Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:55 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Member, State Board of Education, District 7

...MattElizabeth "Eliz".........
CountyRobinsonMarkowitzTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES367,953250,254618,207368368
Early281,947190,768472,715......
BRAZORIA66,01043,472109,4822727
Early53,06934,15887,227......
CHAMBERS12,0652,83014,8951616
Early9,2771,86711,144......
FORT BEND109,412106,403215,8158080
Early86,35682,294168,650......
GALVESTON66,75242,392109,1443636
Early53,79432,71286,506......
HARDIN17,1172,71919,8362020
Early10,7941,64312,437......
JASPER9,2812,31911,6002121
Early5,6231,4827,105......
JEFFERSON36,15436,92073,0744040
Early28,93128,44957,380......
LIBERTY15,7144,38520,0993131
Early11,0572,71113,768......
NEWTON3,4951,0534,5482323
Early1,6404922,132......
ORANGE20,6955,26325,9583535
Early14,7523,63418,386......
SABINE3,3675343,90199
Early2,2172912,508......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,2137512,9641212
Early1,2883781,666......
TYLER5,6781,2136,8911818
Early3,1496573,806......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]