Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:48 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

U. S. Representative District 9

...AlPhilBenjaminKesha.........
CountyGreen (Incumbent)KurtzHernandezRogersTotalPrecinctsTotal
...DEMLIBINDINDVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES135,9415,9285,7665,018152,6531,0931,093
Early93,8834,2333,7223,466105,304......
FORT BEND40,5921,9921,8941,70546,1838080
Early30,5321,5791,3611,26634,738......
HARRIS95,3493,9363,8723,313106,4701,0131,013
Early63,3512,6542,3612,20070,566......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]