Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:57 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

State Representative District 17

...John P.Michelle.........
CountyCyrier (Incumbent)RyanTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES33,46220,03353,4959595
Early22,68714,07136,758......
BASTROP15,60611,34926,9552222
Early11,2108,63419,844......
CALDWELL6,4354,86111,2963232
Early4,5313,2267,757......
GONZALES4,1551,3835,5381616
Early2,9398283,767......
KARNES2,7721,2173,9891616
Early1,4817182,199......
LEE4,4941,2235,71799
Early2,5266653,191......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]