Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:58 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

State Representative District 20

...Terry M.Stephen M..........
CountyWilson (Incumbent)WymanTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES57,74122,94380,6849090
Early43,49317,57561,068......
BURNET14,1763,99718,1732121
Early10,0232,77112,794......
MILAM5,9541,9237,87799
Early4,0941,2075,301......
WILLIAMSON37,61117,02354,6346060
Early29,37613,59742,973......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]