Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:55 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Member, State Board of Education, District 2

...Charles "Tad"Ruben.........
CountyHasseCortez, Jr. (Incumbent)TotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES176,530205,520382,050513513
Early123,681138,957262,638......
ARANSAS6,6312,1438,77444
Early5,1971,6206,817......
CALHOUN3,9731,9185,8912626
Early2,3811,2413,622......
CAMERON26,80349,36976,172110110
Early18,04231,12349,165......
COLORADO3,5279714,4981212
Early3,5279714,498......
DEWITT4,9071,1196,0261111
Early3,0596053,664......
GOLIAD2,2087532,9611010
Early1,3864471,833......
HIDALGO27,62471,30598,9297575
Early20,71352,06872,781......
JACKSON3,8698194,6881010
Early2,3654682,833......
KENEDY727014277
Early483987......
KLEBERG3,6654,5698,2341818
Early2,4042,9795,383......
MATAGORDA7,1433,11810,2611919
Early4,2891,5725,861......
NUECES44,67347,02091,693128128
Early32,88333,11365,996......
REFUGIO1,5298962,4251111
Early9294421,371......
SAN PATRICIO11,1406,82317,96399
Early7,2813,80111,082......
VICTORIA18,5798,07126,6503636
Early12,5065,01317,519......
WHARTON8,9053,75112,65699
Early6,0022,1678,169......
WILLACY1,2822,8054,0871818
Early6691,2881,957......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]