Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:56 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

State Representative District 1 - Unexpired Term

...Gary.........
CountyVan DeaverTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES43,26543,2659494
Early22,38722,387......
BOWIE22,44522,4453333
Early11,08411,084......
FRANKLIN3,4173,41799
Early232232......
LAMAR13,75513,7553232
Early9,1999,199......
RED RIVER3,6483,6482020
Early1,8721,872......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]