,6032,7595,362......17......
KNOX8412201,0612,43443.59%977
Early25965324......1......
LAMAR12,6293,39716,02631,59150.72%303232
Early8,4552,93911,394......30......
LAMB3,0606943,7548,09646.36%251212
Early1,3323141,646......6......
LAMPASAS5,9281,4457,37314,09952.29%5066
Early4,0591,0015,060......7......
LASALLE6047781,3824,30032.13%1377
Early366370736......0......
LAVACA6,6049487,55213,23457.06%52020
Early3,6715204,191......1......
LEE4,4351,2085,64310,45353.98%3299
Early2,4946583,152......0......
LEON5,7097986,50711,16358.29%11818
Early2,9713633,334......0......
LIBERTY15,9244,20420,12843,98145.76%1613131
Early11,2092,57713,786......0......
LIMESTONE5,1751,6116,78613,62149.82%252222
Early3,2149884,202......0......
LIPSCOMB949951,0441,98852.51%388
Early25247299......0......
LIVE OAK2,8235613,3847,24046.74%331515
Early1,6273111,938......0......
LLANO8,0351,8689,90315,75862.84%611010
Early6,3301,5147,844......18......
LOVING4575212142.97%055
Early23427......0......
LUBBOCK60,79728,63389,430175,88150.84%2,2153838
Early48,58921,52170,110......476......
LYNN1,3433161,6593,94542.05%151212
Early574108682......0......
MADISON3,0187573,7757,42850.82%677
Early2,1014482,549......3......
MARION2,4721,0083,4807,36847.23%341111
Early1,4305281,958......4......
MARTIN1,2752351,5103,25246.43%077
Early8671361,003......0......
MASON1,5533561,9092,95664.58%155
Early1,1702571,427......0......
MATAGORDA7,2822,95710,23921,65447.28%01919
Early4,3651,4855,850......0......
MAVERICK2,8987,25810,15631,45332.28%681515
Early1,8994,8646,763......49......
MCCULLOCH2,2443822,6265,24350.08%21010
Early1,5502691,819......0......
MCLENNAN47,47326,15773,630139,69952.70%563434
Early31,80017,79949,599......2......
MCMULLEN3694141070458.23%055
Early22314237......0......
MEDINA11,6394,33215,97131,35450.93%10988
Early8,7372,61211,349......50......
MENARD6261387641,44352.94%977
Early42988517......2......
MIDLAND31,7168,09439,81084,39347.17%742121
Early24,8435,83630,679......74......
MILAM5,8721,9357,80715,03851.91%11099
Early4,0451,2135,258......35......
MILLS1,7332161,9493,42656.88%088
Early1,2001521,352......0......
MITCHELL1,5473051,8524,56240.59%477
Early9131701,083......0......
MONTAGUE6,3758657,24013,58853.28%01111
Early4,3735764,949......0......
MONTGOMERY141,81745,351187,168333,48856.12%9739797
Early103,50932,015135,524......78......
MOORE3,2267543,9809,76440.76%2388
Early1,9382902,228......4......
MORRIS3,0031,2964,2998,30251.78%099
Early1,5866302,216......0......
MOTLEY4773951684760.92%077
Early29524319......0......
NACOGDOCHES13,8127,09420,90636,99356.51%512626
Early9,2605,20114,461......6......
NAVARRO10,5843,61614,20028,64149.57%142121
Early6,5422,0168,558......6......
NEWTON3,5191,0244,5439,29348.88%92323
Early1,6644642,128......0......
NOLAN3,0958693,9648,77845.15%01010
Early1,5744442,018......0......
NUECES47,12844,38491,512205,17644.60%161128128
Early34,53931,39065,929......35......
OCHILTREE2,1501992,3495,21645.03%055
Early1,109851,194......0......
OLDHAM723727951,41756.10%188
Early33122353......0......
ORANGE21,0054,87525,88053,39248.47%263535
Early14,9503,40218,352......0......
PALO PINTO7,5751,6469,22117,98451.27%691414
Early4,8111,0955,906......13......
PANOLA7,1011,5338,63416,39252.67%52020
Early4,1327674,899......0......
PARKER45,1038,73353,83691,85858.60%6163939
Early33,6976,54640,243......155......
PARMER1,6433572,0004,42845.16%61010
Early66672738......2......
PECOS2,0931,2733,3668,22340.93%21010
Early1,4618482,309......0......
POLK12,7123,46116,17338,01842.54%492222
Early9,6642,68512,349......0......
POTTER16,9537,03323,98655,58043.15%01717
Early11,3544,39615,750......0......
PRESIDIO4071,1661,5734,88432.20%022
Early2687771,045......0......
RAINS3,4395453,9847,66851.95%1099
Early2,3453642,709......1......
RANDALL38,4048,34446,74887,82753.22%3561414
Early29,6076,34335,950......133......
REAGAN6691287971,84543.19%055
Early44962511......0......
REAL1,2982251,5232,59058.80%066
Early9271351,062......0......
RED RIVER3,3429594,3018,26852.01%142020
Early1,7175192,236......6......
REEVES1,0301,1772,2077,08931.13%301111
Early6016631,264......6......
REFUGIO1,5728382,4104,94948.69%71111
Early9484181,366......1......
ROBERTS4411645770764.63%055
Early20610216......0......
ROBERTSON4,1651,9136,07811,65452.15%71616
Early2,7021,1183,820......0......
ROCKWALL27,80810,25938,06762,93360.48%841717
Early20,3727,27427,646......0......
RUNNELS2,8223563,1786,69247.48%81111
Early1,5181851,703......3......
RUSK12,5953,36215,95731,24251.07%01313
Early7,6951,9919,686......0......
SABINE3,4174903,9077,80250.07%1299
Early2,2592652,524......4......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,2017452,9465,98949.19%181212
Early1,2823741,656......8......
SAN JACINTO7,4241,7399,16317,97650.97%401111
Early5,0491,0536,102......8......
SAN PATRICIO11,4166,50817,92441,76242.91%12999
Early7,4163,65411,070......0......
SAN SABA1,7892262,0153,73753.92%1244
Early1,0681361,204......4......
SCHLEICHER7192019201,78951.42%455
Early509112621......0......
SCURRY3,6836014,2849,39345.60%131212
Early2,4213702,791......0......
SHACKELFORD1,162961,2582,32054.22%088
Early72262784......0......
SHELBY5,9441,4647,40815,29448.43%181515
Early2,9647433,707......2......
SHERMAN697727691,53550.09%388
Early33640376......3......
SMITH53,92321,37075,293134,71255.89%6373535
Early40,04015,02755,067......237......
SOMERVELL3,0135403,5536,28756.51%1755
Early2,1823872,569......1......
STARR2,2097,3749,58333,11028.94%361111
Early1,2404,4425,682......16......
STEPHENS2,6073042,9115,57352.23%099
Early1,8742032,077......0......
STERLING4403547588053.97%455
Early25611267......1......
STONEWALL46511057595760.08%055
Early28475359......0......
SUTTON9272501,1772,47847.49%855
Early732151883......3......
SWISHER1,4004311,8313,96846.14%555
Early8932311,124......2......
TARRANT323,778288,418612,1961,122,59754.53%3,958705705
Early242,964211,483454,447......1,305......
TAYLOR30,4899,40639,89580,16849.76%902121
Early21,9126,64528,557......45......
TERRELL27813441269459.36%055
Early208104312......0......
TERRY2,1605802,7406,63341.30%088
Early1,5183231,841......0......
THROCKMORTON609656741,21955.29%066
Early30134335......0......
TITUS5,5962,1397,73517,02045.44%512020
Early3,3691,0924,461......28......
TOM GREEN24,8888,79033,67866,82650.39%3912020
Early17,6525,97423,626......122......
TRAVIS134,030330,919464,949775,95059.91%5,112159159
Early97,344263,077360,421......2,247......
TRINITY4,1429225,06411,45544.20%72121
Early2,7115313,242......1......
TYLER5,7141,1576,87113,72550.06%751818
Early3,1666263,792......43......
UPSHUR11,5322,29513,82727,70849.90%161717
Early6,9521,4468,398......9......
UPTON8091559642,11645.55%277
Early52487611......0......
UVALDE4,2273,4277,65417,11844.71%631515
Early2,8802,3675,247......30......
VAL VERDE5,2515,73510,98627,97239.27%251818
Early3,8094,1337,942......2......
VAN ZANDT15,2362,38317,61936,98247.64%1471818
Early8,4101,2399,649......25......
VICTORIA18,8967,74826,64455,47348.03%353636
Early12,6864,84317,529......11......
WALKER11,6945,67117,36533,42251.95%1171717
Early6,3603,1659,525......54......
WALLER10,3276,06016,38732,58450.29%1172121
Early7,4854,49311,978......20......
WARD2,0617702,8316,52243.40%1199
Early1,2724321,704......0......
WASHINGTON10,1922,90013,09223,25356.30%672222
Early7,4992,0209,519......9......
WEBB13,10534,62247,727130,78436.49%1946969
Early8,55923,13731,696......2......
WHARTON9,0183,63712,65525,13250.35%099
Early6,0762,0938,169......0......
WHEELER1,6491261,7753,41551.97%11111
Early87477951......0......
WICHITA23,9569,14733,10381,41940.65%756262
Early17,5526,41923,971......25......
WILBARGER2,6117393,3508,13441.18%566
Early1,8494912,340......1......
WILLACY1,4152,6334,04812,40532.63%121818
Early7191,2191,938......7......
WILLIAMSON106,73194,693201,424331,98560.67%1,8956060
Early81,62474,937156,561......376......
WILSON13,0394,32117,36032,53753.35%451717
Early7,6032,69710,300......3......
WINKLER1,1193151,4343,87037.05%466
Early614163777......0......
WISE19,2043,45122,65541,74954.26%1062626
Early13,6912,41916,110......16......
WOOD14,1492,47816,62730,06555.30%01414
Early9,4621,61611,078......0......
YOAKUM1,5553071,8624,26443.66%077
Early1,1041661,270......0......
YOUNG5,5107626,27211,85452.91%9699
Early3,5704253,995......42......
ZAPATA6981,3702,0687,58727.25%488
Early346625971......0......
ZAVALA5602,1622,7228,15733.37%077
Early2961,1851,481......0......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]