Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:56 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

State Senator, District 25

...DonnaSteven.........
CountyCampbell (Incumbent)KlingTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES235,842172,628408,4701,0431,043
Early185,886138,721324,607......
BEXAR107,23781,924189,161753753
Early85,23665,572150,808......
COMAL45,11015,86960,9792929
Early35,71112,52548,236......
GUADALUPE24,16813,30137,4693535
Early18,22510,00828,233......
HAYS30,23031,24261,4725555
Early24,33625,81250,148......
KENDALL15,5153,96619,4811212
Early12,2883,23915,527......
TRAVIS13,58226,32639,908159159
Early10,09021,56531,655......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]