Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:55 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

Member, State Board of Education, District 11

...Patricia "Pat"CarlaAaron.........
CountyHardy (Incumbent)MortonGutknechtTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES365,505258,35515,200639,0601,5911,591
Early277,118193,5599,342480,019......
DALLAS45,12655,6112,573103,310847847
Early34,06241,3291,59076,981......
PARKER44,2218,6211,09553,9373939
Early33,0856,47171340,269......
TARRANT276,158194,12311,532481,813705705
Early209,971145,7597,039362,769......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]