Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:56 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

State Senator, District 8

...AngelaMark.........
CountyPaxtonPharissTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES169,133161,324330,457916916
Early136,775130,282267,057......
COLLIN149,771136,893286,6646969
Early123,016112,251235,267......
DALLAS19,36224,43143,793847847
Early13,75918,03131,790......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]