Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:54 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8

...MichelleMark..................
CountySlaughterAshTotalRegistered...ProvisionalPrecinctsTotal
...REPLIBVotesVotersTurnOut%BallotsReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES4,752,8821,609,7166,362,59815,793,25740.28%46,0907,9657,965
Early3,426,4561,174,3794,600,835......12,981......
ANDERSON11,5141,52713,04128,48745.77%762323
Early7,3109768,286......6......
ANDREWS3,3843033,6879,57438.51%255
Early2,1631552,318......2......
ANGELINA19,6372,19121,82851,75142.17%84343
Early13,6321,44815,080......0......
ARANSAS7,0111,0788,08917,30846.73%3744
Early5,4908036,293......1......
ARCHER3,2151523,3676,31753.30%61212
Early1,642771,719......5......
ARMSTRONG784338171,42857.21%099
Early48619505......0......
ATASCOSA8,4582,13510,59327,33838.74%602222
Early5,6291,1796,808......5......
AUSTIN8,9371,0609,99719,40651.51%1021919
Early5,2795565,835......36......
BAILEY1,2381541,3923,72737.34%555
Early71864782......1......
BANDERA7,8791,0818,96015,86956.46%71111
Early5,4857346,219......4......
BASTROP16,3956,08722,48247,43847.39%992222
Early11,8224,54516,367......22......
BAYLOR1,042861,1282,36547.69%455
Early67549724......1......
BEE4,6219405,56115,88335.01%111111
Early3,0856003,685......2......
BELL52,37220,67173,043195,76037.31%8094949
Early35,60614,01849,624......189......
BEXAR265,661133,566399,2271,098,25736.35%202753753
Early203,509100,695304,204......82......
BLANCO4,3608875,2478,50461.70%3377
Early2,9926273,619......1......
BORDEN3051331848865.16%088
Early1608168......0......
BOSQUE5,8526736,52512,20953.44%601212
Early3,3663573,723......7......
BOWIE20,6963,87424,57059,61841.21%903333
Early10,2672,03512,302......15......
BRAZORIA72,13423,35695,490207,44646.03%1,4122727
Early57,70218,43776,139......653......
BRAZOS40,78513,25954,044114,37747.25%4262727
Early27,4988,97636,474......17......
BREWSTER2,1521,2403,3927,29246.51%099
Early1,6489172,565......0......
BRISCOE548375851,08453.96%066
Early29421315......0......
BROOKS6464881,1345,84319.40%01010
Early345236581......0......
BROWN10,61378411,39723,36848.77%152020
Early7,2314847,715......0......
BURLESON5,1734325,60511,78247.57%01414
Early2,8872233,110......0......
BURNET14,4651,83416,29931,07252.45%1592121
Early10,2631,22711,490......79......
CALDWELL6,9652,9109,87523,77741.53%1003232
Early4,8121,9686,780......18......
CALHOUN4,3287735,10112,83539.74%02626
Early2,5904803,070......0......
CALLAHAN4,4293384,7679,33751.05%3455
Early2,6081862,794......1......
CAMERON35,32823,65758,985206,96628.49%747110110
Early23,14515,42738,572......0......
CAMP2,8234803,3037,64843.18%1155
Early2,0092632,272......0......
CARSON2,1751632,3384,26354.84%1299
Early968851,053......2......
CASS8,2806608,94020,11944.43%711919
Early4,5343654,899......24......
CASTRO1,241971,3383,84234.82%333
Early53749586......0......
CHAMBERS12,4711,46313,93428,06349.65%1261616
Early9,52798810,515......41......
CHEROKEE11,6971,20512,90227,94946.16%252626
Early7,8709738,843......9......
CHILDRESS1,5501181,6683,55946.86%055
Early89853951......0......
CLAY3,6832963,9797,65551.97%121717
Early1,4931321,625......0......
COCHRAN554746281,72936.32%366
Early28637323......1......
COKE1,145581,2032,28552.64%1366
Early65236688......3......
COLEMAN2,7472062,9535,91249.94%166
Early2,0211372,158......0......
COLLIN208,02470,344278,368579,89348.00%3,6576969
Early169,81457,470227,284......1,486......
COLLINGSWORTH781538341,90643.75%088
Early42027447......0......
COLORADO3,6343593,99313,93828.64%11212
Early3,6343593,993......1......
COMAL46,4706,64653,116100,86752.65%8162929
Early36,8375,03441,871......262......
COMANCHE3,8543174,1719,19745.35%31313
Early2,4302102,640......0......
CONCHO826678931,67753.24%699
Early39529424......6......
COOKE12,1071,21513,32225,74751.74%1063030
Early6,2786866,964......13......
CORYELL11,3082,39013,69838,63535.45%3999
Early7,6651,5539,218......3......
COTTLE453475001,06347.03%055
Early28325308......0......
CRANE836819172,66634.39%355
Early52433557......0......
CROCKETT8901541,0442,49741.81%155
Early62589714......1......
CROSBY1,0241551,1793,54033.30%455
Early55171622......0......
CULBERSON3001624621,72226.82%366
Early177106283......3......
DALLAM965831,0483,03934.48%1677
Early41438452......1......
DALLAS293,781190,484484,2651,335,31336.26%2,307847847
Early213,693142,963356,656......935......
DAWSON2,2922242,5167,20234.93%21010
Early1,4941181,612......1......
DEAF SMITH2,8383973,2358,85536.53%055
Early2,1152332,348......0......
DELTA1,5851341,7193,89644.12%888
Early88778965......0......
DENTON174,89552,896227,791497,49045.78%226180180
Early137,97740,364178,341......226......
DEWITT5,1044985,60211,74447.70%141111
Early3,1512873,438......0......
DICKENS646436891,28853.49%077
Early35125376......0......
DIMMIT9386371,5757,37821.34%088
Early527355882......0......
DONLEY1,112891,2012,23753.68%077
Early69255747......0......
DUVAL1,2817692,0508,37724.47%71010
Early6004261,026......5......
EASTLAND5,4154165,83111,77549.52%371010
Early3,3332433,576......10......
ECTOR22,5744,29326,86776,53635.10%1262727
Early15,9632,75418,717......61......
EDWARDS612536651,44945.89%055
Early41627443......0......
ELLIS43,1719,18752,358108,34948.32%2655050
Early32,5566,68139,237......123......
EL PASO71,92860,846132,774455,99229.11%841192192
Early48,51642,49891,014......112......
ERATH10,5031,33811,84122,49252.64%92222
Early7,0808967,976......2......
FALLS3,1854923,67710,39935.35%01414
Early1,5922501,842......0......
FANNIN8,7578389,59520,75646.22%461717
Early4,9254645,389......11......
FAYETTE8,3838889,27116,62655.76%02727
Early5,0664915,557......0......
FISHER1,1071201,2272,68245.74%055
Early71577792......0......
FLOYD1,3681761,5443,96538.94%1033
Early9741041,078......8......
FOARD3003533591336.69%055
Early18421205......0......
FORT BEND130,18152,617182,798431,83242.33%3778080
Early102,09841,005143,103......46......
FRANKLIN3,3162973,6136,80753.07%3399
Early22913242......6......
FREESTONE5,3074365,74311,97847.94%451616
Early3,3502713,621......16......
FRIO1,7526622,4148,60628.05%401010
Early8973421,239......6......
GAINES3,3682353,6038,92140.38%355
Early2,4221322,554......0......
GALVESTON72,53518,35190,886212,63042.74%7003636
Early58,22314,15272,375......700......
GARZA1,084691,1532,71242.51%177
Early69434728......1......
GILLESPIE10,2051,13511,34019,29458.77%831414
Early6,8847867,670......25......
GLASSCOCK4961951578265.85%055
Early29812310......0......
GOLIAD2,3183302,6485,59747.31%01010
Early1,4382111,649......0......
GONZALES4,2645854,84912,21039.71%301616
Early3,0063303,336......4......
GRAY5,3082625,57012,49344.58%088
Early3,4981583,656......0......
GRAYSON32,5814,70937,29080,86346.11%2412424
Early22,7333,27526,008......102......
GREGG25,6173,66529,28269,89341.89%3062222
Early19,2452,61021,855......158......
GRIMES6,6217157,33616,17645.35%161515
Early3,8193954,214......8......
GUADALUPE36,5568,05044,606100,55244.36%5533535
Early27,2175,97033,187......130......
HALE5,6798476,52619,17034.04%1113131
Early3,4294303,859......17......
HALL783598421,98742.37%088
Early38735422......0......
HAMILTON2,6422052,8475,61150.73%51212
Early1,7811311,912......1......
HANSFORD1,523801,6033,03452.83%099
Early79525820......0......
HARDEMAN944771,0212,45941.52%055
Early45939498......0......
HARDIN17,4421,21318,65538,25948.75%342020
Early10,99270611,698......10......
HARRIS581,983220,928802,9112,338,46034.33%7,1951,0131,013
Early412,039156,019568,058......866......
HARRISON16,5212,60719,12844,46243.02%302727
Early11,4751,75013,225......0......
HARTLEY1,461761,5372,87553.46%377
Early80333836......0......
HASKELL1,3211051,4263,33142.80%121111
Early67536711......0......
HAYS39,22721,05960,286134,40344.85%1,3165555
Early31,12616,76747,893......0......
HEMPHILL1,172831,2552,28954.82%1299
Early62744671......4......
HENDERSON21,5971,89823,49551,77045.38%32727
Early15,2261,26816,494......2......
HIDALGO62,71046,744109,454361,56230.27%07575
Early46,06334,44180,504......0......
HILL9,1171,03310,15022,74344.62%1042323
Early4,8125415,353......8......
HOCKLEY4,9796035,58213,58241.09%91515
Early3,0873063,393......0......
HOOD20,5762,11222,68840,83555.56%1161111
Early13,1321,28614,418......9......
HOPKINS9,5511,12810,67922,70647.03%101313
Early6,1516656,816......3......
HOUSTON5,5576706,22713,09047.57%362222
Early3,4973843,881......8......
HOWARD5,7596946,45316,96838.03%10077
Early4,2434774,720......29......
HUDSPETH5111516621,92234.44%055
Early24645291......0......
HUNT21,4753,21324,68855,19344.73%1493535
Early11,9471,77513,722......2......
HUTCHINSON5,8804076,28713,54746.40%3199
Early3,5932173,810......7......
IRION619586771,31451.52%455
Early39635431......1......
JACK2,5051482,6535,08252.20%1377
Early1,651951,746......0......
JACKSON4,0223634,3859,19547.68%291010
Early2,4482032,651......0......
JASPER9,5421,08210,62422,84846.49%292121
Early5,7746696,443......19......
JEFF DAVIS7312359661,71956.19%166
Early569155724......0......
JEFFERSON39,19510,31949,514148,34433.37%4994040
Early31,2127,93939,151......110......
JIM HOGG4653007653,83319.95%066
Early203140343......0......
JIM WELLS4,8292,0066,83526,43825.85%332222
Early2,5839913,574......1......
JOHNSON41,0085,86346,87197,15748.24%1743737
Early30,4134,10834,521......0......
JONES4,1243814,50510,02444.94%431111
Early1,7591671,926......4......
KARNES2,9194303,3498,07141.49%111616
Early1,5552581,813......8......
KAUFMAN28,0036,61734,62072,57947.69%5333030
Early20,0244,68924,713......133......
KENDALL16,1131,82817,94130,77458.29%1131212
Early12,8371,43814,275......23......
KENEDY912811930938.51%077
Early581674......0......
KENT2781929758850.51%077
Early16513178......0......
KERR17,4102,10719,51735,85454.43%1872121
Early13,8111,55715,368......78......
KIMBLE1,5081001,6082,90855.29%088
Early995701,065......0......
KING115311818464.13%155
Early77279......1......
KINNEY8501279772,25543.32%555
Early62684710......2......
KLEBERG4,6842,1286,81218,18637.45%281818
Early3,0241,4004,424......17......
KNOX871969672,43439.72%977
Early26321284......1......
LAMAR12,7961,66414,46031,59145.77%303232
Early8,5741,1149,688......30......
LAMB3,1043683,4728,09642.88%251212
Early1,3461601,506......6......
LAMPASAS6,0256386,66314,09947.25%5066
Early4,1234074,530......7......
LASALLE6922008924,30020.74%1377
Early399100499......0......
LAVACA6,6784117,08913,23453.56%52020
Early3,7012133,914......1......
LEE4,5415205,06110,45348.41%3299
Early2,5412962,837......0......
LEON5,7503166,06611,16354.34%11818
Early2,9881543,142......0......
LIBERTY16,1191,96918,08843,98141.12%1613131
Early11,3051,21512,520......0......
LIMESTONE5,3495245,87313,62143.11%252222
Early3,3163253,641......0......
LIPSCOMB948499971,98850.15%388
Early25517272......0......
LIVE OAK2,8662773,1437,24043.41%331515
Early1,6411501,791......0......
LLANO8,1557508,90515,75856.51%611010
Early6,4385747,012......18......
LOVING3774412136.36%055
Early22527......0......
LUBBOCK64,06016,19880,258175,88145.63%2,2153838
Early50,94812,08463,032......476......
LYNN1,3801461,5263,94538.68%151212
Early57952631......0......
MADISON3,0813433,4247,42846.09%677
Early2,1372072,344......3......
MARION2,5203092,8297,36838.39%341111
Early1,4671641,631......4......
MARTIN1,316991,4153,25243.51%077
Early88755942......0......
MASON1,5861511,7372,95658.76%155
Early1,1891061,295......0......
MATAGORDA7,5111,1588,66921,65440.03%01919
Early4,4526415,093......0......
MAVERICK3,9353,1147,04931,45322.41%681515
Early2,5392,0194,558......49......
MCCULLOCH2,2851672,4525,24346.76%21010
Early1,5771171,694......0......
MCLENNAN49,97610,60860,584139,69943.36%563434
Early33,5167,24840,764......2......
MCMULLEN3711738870455.11%055
Early2237230......0......
MEDINA12,0962,28814,38431,35445.87%10988
Early9,0011,47810,479......50......
MENARD626596851,44347.47%977
Early42737464......2......
MIDLAND32,5374,16136,69884,39343.48%742121
Early25,4053,00228,407......74......
MILAM6,0811,0067,08715,03847.12%11099
Early4,1796274,806......35......
MILLS1,743901,8333,42653.50%088
Early1,204701,274......0......
MITCHELL1,5821341,7164,56237.61%477
Early929771,006......0......
MONTAGUE6,4244306,85413,58850.44%01111
Early4,4032814,684......0......
MONTGOMERY145,39720,526165,923333,48849.75%9739797
Early105,94114,393120,334......78......
MOORE3,3223123,6349,76437.21%2388
Early1,9701472,117......4......
MORRIS3,0885393,6278,30243.68%099
Early1,6452311,876......0......
MOTLEY4781549384758.20%077
Early29511306......0......
NACOGDOCHES14,2113,47217,68336,99347.80%512626
Early9,5292,48612,015......6......
NAVARRO11,0161,82312,83928,64144.82%142121
Early6,7961,0247,820......6......
NEWTON3,6204214,0419,29343.48%92323
Early1,7131861,899......0......
NOLAN3,1604803,6408,77841.46%01010
Early1,6052321,837......0......
NUECES53,65722,53276,189205,17637.13%161128128
Early38,86415,87354,737......35......
OCHILTREE2,1661242,2905,21643.90%055
Early1,112551,167......0......
OLDHAM734337671,41754.12%188
Early3319340......0......
ORANGE21,5022,17123,67353,39244.33%263535
Early15,3001,44316,743......0......
PALO PINTO7,7638578,62017,98447.93%691414
Early4,9265665,492......13......
PANOLA7,1486597,80716,39247.62%52020
Early4,1483134,461......0......
PARKER45,6314,47950,11091,85854.55%6163939
Early34,1103,27037,380......155......
PARMER1,6781781,8564,42841.91%61010
Early67433707......2......
PECOS2,3444762,8208,22334.29%21010
Early1,6053181,923......0......
POLK13,0041,72814,73238,01838.75%492222
Early9,8581,28811,146......0......
POTTER17,7513,87021,62155,58038.90%01717
Early11,8362,44614,282......0......
PRESIDIO5565611,1174,88422.87%022
Early355386741......0......
RAINS3,4642953,7597,66849.02%1099
Early2,3691932,562......1......
RANDALL39,5545,17144,72587,82750.92%3561414
Early30,4773,79934,276......133......
REAGAN694727661,84541.51%055
Early46434498......0......
REAL1,3181011,4192,59054.78%066
Early941591,000......0......
RED RIVER3,3903883,7788,26845.69%142020
Early1,7581911,949......6......
REEVES1,1684721,6407,08923.13%301111
Early669240909......6......
REFUGIO1,7052791,9844,94940.08%71111
Early1,0091411,150......1......
ROBERTS4331544870763.36%055
Early2029211......0......
ROBERTSON4,3448185,16211,65444.29%71616
Early2,7974613,258......0......
ROCKWALL29,1276,76835,89562,93357.03%841717
Early21,2804,88726,167......0......
RUNNELS2,8511783,0296,69245.26%81111
Early1,532831,615......3......
RUSK12,7211,15013,87131,24244.39%01313
Early7,7607108,470......0......
SABINE3,4562363,6927,80247.32%1299
Early2,2761242,400......4......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,2383412,5795,98943.06%181212
Early1,3051681,473......8......
SAN JACINTO7,5949508,54417,97647.53%401111
Early5,1455735,718......8......
SAN PATRICIO12,1052,88414,98941,76235.89%12999
Early7,7561,6679,423......0......
SAN SABA1,814891,9033,73750.92%1244
Early1,079521,131......4......
SCHLEICHER764968601,78948.07%455
Early53149580......0......
SCURRY3,7312583,9899,39342.46%131212
Early2,4491572,606......0......
SHACKELFORD1,166611,2272,32052.88%088
Early72436760......0......
SHELBY6,0815936,67415,29443.63%181515
Early3,0192883,307......2......
SHERMAN695477421,53548.33%388
Early33626362......3......
SMITH55,2828,63863,920134,71247.44%6373535
Early41,0376,03447,071......237......
SOMERVELL3,0502923,3426,28753.15%1755
Early2,2132042,417......1......
STARR3,2592,3875,64633,11017.05%361111
Early1,8251,4373,262......16......
STEPHENS2,6171822,7995,57350.22%099
Early1,8821202,002......0......
STERLING4452246788053.06%455
Early2597266......1......
STONEWALL4815153295755.59%055
Early29333326......0......
SUTTON9691151,0842,47843.74%855
Early75573828......3......
SWISHER1,4531771,6303,96841.07%555
Early9151081,023......2......
TARRANT343,024113,875456,8991,122,59740.70%3,958705705
Early257,24281,881339,123......1,305......
TAYLOR31,5784,30435,88280,16844.75%902121
Early22,6942,99125,685......45......
TERRELL2966335969451.72%055
Early22152273......0......
TERRY2,2452812,5266,63338.08%088
Early1,5621601,722......0......
THROCKMORTON605346391,21952.42%066
Early29715312......0......
TITUS5,8049976,80117,02039.95%512020
Early3,4745143,988......28......
TOM GREEN25,8874,12930,01666,82644.91%3912020
Early18,2932,87121,164......122......
TRAVIS164,973155,768320,741775,95041.33%5,112159159
Early122,319122,616244,935......2,247......
TRINITY4,1844414,62511,45540.37%72121
Early2,7262813,007......1......
TYLER5,8616146,47513,72547.17%751818
Early3,2303253,555......43......
UPSHUR11,62395012,57327,70845.37%161717
Early7,0175647,581......9......
UPTON832739052,11642.76%277
Early53648584......0......
UVALDE4,6881,3906,07817,11835.50%631515
Early3,1829054,087......30......
VAL VERDE6,2302,7398,96927,97232.06%251818
Early4,4801,9906,470......2......
VAN ZANDT15,2641,39816,66236,98245.05%1471818
Early8,4686899,157......25......
VICTORIA19,7952,69522,49055,47340.54%353636
Early13,1931,69414,887......11......
WALKER12,3283,24915,57733,42246.60%1171717
Early6,6901,8528,542......54......
WALLER10,9223,02113,94332,58442.79%1172121
Early7,9332,23610,169......20......
WARD2,1593382,4976,52238.28%1199
Early1,3251631,488......0......
WASHINGTON10,3631,33811,70123,25350.32%672222
Early7,6328678,499......9......
WEBB20,63217,10937,741130,78428.85%1946969
Early13,47411,22124,695......2......
WHARTON9,3931,22510,61825,13242.24%099
Early6,2607196,979......0......
WHEELER1,662481,7103,41550.07%11111
Early87930909......0......
WICHITA24,8953,93728,83281,41935.41%756262
Early18,2132,74620,959......25......
WILBARGER2,7042642,9688,13436.48%566
Early1,9081702,078......1......
WILLACY1,8021,0612,86312,40523.07%121818
Early8924541,346......7......
WILLIAMSON115,22145,592160,813331,98548.43%1,8956060
Early88,45535,710124,165......376......
WILSON13,5032,14715,65032,53748.09%451717
Early7,8801,3029,182......3......
WINKLER1,1491381,2873,87033.25%466
Early62768695......0......
WISE19,4971,84721,34441,74951.12%1062626
Early13,8731,28115,154......16......
WOOD14,25291915,17130,06550.46%01414
Early9,52156610,087......0......
YOAKUM1,6091561,7654,26441.39%077
Early1,121871,208......0......
YOUNG5,5573595,91611,85449.90%9699
Early3,5762103,786......42......
ZAPATA9304351,3657,58717.99%488
Early445208653......0......
ZAVALA7094971,2068,15714.78%077
Early370267637......0......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]