Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:47 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

U. S. Representative District 6

...RonJana LynneJason Allen.........
CountyWrightSanchezHarberTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES135,779116,0403,724255,543776776
Early100,22084,1712,368186,759......
ELLIS40,83817,97983759,6545050
Early30,93213,11152944,572......
NAVARRO10,3553,77514714,2772121
Early6,3952,111818,587......
TARRANT84,58694,2862,740181,612705705
Early62,89368,9491,758133,600......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]