Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:58 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

State Representative District 19

...JamesSherry.........
CountyWhite (Incumbent)WilliamsTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES49,92610,07059,996104104
Early31,8716,48138,352......
HARDIN17,4552,62820,0832020
Early10,9971,62912,626......
JASPER9,7411,99811,7392121
Early5,9321,2647,196......
NEWTON3,7159154,6302323
Early1,7634102,173......
POLK12,9703,55516,5252222
Early9,8382,64312,481......
TYLER6,0459747,0191818
Early3,3415353,876......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]