Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns


11/10/2018 7:18:58 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

State Representative District 23

...MayesAmandaLawrence.........
CountyMiddletonJamrokJohnsonTotalPrecinctsTotal
...REPDEMLIBVotesReportedPrecincts
ALL COUNTIES32,55323,5801,21857,3515252
Early25,14717,58481943,550......
CHAMBERS12,2042,59323315,0301616
Early9,3351,73015211,217......
GALVESTON20,34920,98798542,3213636
Early15,81215,85466732,333......

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]