Office of the Secretary of State

2018 General Election

Election Night Returns



Unofficial Elections Results As Of: 11/10/2018 7:18:38 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every six minutes, or you may click on the "Refresh" or "Reload" button in order to get the current results.

RACENAMEPARTYEARLY VOTESPERCENTTOTAL VOTESPERCENT
U. S. Senator
Ted Cruz - IncumbentREP3,060,85951.06%4,244,20450.92%
Beto O'RourkeDEM2,897,47748.33%4,024,77748.29%
Neal M. DikemanLIB35,8040.59%65,2400.78%
----------------------
Race Total5,994,1408,334,221
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout52.77%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 1
Louie Gohmert - IncumbentREP116,48672.75%167,73472.30%
Shirley J. McKellarDEM41,65226.01%60,95726.27%
Jeff CallawayLIB1,9721.23%3,2781.41%
----------------------
Race Total160,110231,969
Precincts Reported253of253 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 2
Dan CrenshawREP100,83653.00%139,01252.87%
Todd LittonDEM86,82145.63%119,70845.52%
Patrick GunnelsLIB1,3790.72%2,3710.90%
Scott CubblerIND1,2070.63%1,8330.69%
----------------------
Race Total190,243262,924
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 3
Van TaylorREP139,10654.69%168,77554.25%
Lorie BurchDEM112,05644.05%137,54744.21%
Christopher J. ClaytorLIB3,0721.20%4,5951.47%
Jeff SimmonsW-I1040.04%1530.04%
----------------------
Race Total254,338311,070
Precincts Reported69of69 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 4
John Ratcliffe - IncumbentREP117,34375.54%188,00375.69%
Catherine KrantzDEM36,41423.44%57,20923.03%
Ken AshbyLIB1,5751.01%3,1611.27%
----------------------
Race Total155,332248,373
Precincts Reported367of367 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 5
Lance GoodenREP88,91561.71%130,40462.35%
Dan WoodDEM54,92138.11%78,39437.48%
Phil GrayW-I2480.17%3490.16%
----------------------
Race Total144,084209,147
Precincts Reported985of985 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 6
Ron WrightREP100,22053.66%135,77953.13%
Jana Lynne SanchezDEM84,17145.06%116,04045.40%
Jason Allen HarberLIB2,3681.26%3,7241.45%
----------------------
Race Total186,759255,543
Precincts Reported776of776 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson - IncumbentREP81,17547.41%115,41847.49%
Lizzie Pannill FletcherDEM90,01552.58%127,56852.50%
----------------------
Race Total171,190242,986
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady - IncumbentREP140,91774.11%200,36773.46%
Steven DavidDEM46,45024.43%67,74824.84%
Chris DuncanLIB2,7651.45%4,6171.69%
----------------------
Race Total190,132272,732
Precincts Reported1,221of1,221 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 9
Al Green - IncumbentDEM93,88389.15%135,94189.05%
Phil KurtzLIB4,2334.01%5,9283.88%
Benjamin HernandezIND3,7223.53%5,7663.77%
Kesha RogersIND3,4663.29%5,0183.28%
----------------------
Race Total105,304152,653
Precincts Reported1,093of1,093 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 10
Michael T. McCaul - IncumbentREP113,51849.96%154,80750.90%
Mike SiegelDEM109,72548.29%142,72846.93%
Mike RyanLIB3,9671.74%6,5762.16%
----------------------
Race Total227,210304,111
Precincts Reported1,304of1,304 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 11
Mike Conaway - IncumbentREP120,99180.87%174,74980.20%
Jennie Lou LeederDEM26,66317.82%40,02818.37%
Rhett Rosenquest SmithLIB1,9511.30%3,1061.42%
----------------------
Race Total149,605217,883
Precincts Reported300of300 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 12
Kay Granger - IncumbentREP125,89264.24%172,20564.30%
Vanessa AdiaDEM66,91634.14%90,67633.85%
Jacob LeddyLIB3,1401.60%4,9261.83%
----------------------
Race Total195,948267,807
Precincts Reported770of770 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 13
Mac Thornberry - IncumbentREP107,21181.08%168,09081.56%
Greg SaganDEM23,16117.51%34,85916.91%
Calvin DeWeeseLIB1,8521.40%3,1441.52%
----------------------
Race Total132,224206,093
Precincts Reported415of415 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 14
Randy Weber - IncumbentREP110,38560.53%137,58259.33%
Adrienne BellDEM69,79838.27%90,93739.21%
Don E. Conley IIILIB2,1761.19%3,3541.44%
----------------------
Race Total182,359231,873
Precincts Reported103of103 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 15
Tim WestleyREP45,43438.65%63,59338.70%
Vicente Gonzalez - IncumbentDEM70,41859.91%98,08959.70%
Anthony CristoLIB1,6811.43%2,6021.58%
----------------------
Race Total117,533164,284
Precincts Reported184of184 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 16
Rick SeebergerREP33,10026.77%48,49526.99%
Veronica EscobarDEM84,89868.66%122,67668.29%
Ben MendozaIND5,4094.37%8,0794.49%
Sam WilliamsW-I2290.18%3690.20%
----------------------
Race Total123,636179,619
Precincts Reported192of192 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 17
Bill Flores - IncumbentREP88,17255.37%134,37556.85%
Rick KennedyDEM68,60143.08%97,57441.28%
Peter ChurchmanLIB2,4461.53%4,4151.86%
----------------------
Race Total159,219236,364
Precincts Reported360of360 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 18
Ava Reynero PateREP26,18520.68%38,30620.82%
Sheila Jackson Lee - IncumbentDEM95,57875.48%138,42375.23%
Luke SpencerLIB2,6182.06%4,0642.20%
Vince DuncanIND2,2321.76%3,1851.73%
----------------------
Race Total126,613183,978
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 19
Jodey Arrington - IncumbentREP107,09675.85%152,01275.27%
Miguel LevarioDEM34,08924.14%49,94124.72%
----------------------
Race Total141,185201,953
Precincts Reported296of296 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 20
Joaquin Castro - IncumbentDEM101,87180.41%138,24980.85%
Jeffrey BluntLIB24,80519.58%32,72719.14%
----------------------
Race Total126,676170,976
Precincts Reported753of753 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 21
Chip RoyREP137,22749.74%176,91350.34%
Joseph KopserDEM133,94248.55%167,02047.52%
Lee SantosLIB4,7121.70%7,4972.13%
----------------------
Race Total275,881351,430
Precincts Reported1,067of1,067 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 22
Pete Olson - IncumbentREP119,69351.92%152,36851.39%
Sri Preston KulkarniDEM106,44346.17%137,59246.41%
John B. McElligottLIB2,1370.92%3,2601.09%
Kellen SwenyIND2,2330.96%3,2291.08%
----------------------
Race Total230,506296,449
Precincts Reported1,120of1,120 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 23
Will Hurd - IncumbentREP76,03751.09%102,90349.22%
Gina Ortiz JonesDEM70,12747.12%101,75348.67%
Ruben CorvalanLIB2,6431.77%4,4022.10%
----------------------
Race Total148,807209,058
Precincts Reported1,149of1,149 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 24
Kenny E Marchant - IncumbentREP104,27051.48%132,99250.67%
Jan McDowellDEM95,08946.95%124,58047.47%
Mike KollsLIB3,1501.55%4,8611.85%
----------------------
Race Total202,509262,433
Precincts Reported1,732of1,732 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 25
Roger Williams - IncumbentREP117,00551.50%162,28853.61%
Julie OliverDEM107,13247.16%135,28844.69%
Desarae LindseyLIB3,0171.32%5,1241.69%
----------------------
Race Total227,154302,700
Precincts Reported1,115of1,115 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 26
Michael C. Burgess - IncumbentREP145,51859.94%185,26859.40%
Linsey FaganDEM93,94838.70%121,58438.98%
Mark BolerLIB3,2791.35%5,0081.60%
----------------------
Race Total242,745311,860
Precincts Reported1,732of1,732 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 27
Michael CloudREP86,15660.81%124,95860.34%
Eric HolguinDEM51,75236.52%75,76136.58%
Daniel TinusLIB1,1710.82%2,0921.01%
James DuerrIND2,6011.83%4,2682.06%
----------------------
Race Total141,680207,079
Precincts Reported342of342 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 28
Henry Cuellar - IncumbentDEM79,58184.10%117,17884.40%
Arthur Thomas IVLIB15,03615.89%21,64715.59%
----------------------
Race Total94,617138,825
Precincts Reported967of967 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 29
Phillip AronoffREP18,40524.73%28,04523.91%
Sylvia R. GarciaDEM55,29874.30%87,99775.05%
Cullen BurnsLIB7080.95%1,1971.02%
Johnathan GarzaW-I50.00%70.00%
----------------------
Race Total74,416117,246
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 30
Eddie Bernice Johnson - IncumbentDEM121,46691.23%166,10291.05%
Shawn JonesLIB11,6768.76%16,3188.94%
----------------------
Race Total133,142182,420
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 31
John Carter - IncumbentREP107,25250.09%144,39350.63%
Mary Jennings "MJ" HegarDEM103,68948.43%135,84347.63%
Jason HopeLIB3,1371.46%4,9551.73%
----------------------
Race Total214,078285,191
Precincts Reported109of109 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 32
Pete Sessions - IncumbentREP91,44145.56%125,60045.85%
Colin AllredDEM106,01752.82%142,88552.16%
Melina BakerLIB3,2431.61%5,4241.98%
----------------------
Race Total200,701273,909
Precincts Reported916of916 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 33
Willie BillupsREP17,92122.61%26,00721.92%
Marc Veasey - IncumbentDEM60,06075.78%90,31176.14%
Jason ReevesLIB1,2671.59%2,2911.93%
----------------------
Race Total79,248118,609
Precincts Reported1,552of1,552 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 34
Rey GonzalezREP37,24040.78%57,15740.02%
Filemon B. Vela - IncumbentDEM54,06959.21%85,64759.97%
----------------------
Race Total91,309142,804
Precincts Reported307of307 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 35
David SmallingREP36,59925.89%50,27626.07%
Lloyd Doggett - IncumbentDEM101,39171.72%137,32571.22%
Clark PattersonLIB3,3642.37%5,2152.70%
----------------------
Race Total141,354192,816
Precincts Reported1,063of1,063 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
U. S. Representative District 36
Brian Babin - IncumbentREP110,73473.37%160,78372.57%
Dayna SteeleDEM40,17826.62%60,75127.42%
----------------------
Race Total150,912221,534
Precincts Reported1,199of1,199 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Governor
Greg Abbott - IncumbentREP3,279,18755.15%4,638,58255.83%
Lupe ValdezDEM2,575,12043.31%3,528,70542.47%
Mark Jay TippettsLIB90,6751.52%140,1251.68%
----------------------
Race Total5,944,9828,307,412
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout52.60%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Lieutenant Governor
Dan Patrick - IncumbentREP3,045,96151.13%4,244,72951.32%
Mike CollierDEM2,795,48246.93%3,841,94046.45%
Kerry Douglas McKennonLIB114,8541.92%183,6292.22%
----------------------
Race Total5,956,2978,270,298
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout52.36%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Attorney General
Ken Paxton - IncumbentREP3,012,26550.52%4,175,75050.58%
Justin NelsonDEM2,822,83447.34%3,879,14146.98%
Michael Ray HarrisLIB126,7742.12%200,5862.42%
----------------------
Race Total5,961,8738,255,477
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout52.27%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar - IncumbentREP3,157,71853.34%4,360,09653.21%
Joi ChevalierDEM2,587,45043.71%3,553,42143.36%
Ben SandersLIB174,2332.94%279,9283.41%
----------------------
Race Total5,919,4018,193,445
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout51.87%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Commissioner of the General Land Office
George P. Bush - IncumbentREP3,188,20653.66%4,418,23253.72%
Miguel SuazoDEM2,580,24443.43%3,548,10243.14%
Matt PinaLIB172,3462.90%257,7793.13%
----------------------
Race Total5,940,7968,224,113
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout52.07%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Commissioner of Agriculture
Sid Miller - IncumbentREP3,044,07051.37%4,205,74651.29%
Kim OlsonDEM2,761,28046.60%3,803,22146.38%
Richard CarpenterLIB120,0092.02%190,8412.32%
----------------------
Race Total5,925,3598,199,808
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout51.91%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Railroad Commissioner
Christi Craddick - IncumbentREP3,154,77253.30%4,360,17553.23%
Roman McAllenDEM2,614,24444.16%3,593,97543.87%
Mike WrightLIB149,8392.53%237,0042.89%
----------------------
Race Total5,918,8558,191,154
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout51.86%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Jimmy Blacklock - IncumbentREP3,133,35453.04%4,344,48553.16%
Steven KirklandDEM2,773,63746.95%3,827,95346.83%
----------------------
Race Total5,906,9918,172,438
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout51.74%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
John Devine - IncumbentREP3,159,58553.58%4,383,52353.73%
R.K. SandillDEM2,736,62746.41%3,773,46546.26%
----------------------
Race Total5,896,2128,156,988
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout51.64%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Jeff Brown - IncumbentREP3,165,98753.64%4,388,05253.73%
Kathy ChengDEM2,735,74746.35%3,777,46846.26%
----------------------
Race Total5,901,7348,165,520
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout51.70%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Sharon Keller - IncumbentREP3,092,55852.35%4,273,06952.25%
Maria T. (Terri) JacksonDEM2,698,31345.67%3,715,67645.43%
William Bryan Strange IIILIB116,1781.96%188,6782.30%
----------------------
Race Total5,907,0498,177,423
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout51.77%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey - IncumbentREP3,183,67554.07%4,412,39154.17%
Ramona FranklinDEM2,704,26245.92%3,731,59545.82%
----------------------
Race Total5,887,9378,143,986
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout51.56%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Michelle SlaughterREP3,426,45674.47%4,752,88274.70%
Mark AshLIB1,174,37925.52%1,609,71625.29%
----------------------
Race Total4,600,8356,362,598
Early Provisional Ballots Reported12,981
Total Provisional Ballots Reported46,090
Precincts Reported7,965of7,965 Precincts100.00%
Statewide Turnout40.28%15,793,257 Registered Voters
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Member, State Board of Education, District 2
Charles "Tad" HasseREP123,68147.09%176,53046.20%
Ruben Cortez, Jr. - IncumbentDEM138,95752.90%205,52053.79%
----------------------
Race Total262,638382,050
Precincts Reported513of513 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Member, State Board of Education, District 3
Marisa B. Perez - IncumbentDEM211,646100.00%300,927100.00%
----------------------
Race Total211,646300,927
Precincts Reported987of987 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Member, State Board of Education, District 4
Lawrence Allen Jr. - IncumbentDEM208,550100.00%310,995100.00%
----------------------
Race Total208,550310,995
Precincts Reported1,093of1,093 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Member, State Board of Education, District 7
Matt RobinsonREP281,94759.64%367,95359.51%
Elizabeth "Eliz" MarkowitzDEM190,76840.35%250,25440.48%
----------------------
Race Total472,715618,207
Precincts Reported368of368 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Member, State Board of Education, District 11
Patricia "Pat" Hardy - IncumbentREP277,11857.73%365,50557.19%
Carla MortonDEM193,55940.32%258,35540.42%
Aaron GutknechtLIB9,3421.94%15,2002.37%
----------------------
Race Total480,019639,060
Precincts Reported1,591of1,591 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Member, State Board of Education, District 12
Pam LittleREP259,01949.77%333,21649.46%
Suzanne SmithDEM249,69247.98%322,45447.87%
Rachel WesterLIB11,6552.23%17,9312.66%
----------------------
Race Total520,366673,601
Precincts Reported916of916 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Member, State Board of Education, District 13
A. Denise RussellREP67,69423.57%95,80123.68%
Aicha DavisDEM219,45376.42%308,64976.31%
----------------------
Race Total287,147404,450
Precincts Reported1,552of1,552 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 2
Bob Hall - IncumbentREP101,58658.39%152,65959.35%
Kendall ScudderDEM72,36341.60%104,52840.64%
----------------------
Race Total173,949257,187
Precincts Reported994of994 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 3
Robert Nichols - IncumbentREP145,40778.86%214,75678.28%
Shirley LaytonDEM37,06320.10%56,27420.51%
Bruce QuarlesLIB1,9081.03%3,2801.19%
----------------------
Race Total184,378274,310
Precincts Reported502of502 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 5
Charles Schwertner - IncumbentREP128,65354.30%182,08155.38%
Meg WalshDEM101,73342.94%136,23241.43%
Amy LyonsLIB6,5092.74%10,4463.17%
----------------------
Race Total236,895328,759
Precincts Reported207of207 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 7
Paul Bettencourt - IncumbentREP129,85958.56%177,66857.77%
David RomeroDEM88,15139.75%123,99440.31%
Tom GlassLIB3,7261.68%5,8661.90%
----------------------
Race Total221,736307,528
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 8
Angela PaxtonREP136,77551.21%169,13351.18%
Mark PharissDEM130,28248.78%161,32448.81%
----------------------
Race Total267,057330,457
Precincts Reported916of916 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 9
Kelly Hancock - IncumbentREP99,75255.17%132,00154.07%
Gwenn BurudDEM81,02444.82%112,11345.92%
----------------------
Race Total180,776244,114
Precincts Reported1,552of1,552 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 10
Konni Burton - IncumbentREP104,86548.78%138,69548.28%
Beverly PowellDEM110,06751.21%148,54451.71%
----------------------
Race Total214,932287,239
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 14
George W. HindmanREP69,37323.56%96,35525.26%
Kirk Watson - IncumbentDEM218,28474.14%274,12271.88%
Micah M. VerlanderLIB6,7302.28%10,8382.84%
----------------------
Race Total294,387381,315
Precincts Reported181of181 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 15
Randy OrrREP52,93332.01%75,42332.18%
John Whitmire - IncumbentDEM108,73565.77%152,72865.16%
Gilberto "Gil" Velasquez, Jr.LIB3,6522.20%6,2262.65%
----------------------
Race Total165,320234,377
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 16
Don Huffines - IncumbentREP98,13845.36%134,41245.93%
Nathan JohnsonDEM118,17254.63%158,21654.06%
----------------------
Race Total216,310292,628
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 17
Joan Huffman - IncumbentREP116,31751.63%157,91051.47%
Rita LucidoDEM105,63446.89%143,46546.76%
Lauren LaCountLIB3,3261.47%5,3801.75%
----------------------
Race Total225,277306,755
Precincts Reported1,120of1,120 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 23
Royce West - IncumbentDEM138,163100.00%191,215100.00%
----------------------
Race Total138,163191,215
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 25
Donna Campbell - IncumbentREP185,88657.26%235,84257.73%
Steven KlingDEM138,72142.73%172,62842.26%
----------------------
Race Total324,607408,470
Precincts Reported1,043of1,043 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 30
Pat FallonREP166,39573.45%233,94973.94%
Kevin LopezDEM60,13026.54%82,44926.05%
----------------------
Race Total226,525316,398
Precincts Reported522of522 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Senator, District 31
Kel Seliger - IncumbentREP119,12588.11%171,83187.53%
Jack B. WestbrookLIB16,07011.88%24,45812.46%
----------------------
Race Total135,195196,289
Precincts Reported309of309 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 1 - Unexpired Term
Gary Van DeaverREP22,387100.00%43,265100.00%
----------------------
Race Total22,38743,265
Precincts Reported94of94 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 2
Dan Flynn - IncumbentREP26,18580.07%45,80880.04%
Bill BrannonDEM6,51519.92%11,42119.95%
----------------------
Race Total32,70057,229
Precincts Reported66of66 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 3
Cecil Bell Jr - IncumbentREP35,53376.75%48,56276.02%
Lisa SegerDEM10,76123.24%15,31423.97%
----------------------
Race Total46,29463,876
Precincts Reported118of118 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 4
Keith BellREP31,84074.49%44,62374.02%
Eston WilliamsDEM10,23523.94%14,59524.21%
D. Allen MillerLIB6641.55%1,0601.75%
----------------------
Race Total42,73960,278
Precincts Reported57of57 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 5
Cole Hefner - IncumbentREP29,62780.82%44,26479.32%
Bill LiebbeDEM7,02919.17%11,54020.67%
----------------------
Race Total36,65655,804
Precincts Reported92of92 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 6
Matt Schaefer - IncumbentREP27,93076.31%37,05675.64%
Neal KatzIND8,67023.68%11,92924.35%
----------------------
Race Total36,60048,985
Precincts Reported35of35 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 7
Jay Dean - IncumbentREP27,734100.00%39,446100.00%
----------------------
Race Total27,73439,446
Precincts Reported39of39 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 8
Cody HarrisREP21,92578.54%36,47178.25%
Wesley D. RatcliffDEM5,99021.45%10,13621.74%
----------------------
Race Total27,91546,607
Precincts Reported83of83 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 9
Chris Paddie - IncumbentREP27,847100.00%45,844100.00%
----------------------
Race Total27,84745,844
Precincts Reported101of101 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 10
John Wray - IncumbentREP33,70371.35%44,60170.28%
Kimberly EmeryDEM12,65226.78%17,40527.42%
Matt SavinoLIB8761.85%1,4532.28%
----------------------
Race Total47,23163,459
Precincts Reported77of77 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 11
Travis Clardy - IncumbentREP25,18873.62%38,69474.37%
Alec JohnsonDEM9,02126.37%13,33425.62%
----------------------
Race Total34,20952,028
Precincts Reported65of65 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 12
Kyle Kacal - IncumbentREP19,92366.95%33,00367.58%
Marianne ArnoldDEM9,83433.04%15,82832.41%
----------------------
Race Total29,75748,831
Precincts Reported113of113 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 13
Ben LemanREP31,40279.93%48,87579.33%
Cecil Ray Webster, Sr.DEM7,88220.06%12,73320.66%
----------------------
Race Total39,28461,608
Precincts Reported129of129 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 14
John Raney - IncumbentREP17,51055.69%26,66356.35%
Josh WilkinsonDEM13,93044.30%20,64743.64%
----------------------
Race Total31,44047,310
Precincts Reported27of27 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 15
Steve TothREP38,10266.89%52,89567.17%
Lorena Perez McGillDEM18,85733.10%25,84332.82%
----------------------
Race Total56,95978,738
Precincts Reported97of97 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 16
Will Metcalf - IncumbentREP36,08681.72%49,18480.34%
Mike MidlerDEM8,07118.27%12,03319.65%
----------------------
Race Total44,15761,217
Precincts Reported97of97 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 17
John P. Cyrier - IncumbentREP22,68761.71%33,46262.55%
Michelle RyanDEM14,07138.28%20,03337.44%
----------------------
Race Total36,75853,495
Precincts Reported95of95 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 18
Ernest Bailes - IncumbentREP22,90677.25%35,53875.52%
Fred LemondDEM6,74222.74%11,51424.47%
----------------------
Race Total29,64847,052
Precincts Reported59of59 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 19
James White - IncumbentREP31,87183.10%49,92683.21%
Sherry WilliamsDEM6,48116.89%10,07016.78%
----------------------
Race Total38,35259,996
Precincts Reported104of104 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 20
Terry M. Wilson - IncumbentREP43,49371.22%57,74171.56%
Stephen M. WymanDEM17,57528.77%22,94328.43%
----------------------
Race Total61,06880,684
Precincts Reported90of90 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 21
Dade Phelan - IncumbentREP34,867100.00%46,403100.00%
----------------------
Race Total34,86746,403
Precincts Reported75of75 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel - IncumbentDEM24,228100.00%31,387100.00%
----------------------
Race Total24,22831,387
Precincts Reported40of40 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 23
Mayes MiddletonREP25,14757.74%32,55356.76%
Amanda JamrokDEM17,58440.37%23,58041.11%
Lawrence JohnsonLIB8191.88%1,2182.12%
----------------------
Race Total43,55057,351
Precincts Reported52of52 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 24
Greg Bonnen - IncumbentREP38,68170.55%47,20969.78%
John Y. PhelpsDEM15,21627.75%19,05428.16%
Dick IllyesLIB9261.68%1,3842.04%
----------------------
Race Total54,82367,647
Precincts Reported36of36 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 25
Dennis Bonnen - IncumbentREP30,239100.00%40,816100.00%
----------------------
Race Total30,23940,816
Precincts Reported46of46 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 26
D.F. "Rick" Miller - IncumbentREP27,31252.82%34,43252.48%
L. Sarah DemerchantDEM24,39047.17%31,17747.51%
----------------------
Race Total51,70265,609
Precincts Reported80of80 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 27
Ron Reynolds - IncumbentDEM36,351100.00%47,305100.00%
----------------------
Race Total36,35147,305
Precincts Reported80of80 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas - IncumbentREP35,12654.67%44,30654.20%
MEGHAN SCOGGINSDEM29,11645.32%37,42745.79%
----------------------
Race Total64,24281,733
Precincts Reported80of80 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 29
Ed Thompson - IncumbentREP37,484100.00%46,639100.00%
----------------------
Race Total37,48446,639
Precincts Reported27of27 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison - IncumbentREP26,52775.78%39,61374.71%
Robin HayterDEM8,47424.21%13,40425.28%
----------------------
Race Total35,00153,017
Precincts Reported98of98 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen - IncumbentDEM15,393100.00%27,389100.00%
----------------------
Race Total15,39327,389
Precincts Reported111of111 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter - IncumbentREP28,080100.00%38,288100.00%
----------------------
Race Total28,08038,288
Precincts Reported128of128 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 33
Justin Holland - IncumbentREP40,64664.95%53,76165.04%
Laura GunnDEM21,92635.04%28,88534.95%
----------------------
Race Total62,57282,646
Precincts Reported86of86 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 34
Chris HaleREP11,53640.25%16,04538.90%
Abel Herrero - IncumbentDEM17,12459.74%25,19361.09%
----------------------
Race Total28,66041,238
Precincts Reported128of128 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria - IncumbentDEM16,293100.00%23,315100.00%
----------------------
Race Total16,29323,315
Precincts Reported185of185 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr. - IncumbentDEM18,934100.00%25,934100.00%
----------------------
Race Total18,93425,934
Precincts Reported75of75 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 37
Alex DominguezDEM12,955100.00%20,281100.00%
----------------------
Race Total12,95520,281
Precincts Reported110of110 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 38
Eddie Lucio III - IncumbentDEM15,447100.00%24,944100.00%
----------------------
Race Total15,44724,944
Precincts Reported110of110 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez - IncumbentDEM18,736100.00%25,803100.00%
----------------------
Race Total18,73625,803
Precincts Reported75of75 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 40
Terry Canales - IncumbentDEM17,478100.00%24,189100.00%
----------------------
Race Total17,47824,189
Precincts Reported75of75 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 41
Hilda Garza DeShazoREP12,06839.21%15,50938.52%
Bobby Guerra - IncumbentDEM18,70360.78%24,75261.47%
----------------------
Race Total30,77140,261
Precincts Reported75of75 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 42
Luis De La GarzaREP5,98526.15%8,77525.68%
Richard Pena Raymond - IncumbentDEM16,90273.84%25,38374.31%
----------------------
Race Total22,88734,158
Precincts Reported69of69 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 43
J.M. Lozano - IncumbentREP16,50163.15%26,45361.14%
Dee Ann Torres MillerDEM9,62736.84%16,80938.85%
----------------------
Race Total26,12843,262
Precincts Reported60of60 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 44
John Kuempel - IncumbentREP34,04868.58%48,63168.67%
John D. RodgersDEM15,59331.41%22,18331.32%
----------------------
Race Total49,64170,814
Precincts Reported52of52 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 45
Ken StrangeREP31,60248.09%40,38148.43%
Erin ZwienerDEM34,10451.90%42,99951.56%
----------------------
Race Total65,70683,380
Precincts Reported62of62 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 46
Gabriel NilaREP6,04913.95%8,47014.97%
Sheryl ColeDEM36,26883.65%46,49882.21%
Kevin LudlowLIB1,0392.39%1,5922.81%
----------------------
Race Total43,35656,560
Precincts Reported159of159 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 47
Paul D. Workman - IncumbentREP36,99945.50%49,98047.65%
Vikki GoodwinDEM44,30854.49%54,89052.34%
----------------------
Race Total81,307104,870
Precincts Reported159of159 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 48
Donna Howard - IncumbentDEM54,442100.00%67,415100.00%
----------------------
Race Total54,44267,415
Precincts Reported159of159 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 49
Kyle AustinREP11,11715.09%15,60116.99%
Gina Hinojosa - IncumbentDEM62,54684.90%76,19883.00%
----------------------
Race Total73,66391,799
Precincts Reported159of159 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 50
Celia Israel - IncumbentDEM39,708100.00%52,559100.00%
----------------------
Race Total39,70852,559
Precincts Reported159of159 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez - IncumbentDEM37,272100.00%49,852100.00%
----------------------
Race Total37,27249,852
Precincts Reported159of159 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 52
Cynthia FloresREP25,88747.54%34,27948.31%
James TalaricoDEM28,56052.45%36,66751.68%
----------------------
Race Total54,44770,946
Precincts Reported60of60 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 53
Andrew S. Murr - IncumbentREP39,97779.97%52,81378.56%
Stephanie Lochte ErtelDEM10,00820.02%14,40721.43%
----------------------
Race Total49,98567,220
Precincts Reported96of96 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 54
Brad BuckleyREP17,81054.21%25,92453.84%
Kathy RichersonDEM15,04345.78%22,22246.15%
----------------------
Race Total32,85348,146
Precincts Reported55of55 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 55 - Unexpired Term
Hugh D. Shine - IncumbentREP22,977100.00%34,219100.00%
----------------------
Race Total22,97734,219
Precincts Reported49of49 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson - IncumbentREP26,64865.63%37,88165.79%
Katherine Turner-PearsonDEM13,95234.36%19,69434.20%
----------------------
Race Total40,60057,575
Precincts Reported34of34 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 57
Trent Ashby - IncumbentREP26,77780.16%41,11879.04%
Jason RogersDEM6,62419.83%10,90120.95%
----------------------
Race Total33,40152,019
Precincts Reported123of123 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 58
DeWayne Burns - IncumbentREP35,182100.00%49,201100.00%
----------------------
Race Total35,18249,201
Precincts Reported49of49 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 59
J.D. Sheffield - IncumbentREP26,122100.00%39,217100.00%
----------------------
Race Total26,12239,217
Precincts Reported83of83 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 60
Mike Lang - IncumbentREP36,524100.00%56,650100.00%
----------------------
Race Total36,52456,650
Precincts Reported83of83 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 61
Phil King - IncumbentREP48,707100.00%66,643100.00%
----------------------
Race Total48,70766,643
Precincts Reported65of65 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 62
Reggie SmithREP27,95475.89%41,89976.15%
Valerie N. HefnerDEM8,31322.56%12,04721.89%
David SchaabLIB5671.53%1,0711.94%
----------------------
Race Total36,83455,017
Precincts Reported49of49 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker - IncumbentREP41,63467.07%52,89367.16%
Laura HainesDEM20,44132.92%25,85232.83%
----------------------
Race Total62,07578,745
Precincts Reported180of180 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 64
Lynn Stucky - IncumbentREP28,72254.04%36,19552.83%
Andrew MorrisDEM23,23143.71%30,46544.46%
Nick DietrichLIB1,1952.24%1,8492.69%
----------------------
Race Total53,14868,509
Precincts Reported180of180 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 65
Ron Simmons - IncumbentREP22,73549.77%28,56748.86%
Michelle BeckleyDEM22,94150.22%29,89451.13%
----------------------
Race Total45,67658,461
Precincts Reported180of180 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 66
Matt Shaheen - IncumbentREP28,90950.79%34,14250.27%
Sharon HirschDEM27,99949.20%33,76449.72%
----------------------
Race Total56,90867,906
Precincts Reported69of69 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 67
Jeff Leach - IncumbentREP30,62851.37%37,07551.13%
Sarah DepewDEM28,99448.62%35,42548.86%
----------------------
Race Total59,62272,500
Precincts Reported69of69 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 68
Drew Springer - IncumbentREP27,193100.00%45,794100.00%
----------------------
Race Total27,19345,794
Precincts Reported173of173 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 69
James Frank - IncumbentREP23,703100.00%36,033100.00%
----------------------
Race Total23,70336,033
Precincts Reported108of108 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 70
Scott Sanford - IncumbentREP42,32461.89%52,35461.77%
Julie LutonDEM26,05738.10%32,39838.22%
----------------------
Race Total68,38184,752
Precincts Reported69of69 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 71
Stan Lambert - IncumbentREP25,73278.21%38,43078.07%
Sam HattonDEM7,16921.78%10,79221.92%
----------------------
Race Total32,90149,222
Precincts Reported42of42 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby - IncumbentREP28,220100.00%41,369100.00%
----------------------
Race Total28,22041,369
Precincts Reported73of73 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 73
Kyle Biedermann - IncumbentREP53,67474.81%69,00674.80%
Stephanie PhillipsDEM18,07225.18%23,23725.19%
----------------------
Race Total71,74692,243
Precincts Reported55of55 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 74
Poncho Nevarez - IncumbentDEM17,219100.00%25,096100.00%
----------------------
Race Total17,21925,096
Precincts Reported97of97 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 75
Mary E. Gonzalez - IncumbentDEM19,303100.00%29,956100.00%
----------------------
Race Total19,30329,956
Precincts Reported192of192 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 76
Cesar J. Blanco - IncumbentDEM18,985100.00%29,063100.00%
----------------------
Race Total18,98529,063
Precincts Reported192of192 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 77
Evelina "Lina" Ortega - IncumbentDEM18,354100.00%27,168100.00%
----------------------
Race Total18,35427,168
Precincts Reported192of192 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 78
Jeffrey LaneREP11,83834.44%16,74134.80%
Joe Moody - IncumbentDEM22,53065.55%31,36165.19%
----------------------
Race Total34,36848,102
Precincts Reported192of192 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 79
Joe C. Pickett - IncumbentDEM23,125100.00%32,728100.00%
----------------------
Race Total23,12532,728
Precincts Reported192of192 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 80
Tracy King - IncumbentDEM17,070100.00%27,733100.00%
----------------------
Race Total17,07027,733
Precincts Reported117of117 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 81
Brooks Landgraf - IncumbentREP20,10077.47%29,01875.00%
Armando GamboaDEM5,84422.52%9,67024.99%
----------------------
Race Total25,94438,688
Precincts Reported47of47 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick - IncumbentREP28,48681.81%37,50480.28%
Spencer BoundsDEM6,33118.18%9,20719.71%
----------------------
Race Total34,81746,711
Precincts Reported50of50 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 83
Dustin Burrows - IncumbentREP34,42978.15%45,32777.34%
Drew LandryDEM9,62521.84%13,27622.65%
----------------------
Race Total44,05458,603
Precincts Reported90of90 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 84
John Frullo - IncumbentREP21,82761.83%27,49960.18%
Samantha Carrillo FieldsDEM13,47038.16%18,19239.81%
----------------------
Race Total35,29745,691
Precincts Reported38of38 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 85
Phil Stephenson - IncumbentREP22,86757.49%31,97756.50%
Jennifer CantuDEM16,90442.50%24,61843.49%
----------------------
Race Total39,77156,595
Precincts Reported99of99 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 86
John Smithee - IncumbentREP34,15182.97%46,23782.26%
Mike PurcellDEM7,00817.02%9,96817.73%
----------------------
Race Total41,15956,205
Precincts Reported51of51 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 87
Four Price - IncumbentREP20,072100.00%32,232100.00%
----------------------
Race Total20,07232,232
Precincts Reported51of51 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 88
Ken King - IncumbentREP19,41785.85%33,69083.75%
Ezekiel BarronDEM3,19814.14%6,53616.24%
----------------------
Race Total22,61540,226
Precincts Reported150of150 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 89
Candy NobleREP36,16059.58%44,31259.56%
Ray AshDEM24,52640.41%30,08040.43%
----------------------
Race Total60,68674,392
Precincts Reported69of69 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 90
Ramon Romero Jr. - IncumbentDEM13,259100.00%20,675100.00%
----------------------
Race Total13,25920,675
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 91
Stephanie Klick - IncumbentREP25,90663.97%34,56963.52%
Jeromey SimsDEM14,58836.02%19,84536.47%
----------------------
Race Total40,49454,414
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 92
Jonathan Stickland - IncumbentREP23,32050.95%29,69749.83%
Steve RiddellDEM21,38946.73%28,25147.40%
Eric P. EspinozaLIB1,0592.31%1,6412.75%
----------------------
Race Total45,76859,589
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 93
Matt Krause - IncumbentREP22,29653.98%30,81953.89%
Nancy BeanDEM19,00646.01%26,36946.10%
----------------------
Race Total41,30257,188
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 94
Tony Tinderholt - IncumbentREP24,65353.13%32,39552.50%
Finnigan JonesDEM20,32443.80%27,07143.87%
Jessica PallettLIB1,4163.05%2,2283.61%
----------------------
Race Total46,39361,694
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 95
Stephen A. WestREP6,56721.56%9,38421.78%
Nicole Collier - IncumbentDEM23,48677.11%32,95376.50%
Joshua G. BurnsLIB4011.31%7341.70%
----------------------
Race Total30,45443,071
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 96
Bill Zedler - IncumbentREP24,53651.18%32,65650.86%
Ryan E. RayDEM22,65847.26%30,29547.18%
Stephen ParmerLIB7461.55%1,2511.94%
----------------------
Race Total47,94064,202
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 97
Craig Goldman - IncumbentREP26,16052.88%35,08353.22%
Beth Llewellyn McLaughlinDEM22,55145.59%29,54944.82%
Rod WingoLIB7521.52%1,2831.94%
----------------------
Race Total49,46365,915
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 98
Giovanni Capriglione - IncumbentREP45,58768.32%56,69468.31%
Mica J. RingoDEM19,77329.63%24,29429.27%
H. Todd J. MooreLIB1,3562.03%2,0022.41%
----------------------
Race Total66,71682,990
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 99
Charlie Geren - IncumbentREP27,15464.34%37,94464.31%
Michael StackhouseDEM15,04535.65%21,05335.68%
----------------------
Race Total42,19958,997
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 100
Eric Johnson - IncumbentDEM23,891100.00%33,751100.00%
----------------------
Race Total23,89133,751
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 101
Chris Turner - IncumbentDEM21,89788.35%31,05387.39%
James AllenLIB2,88511.64%4,48012.60%
----------------------
Race Total24,78235,533
Precincts Reported705of705 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 102
Linda Koop - IncumbentREP19,33846.48%26,64847.18%
Ana-Maria RamosDEM22,26553.51%29,82952.81%
----------------------
Race Total41,60356,477
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 103
Jerry FortenberryREP5,47420.82%8,26821.79%
Rafael M. Anchia - IncumbentDEM20,81479.17%29,66178.20%
----------------------
Race Total26,28837,929
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 104
Jessica GonzalezDEM17,112100.00%25,824100.00%
----------------------
Race Total17,11225,824
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 105
Rodney Anderson - IncumbentREP14,80546.63%20,26645.30%
Thresa "Terry" MezaDEM16,94353.36%24,46654.69%
----------------------
Race Total31,74844,732
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 106
Jared PattersonREP38,13558.46%48,37458.32%
Ramona ThompsonDEM27,08841.53%34,56141.67%
----------------------
Race Total65,22382,935
Precincts Reported180of180 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 107
Deanna Maria MetzgerREP15,44342.94%21,77042.94%
Victoria Neave - IncumbentDEM20,51757.05%28,92357.05%
----------------------
Race Total35,96050,693
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 108
Morgan Meyer - IncumbentREP27,09048.35%39,29450.28%
Joanna CattanachDEM28,93151.64%38,85449.71%
----------------------
Race Total56,02178,148
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 109
Carl ShermanDEM39,55498.51%51,86498.47%
Casey LittlejohnW-I5961.48%8041.52%
----------------------
Race Total40,15052,668
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 110
Toni Rose - IncumbentDEM17,856100.00%27,248100.00%
----------------------
Race Total17,85627,248
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis - IncumbentDEM33,444100.00%44,239100.00%
----------------------
Race Total33,44444,239
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button - IncumbentREP19,07550.70%27,03151.07%
Brandy K ChambersDEM18,54149.29%25,89148.92%
----------------------
Race Total37,61652,922
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 113
Jonathan BoosREP17,69646.39%24,40746.51%
Rhetta Andrews BowersDEM20,44253.60%28,06053.48%
----------------------
Race Total38,13852,467
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 114
Lisa Luby RyanREP21,79343.75%29,40144.44%
John TurnerDEM28,01056.24%36,74455.55%
----------------------
Race Total49,80366,145
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 115
Matt Rinaldi - IncumbentREP18,97643.77%24,45943.27%
Julie JohnsonDEM24,37356.22%32,06556.72%
----------------------
Race Total43,34956,524
Precincts Reported847of847 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 116
Fernando PadronREP10,38029.81%13,61229.59%
Trey Martinez FischerDEM24,43970.18%32,37570.40%
----------------------
Race Total34,81945,987
Precincts Reported753of753 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 117
Michael BerlangaREP17,53642.63%24,35242.62%
Philip Cortez - IncumbentDEM23,59157.36%32,77957.37%
----------------------
Race Total41,12757,131
Precincts Reported753of753 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 118
John LujanREP13,23342.97%17,29841.95%
Leo PachecoDEM17,56157.02%23,92958.04%
----------------------
Race Total30,79441,227
Precincts Reported753of753 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 119
Roland Gutierrez - IncumbentDEM21,933100.00%30,171100.00%
----------------------
Race Total21,93330,171
Precincts Reported753of753 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 120
Ronald PayneREP9,72432.16%13,26931.63%
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins - IncumbentDEM20,50567.83%28,67968.36%
----------------------
Race Total30,22941,948
Precincts Reported753of753 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 121
Steve AllisonREP31,36753.75%38,61953.22%
Celina D. MontoyaDEM25,96744.50%32,42044.68%
Mallory OlfersLIB1,0161.74%1,5132.08%
----------------------
Race Total58,35072,552
Precincts Reported753of753 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 122
Lyle Larson - IncumbentREP46,29862.13%58,06262.00%
Claire BarnettDEM28,21437.86%35,57737.99%
----------------------
Race Total74,51293,639
Precincts Reported753of753 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 123
Diego Bernanl - IncumbentDEM27,214100.00%36,631100.00%
----------------------
Race Total27,21436,631
Precincts Reported753of753 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 124
Johnny S. ArredondoREP10,95832.33%15,15132.35%
Ina Minjarez - IncumbentDEM22,93167.66%31,67467.64%
----------------------
Race Total33,88946,825
Precincts Reported753of753 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 125
Justin Rodriguez - IncumbentDEM24,85081.12%32,79181.38%
Eric S. PinaLIB5,78218.87%7,50018.61%
----------------------
Race Total30,63240,291
Precincts Reported753of753 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 126
E. Sam HarlessREP21,84456.19%30,35154.84%
Natali HurtadoDEM17,02743.80%24,98545.15%
----------------------
Race Total38,87155,336
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 127
Dan Huberty - IncumbentREP33,88280.87%44,55080.25%
Ryan WoodsLIB8,01419.12%10,96419.74%
----------------------
Race Total41,89655,514
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 128
Briscoe Cain - IncumbentREP28,064100.00%38,159100.00%
----------------------
Race Total28,06438,159
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 129
Dennis Paul - IncumbentREP23,80755.42%36,50456.53%
Alexander Jonathan KarjekerDEM18,59843.29%26,99341.80%
Joseph MajsterskiLIB5521.28%1,0751.66%
----------------------
Race Total42,95764,572
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 130
Tom Oliverson - IncumbentREP38,59469.42%52,06368.45%
Fred InfortunioDEM16,13029.01%22,56229.66%
Roy EriksenLIB8641.55%1,4281.87%
----------------------
Race Total55,58876,053
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 131
Syed S. AliREP3,70513.39%5,92614.17%
Alma A. Allen - IncumbentDEM23,96286.60%35,87885.82%
----------------------
Race Total27,66741,804
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 132
Mike Schofield - IncumbentREP25,11250.67%32,69249.09%
Gina CalanniDEM23,74447.91%32,78949.24%
Daniel ArevaloLIB7001.41%1,1041.65%
----------------------
Race Total49,55666,585
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 133
Jim Murphy - IncumbentREP28,92357.31%41,29358.13%
Marty SchexnayderDEM21,53842.68%29,73941.86%
----------------------
Race Total50,46171,032
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 134
Sarah Davis - IncumbentREP31,47150.70%47,16453.20%
Allison Lami SawyerDEM30,60049.29%41,48646.79%
----------------------
Race Total62,07188,650
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins - IncumbentREP19,68648.81%26,68547.66%
Jon E. RosenthalDEM20,11349.86%28,43050.78%
Paul BilyeuLIB5321.31%8661.54%
----------------------
Race Total40,33155,981
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 136
Tony Dale - IncumbentREP25,69142.61%34,03143.75%
John H Bucy IIIDEM33,17755.03%41,48553.34%
Zack ParksLIB1,4122.34%2,2532.89%
----------------------
Race Total60,28077,769
Precincts Reported60of60 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 137
Gene Wu - IncumbentDEM11,42788.28%17,56588.26%
Lee SharpLIB1,51711.71%2,33511.73%
----------------------
Race Total12,94419,900
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac - IncumbentREP17,25750.26%24,19450.05%
Adam MilasincicDEM17,05849.68%24,12249.90%
Demetrius WalkerW-I160.04%200.04%
----------------------
Race Total34,33148,336
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 139
Jarvis D Johnson - IncumbentDEM26,16693.10%37,11792.79%
Shohn TrojacekLIB1,9396.89%2,8847.20%
----------------------
Race Total28,10540,001
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle - IncumbentDEM11,133100.00%19,137100.00%
----------------------
Race Total11,13319,137
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson - IncumbentDEM18,602100.00%27,912100.00%
----------------------
Race Total18,60227,912
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton Jr - IncumbentDEM21,994100.00%32,014100.00%
----------------------
Race Total21,99432,014
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 143
Ana Hernandez - IncumbentDEM14,342100.00%22,470100.00%
----------------------
Race Total14,34222,470
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 144
Ruben VillarrealREP6,09741.55%9,08838.81%
Mary Ann Perez - IncumbentDEM8,57558.44%14,32461.18%
----------------------
Race Total14,67223,412
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado - IncumbentDEM15,63890.12%24,21190.35%
Clayton HuntLIB1,7149.87%2,5849.64%
----------------------
Race Total17,35226,795
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 146
Shawn Nicole Thierry - IncumbentDEM24,05093.28%35,57992.88%
JJ CampbellLIB1,7306.71%2,7267.11%
----------------------
Race Total25,78038,305
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 147
Thomas WangREP6,85918.15%10,51219.20%
Garnet F. Coleman - IncumbentDEM30,91381.84%44,21780.79%
----------------------
Race Total37,77254,729
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 148
Ryan T. McConnicoREP10,51031.20%15,21332.12%
Jessica Cristina Farrar - IncumbentDEM23,17368.79%32,14767.87%
----------------------
Race Total33,68347,360
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 149
Hubert Vo - IncumbentDEM17,96587.57%27,00388.30%
Aaron CloseLIB2,54812.42%3,57511.69%
----------------------
Race Total20,51330,578
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
State Representative District 150
Valoree Swanson - IncumbentREP29,85258.68%40,86457.79%
Michael Shawn KellyDEM21,01741.31%29,83742.20%
----------------------
Race Total50,86970,701
Precincts Reported1,013of1,013 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Chief Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District
Bonnie Sudderth - IncumbentREP520,197100.00%702,304100.00%
----------------------
Race Total520,197702,304
Precincts Reported1,109of1,109 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Chief Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District
Douglas S. LangREP420,58447.34%561,59447.20%
Robert BurnsDEM467,66152.65%628,00052.79%
----------------------
Race Total888,2451,189,594
Precincts Reported1,022of1,022 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Chief Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District
Tom Gray - IncumbentREP184,735100.00%277,519100.00%
----------------------
Race Total184,735277,519
Precincts Reported354of354 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Chief Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District
John BaileyREP119,932100.00%175,549100.00%
----------------------
Race Total119,932175,549
Precincts Reported297of297 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Chief Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District
Ernie AlisedaREP144,67546.70%209,10546.43%
Dori ContrerasDEM165,08553.29%241,16553.56%
----------------------
Race Total309,760450,270
Precincts Reported563of563 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Jane Bland - IncumbentREP622,39249.99%844,30049.04%
Gordon GoodmanDEM622,49850.00%877,24650.95%
----------------------
Race Total1,244,8901,721,546
Precincts Reported1,261of1,261 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Harvey Brown - IncumbentREP611,86249.15%829,41148.19%
Sarah Beth LandauDEM632,79550.84%891,58951.80%
----------------------
Race Total1,244,6571,721,000
Precincts Reported1,261of1,261 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Terry YatesREP603,52248.50%818,50047.56%
Julie CountissDEM640,84651.49%902,15252.43%
----------------------
Race Total1,244,3681,720,652
Precincts Reported1,261of1,261 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8
Michael MassengaleREP600,63848.27%814,34747.34%
Richard HightowerDEM643,43651.72%905,72852.65%
----------------------
Race Total1,244,0741,720,075
Precincts Reported1,261of1,261 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Jennifer Caughey - IncumbentREP610,13749.08%828,63448.20%
Peter KellyDEM632,99350.91%890,28351.79%
----------------------
Race Total1,243,1301,718,917
Precincts Reported1,261of1,261 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Wade Birdwell - IncumbentREP516,843100.00%697,804100.00%
----------------------
Race Total516,843697,804
Precincts Reported1,109of1,109 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Dabney BasselREP464,03458.58%621,46858.36%
Delonia A. WatsonDEM328,08841.41%443,37541.63%
----------------------
Race Total792,1221,064,843
Precincts Reported1,109of1,109 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Mark Pittman - IncumbentREP515,471100.00%695,637100.00%
----------------------
Race Total515,471695,637
Precincts Reported1,109of1,109 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Cindy Olson Bourland - IncumbentREP357,15645.46%487,49447.04%
Edward SmithDEM428,32154.53%548,78652.95%
----------------------
Race Total785,4771,036,280
Precincts Reported578of578 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Scott Field - IncumbentREP346,86844.15%473,46445.68%
Chari KellyDEM438,61355.84%562,80554.31%
----------------------
Race Total785,4811,036,269
Precincts Reported578of578 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 5
David Puryear - IncumbentREP350,43144.65%477,87746.15%
Thomas J. BakerDEM434,28255.34%557,38753.84%
----------------------
Race Total784,7131,035,264
Precincts Reported578of578 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Mike TothREP344,92543.95%471,19245.50%
Gisela D. TrianaDEM438,73155.90%562,64154.33%
Kerry O'BrienW-I1,1160.14%1,5770.15%
----------------------
Race Total784,7721,035,410
Precincts Reported578of578 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Marialyn Barnard - IncumbentREP293,38948.76%395,00348.02%
Beth WatkinsDEM308,24151.23%427,47951.97%
----------------------
Race Total601,630822,482
Precincts Reported1,171of1,171 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Jason PulliamREP287,87447.81%386,58446.95%
Patricia O'Connell Alvarez - IncumbentDEM314,17552.18%436,63953.04%
----------------------
Race Total602,049823,223
Precincts Reported1,171of1,171 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Patrick BallantyneREP282,25546.86%379,94646.13%
Luz Elena Chapa - IncumbentDEM319,96553.13%443,54953.86%
----------------------
Race Total602,220823,495
Precincts Reported1,171of1,171 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Rebecca SimmonsREP291,78548.44%391,84947.57%
Liza RodriguezDEM310,45851.55%431,77552.42%
----------------------
Race Total602,243823,624
Precincts Reported1,171of1,171 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Shane StolarczykREP282,99946.99%379,49546.07%
Rebeca Martinez - IncumbentDEM319,22653.00%444,15253.92%
----------------------
Race Total602,225823,647
Precincts Reported1,171of1,171 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
David Evans - IncumbentREP425,71447.96%569,28047.91%
Robbie Partida-KipnessDEM461,75552.03%618,91352.08%
----------------------
Race Total887,4691,188,193
Precincts Reported1,022of1,022 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Craig Stoddart - IncumbentREP419,24747.22%559,14447.05%
Erin NowellDEM468,44452.77%629,19152.94%
----------------------
Race Total887,6911,188,335
Precincts Reported1,022of1,022 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Jason Boatright - IncumbentREP420,01647.35%561,03447.24%
Bill PedersenDEM467,02252.64%626,42852.75%
----------------------
Race Total887,0381,187,462
Precincts Reported1,022of1,022 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 10
Molly Francis - IncumbentREP421,53447.53%562,76747.40%
Amanda ReichekDEM465,18652.46%624,32752.59%
----------------------
Race Total886,7201,187,094
Precincts Reported1,022of1,022 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11
John BrowningREP420,56547.47%561,89147.38%
Cory CarlyleDEM465,22552.52%623,95352.61%
----------------------
Race Total885,7901,185,844
Precincts Reported1,022of1,022 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12
Jim PiklREP413,84146.68%552,16346.53%
Ken MolbergDEM472,55053.31%634,40253.46%
----------------------
Race Total886,3911,186,565
Precincts Reported1,022of1,022 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 13
Elizabeth Lang Miers - IncumbentREP423,04247.72%564,66847.58%
Leslie Lester OsborneDEM463,33952.27%621,93352.41%
----------------------
Race Total886,3811,186,601
Precincts Reported1,022of1,022 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Scott StevensREP120,447100.00%198,810100.00%
----------------------
Race Total120,447198,810
Precincts Reported344of344 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Judy Parker - IncumbentREP141,328100.00%204,041100.00%
----------------------
Race Total141,328204,041
Precincts Reported404of404 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Pat Pirtle - IncumbentREP140,288100.00%202,434100.00%
----------------------
Race Total140,288202,434
Precincts Reported404of404 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Yvonne Rodriguez - IncumbentDEM110,320100.00%163,741100.00%
----------------------
Race Total110,320163,741
Precincts Reported293of293 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Gina M. Palafox - IncumbentDEM109,693100.00%162,960100.00%
----------------------
Race Total109,693162,960
Precincts Reported293of293 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Leanne Johnson - IncumbentREP205,662100.00%288,630100.00%
----------------------
Race Total205,662288,630
Precincts Reported318of318 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Hollis Horton - IncumbentREP204,697100.00%287,237100.00%
----------------------
Race Total204,697287,237
Precincts Reported318of318 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Greg Neeley - IncumbentREP166,588100.00%246,700100.00%
----------------------
Race Total166,588246,700
Precincts Reported352of352 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Greg PerkesREP144,78846.64%209,57746.43%
Nora Longoria - IncumbentDEM165,59553.35%241,76053.56%
----------------------
Race Total310,383451,337
Precincts Reported563of563 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Jaime TijerinaREP154,40150.15%222,33149.64%
Rudy DelgadoDEM153,43149.84%225,55150.35%
----------------------
Race Total307,832447,882
Precincts Reported563of563 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Clarissa SilvaREP145,24647.02%210,85946.95%
Gina Benavides - IncumbentDEM163,60652.97%238,17053.04%
----------------------
Race Total308,852449,029
Precincts Reported563of563 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Brett Busby - IncumbentREP617,86949.71%838,11648.77%
Jerry ZimmererDEM624,84050.28%880,38051.22%
----------------------
Race Total1,242,7091,718,496
Precincts Reported1,261of1,261 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Marc Brown - IncumbentREP546,79946.72%839,55948.87%
Charles SpainDEM623,54053.27%878,22351.12%
----------------------
Race Total1,170,3391,717,782
Precincts Reported1,261of1,261 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Martha Hill Jamison - IncumbentREP620,30349.92%841,72648.99%
Frances BourliotDEM622,07250.07%876,11451.00%
----------------------
Race Total1,242,3751,717,840
Precincts Reported1,261of1,261 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Bill Boyce - IncumbentREP612,11249.26%829,29948.27%
Meagan HassanDEM630,29750.73%888,67951.72%
----------------------
Race Total1,242,4091,717,978
Precincts Reported1,261of1,261 Precincts100.00%
----------------------------------------
RACENAME
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8
John Donovan - IncumbentREP611,51149.22%828,78548.25%
Margaret "Meg" PoissantDEM630,74950.77%888,83651.74%
----------------------
Race Total1,242,2601,717,621
Precincts Reported1,261of1,261 Precincts100.00%


Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]