Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:55 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

State Senator, District 3

...RobertShirleyBruce.........
CountyNichols (Incumbent)LaytonQuarlesTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES214,75656,2743,280274,310502502
Early145,40737,0631,908184,378......
ANDERSON11,3303,05120814,5892323
Early7,2042,0321219,357......
ANGELINA19,1256,75627626,1574343
Early13,3114,46315917,933......
CHEROKEE11,8042,93719714,9382626
Early7,9361,9221139,971......
HARDIN17,0952,61521219,9222020
Early10,7991,58610112,486......
HENDERSON21,0854,98634526,4162727
Early14,9063,33020018,436......
HOUSTON5,5121,751487,3112222
Early3,4661,047334,546......
JASPER9,3582,23710311,6982121
Early5,6841,446457,175......
LIBERTY15,7644,21625520,2353131
Early11,1022,61914513,866......
MONTGOMERY24,2904,74138729,4189797
Early18,3663,36823621,970......
NACOGDOCHES13,7136,96533621,0142626
Early9,1935,08821314,494......
NEWTON3,5181,010464,5742323
Early1,656465192,140......
ORANGE20,8144,89428825,9963535
Early14,8413,41215918,412......
POLK12,6363,65422116,5112222
Early9,6122,70515812,475......
SABINE3,391491273,90999
Early2,233271112,515......
SAN AUGUSTINE2,225743192,9871212
Early1,29237791,678......
SAN JACINTO7,3311,7201269,1771111
Early4,9781,053766,107......
SHELBY5,9241,432447,4001515
Early2,946719243,689......
TRINITY4,139938585,1352121
Early2,712546373,295......
TYLER5,7021,137846,9231818
Early3,170614493,833......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]